DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/4561
| Title: | แผนธุรกิจเดอะเบสอพาร์เม้นท์ |
| Other Titles: | Business Plan for the Best Apartment |
| Authors: | ภัทรพันธุ์ ประสพผล |
| Keywords: | อพาร์ทเม้นท์ หอพัก ห้องเช่า แผนธุรกิจ Apartment Dormitory Rental Room Business Plan |
| Issue Date: | 2563 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ |
| Abstract: | การจัดทำแผนธุรกิจเดอะเบสอพาร์ทเม้นท์ มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาแนวทางในการดำเนินธุรกิจให้เช่า อพาร์เม้นท์ ในหมู่บ้านสินทิวาธานี จังหวัดพระนครศรีอยุธยา ซึ่งอยู่ตรงข้างกับ
สวนอุตสาหกรรมโรจนะ วิธีการในการจัดทำแผนธุรกิจ คือ การวิเคราะห์สภาพแวดล้อมทางธุรกิจ การวิเคราะห์การแข่งขัน การวิจัยตลาด โดยใช้วิธีการสำรวจจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างผู้พักอาศัยอยู่ใน
อพาร์ทเม้นท์และหอพักในพื้นที่ จำนวน 100 คน สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน
ผลการวิเคราะห์สภาพแวดล้อมทางธุรกิจ พบว่า จุดแข็งของธุรกิจ คือ เป็นอพาร์ทเม้นใหม่ในย่านนั้น ใช้เงินลงทุนของเจ้าของ จุดอ่อน คือ ผู้บริหารยังไม่มีประสบการณ์ด้านการทำธุรกิจด้านที่พักอาศัย โอกาส คือ คนจากต่างจังหวัดที่เข้ามาทำงานในพื้นที่และต้องการที่พักอาศัยเพิ่มขึ้น อุปสรรค คือ คู่แข่งมีจำนวนมาก ผู้พักอาศัยจะให้ความสำคัญกับด้านราคามากที่สุด ตามมาด้วย
สิ่งอำนวยความสะดวก การส่งเสริมการตลาด ระบบรักษาความปลอดภัย และอื่น ๆ
โครงการนี้ใช้เงินลงทุนรวมค่าที่ดิน 13,000,000 ล้านบาท โดยเป็นเงินลงทุนของตนเองทั้งสิ้น ไม่มีการกู้ยืมจากสถาบันการเงิน มีระยะเวลาในการคืนทุน 7.9 ปี โดยค่า IRR ของธุรกิจ เท่ากับ 15% The business model of The Best Apartment is made to find the way by using business environment analysis, competition analysis and marketing research in operating a rental service apartment located on the opposite side of Rojana industry in Sintivathanee village, Phanakorn Sri Ayutthya province. Data were collected from a sample group of 100 tenants in apartments located on Phanakorn Sri Ayutthya province and were analyzed by using statistic frequency, percentage and standard deviation.
It was found that the strength of business is the land plot and the buildings are owned by the landowner so the investment could be put in such a low cost toward this service business while the weakness is about inexperienced manager dealing with the residential business. The opportunity is many people who work around here need to hire a local-based accommodation. The threat is many rental service competitors have struggled to gain earning from the rental business. The hired occupant often looks for the place with lower price, infrastructure of the buildings, service promotion, security and related layouts.
This premise project with land has cost 13,000,000 million THB owned by the landlord as an investor who can run the business without loans from any financial institutions. Generally, a period of payback is expected around 7.9 years and IRR of business is at 15%. |
| Description: | การค้นคว้าอิสระ (บธ.ม.)--สาขาวิชาวิสาหกิจขนาดกลางและขนาดย่อม บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2563 |
| Advisor(s): | สุมนา ธีรกิตติกุล |
| URI: | http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/4561 |