DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/5038
Title: | การศึกษาปัจจัยที่ส่งผลกระทบต่อการเลือกที่พักโฮมสเตย์ของนักท่องเที่ยวชาวจีนในกรุงเทพมหานคร ประเทศไทย |
Other Titles: | A study on the influencing factors of Chinese tourists' choice of homestay in Bangkok,Thailand |
Authors: | กวนถิง จง |
Keywords: | นักท่องเที่ยวชาวจีน โฮมสเตย์ ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลกระทบ ระดับความสำคัญ |
Issue Date: | 2564 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ |
Abstract: | การวิจัยนี้ศึกษาปัจจัยที่ส่งผลกระทบต่อนักท่องเที่ยวชาวจีนเลือกโฮมสเตย์ที่กรุงเทพมหานครในประเทศไทย โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์ดังนี้1)เพื่อศึกษาการให้ความสำคัญต่อปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาดการท่องเที่ยวชาวจีนที่เดินทางมาเข้าพักโฮมสเตย์ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร 2)เพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมการท่องเที่ยวชาวจีนที่เดินทางมาเข้าพักโฮมสเตย์ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร 3)เพื่อให้ข้อเสนอแนะเกี่ยวกับอุตสาหกรรมโฮมสเตย์ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครควรให้บริการประเภทใดสำหรับนักท่องเที่ยวชาวจีนกลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักท่องเที่ยวชาวจีนที่เดินทางเข้าพักโฮมสเตย์ที่กรุงเทพมหานครในประเทศไทยจำนวน 400 คนเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบสอบถามวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติร้อยละค่าเฉลี่ยส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานการทดสอบค่าที (t-test) ผลจากการศึกษาพบว่า1)ในการศึกษาปัจจัยที่ส่งผลกระทบต่อนักท่องเที่ยวชาวจีนเลือกโฮมสเตย์ที่กรุงเทพมหานครในประเทศไทย ซึ่งส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง มีอายุระหว่าง 21-30 ปี มีสถานภาพโสด ระดับการศึกษาส่วนใหญ่ปริญญาตรี มีอาชีพพนักงานบริษัท มีรายได้ระหว่าง 3000-6000 หยวน มีวัตถุประสงค์การเดินทางคือ เพื่อพักผ่อนลักษณะของการเดินทางคือเดินทางด้วยตนเองส่วนใหญ่เข้าพัก2-3 วันผู้ร่วมเดินทางคือเพื่อนวิธีการจองโฮมสเตย์ที่นิยมใช้คือจอผ่านแอพพลิเคชั่นเช่นWeChat Airbnb Fliggy ฯลฯ ประเภทห้องพักของโฮมสเตย์ที่เข้าพักคือห้องพักแบบคู่ค่าใช้จ่ายด้านที่พักในแต่ละครั้งต่อคืนคือ150-200 หยวนที่ตั้งของโฮมสเตย์คือใกล้กับสถานีรถไฟใต้ดินหรือรถไฟฟ้าและความถี่ในการเข้าพักต่อปีคือเข้าพักเป็นครั้งแรก2)ระดับความสำคัญที่ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการเลือกโฮมสเตย์ของนักท่องเที่ยวชาวจีนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร ในด้านปัจจัยราคาตามความคิดเห็นของนักท่องเที่ยวชาวจีน โดยภาพรวม อยู่ในระดับที่มากที่สุดมีค่าเฉลี่ย 4.53 ซึ่งมีความสำคัญลำดับแรก คือ ราคาห้องพักคุ้มค่า โดยมีราคาห้องพักที่หลากหลายให้เลือกและสามารถเปรียบเทียบราคาได้รองลงมาคือ ความหลากหลายของวิธีการชำระเงิน อย่างเช่น RMB, Alipay, WeChat, UnionPay card และอื่น ๆโดยสามารถชำระเงินได้หลายช่องทางตามความสะดวกของนักท่องเที่ยวชาวจีน This research examines the influencing factors of Chinese tourists' choice of homestay in Bangkok Thailand. The objectives are as the following: 1) to study the importance of the marketing mix of Chinese tourists who come to stay at homestay in Bangkok 2) to study the behavior of Chinese tourists who come to stay at homestay in Bangkok 3) to give recommendations about the homestay industry in Bangkok and about what type of services should be provided for Chinese tourists. The sample group size is 400 people who have stayed in homestay in Bangkok Thailand. This research is based on questionnaire analyze data by using Percentage, Mean Difference, Standard Deviation, T-test. The result of the study shows 1) The factors affecting Chinese tourists to choose homestay in Bangkok Thailand. The data summary indicates: most tourists are female with age between 21-30 years old, single; most of education level is bachelor's degree, occupational company employee with income between 3000-6000RMB with the purpose of traveling is to relax. The nature of the trip is free traveling without professional group, mostly staying 2-3 days with friends as travel companion. The most popular way to book a homestay is through APPs such as WeChat, Airbnb, Fliggy, etc. The room type of the homestay Chinese tourists stay is a twin room, the cost of accommodation per night is 150-200RMB. The location of the homestay is close to the subway or metro and the frequency of stay per year is the first stay. 2) The degree of the importance for the factors affecting the choice of travelers’homestay. For Chinese in Bangkok in terms of price factors according to the opinions of Chinese tourists overall, it is at the highest level with an average of 4.53. The first priority is the price of the room rate. With variety of room rates to choose from and the possibility to compare prices, followed by variety of payment methods, such as RMB, Alipay, WeChat, UnionPay card, etc., can be paid in multiple ways for the convenience of Chinese tourists. |
Description: | การค้นคว้าอิสระ(ศศ.ม.)--สาขาวิชาการจัดการอุตสาหกรรมการบริการและการท่องเที่ยว บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ,2564 |
Subjects: | การท่องเที่ยวโดยชุมชน นักท่องเที่ยวต่างชาติ พฤติกรรมผู้บริโภค ที่พักนักท่องเที่ยว |
Advisor(s): | ดวงธิดา นันทาภิรัตน์ |
URI: | http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/5038 |