DSpace
DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
Title: แผนธุรกิจร้าน Love Pet House
Other Titles: Business Plan for Love Pet House
Authors: นันทิกานต์ ภิรมย์พูล
Keywords: รับฝากเลี้ยง
บริการสัตว์เลี้ยง
สัตว์เลี้ยง
แผนธุรกิจ
Adopt
Pet Service
Pet
Business Plan
Issue Date: 2561
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ
Abstract: ในปัจจุบันสังคมได้เข้าสู่สังคมผู้สูงอายุ คนมีอายุที่ยืนมากขึ้น ทัศนคติของคนมีการเปลี่ยนแปลงหันมาครองโสดมากขึ้น คู่แต่งงานที่ไม่มีบุตร หรือมีบุตรยาก หลายคนจึงเลือกเลี้ยงสัตว์ไว้เป็นลูก ไม่ว่าจะเป็นสุนัข หรือแมว ดังนั้น สัตว์เลี้ยงจึงเติมเต็มความเป็นครอบครัวที่สมบูรณ์ จึงทำให้คนในยุคปัจจุบันหันมาเลี้ยงสัตว์เพิ่มมากขึ้น แตกต่างจากยุคก่อน สัตว์เลี้ยงจึงได้รับการดูแลเอาใจใส่มากขึ้น และผู้เลี้ยงก็ต้องการให้สิ่งที่ดีที่สุดกับสัตว์เลี้ยง เพราะสัตว์เลี้ยงเปรียบเสมือนสมาชิกในครอบครัว ตลาดของสัตว์เลี้ยงจึงมีการเติบโตมากยิ่งขึ้น ธุรกิจให้บริการรับฝากเลี้ยงสุนัขและแมว จึงมีความน่าสนใจเป็นอย่างมาก เพื่อตอบสนองความต้องการของลูกค้า ซึ่งบางครั้งเจ้าของสัตว์เลี้ยงมีความจำเป็นที่จะต้องไปทำงาน หรือไปเที่ยว ต่างจังหวัดหรือต่างประเทศนั้น ไม่สามารถทิ้งสัตว์เลี้ยงไว้ได้เพียงลำพัง หรือไม่มีคนคอยดูแลให้ก็จำเป็นต้องหาสถานที่เพื่อฝากเลี้ยงให้กับสัตว์เลี้ยง ซึ่งบางทีสถานที่รับฝากนั้นไม่เพียงพอต่อความต้องการของเจ้าของสัตว์เลี้ยง ที่จะนำสัตว์เลี้ยงมาเข้ารับบริการ ต้องจองคิวล่วงหน้าเป็นเวลานาน ยิ่งโดยเฉพาะช่วงเทศกาลนั้นยิ่งไม่เพียงพอเป็นอย่างมาก นอกจากนั้นบางสถานที่ก็ไม่น่าไว้วางใจที่จะไปเข้ารับบริการ ร้าน Love Pet House ได้กำหนดการให้บริการไว้ว่า เป็นร้านรับฝากเลี้ยงที่สร้างความแตกต่าง ดูแลสัตว์เลี้ยงอย่างดี ใส่ใจเปรียบเสมือนสมาชิกในครอบครัว มีบริการที่ดี มีมาตรฐานแตกต่างจากที่อื่น มีบรรยากาศที่ดี มีการบริการรับฝากเลี้ยงให้เลือกหลากหลาย มีราคาที่สูงกว่า คู่แข่งขันแต่ไม่มากนัก แต่คุณภาพเกินราคา เพื่อตอบสนองความต้องการของผู้รักสัตว์เลี้ยง
Presently, the society has entered the aging society and obviously much older people. The people’s attitude has changed to become more single and married couple without children or infertile family. Many people have chosen to raise pet no matter it is a dog or a cat as their own children. Pets therefore are fulfilled with welcoming members as a complete family. Modern people are likely to raise more pet animals as never before making pets be taken more care of. People want to give best care to pets because pets are like family members. In consequence, the market of pet service business is remarkably growing. The striking dog and cat daycare service business is much more interesting. To meet the needs of customers, pet owners sometimes have got to work or travel to other provinces and across countries. They cannot leave pets alone and without someone to take care of them. It is necessary to find a place for its daycare service where sometimes the place has insufficient room to keep them. It is necessary for the owners who have to book for the service in advance ahead of the required day (s), especially during that festival where the pet room in the service center is always occupied. In addition, some places are not trustworthy to have their pet be taken care of. “Love Pet House” is created for the particular and distinctive service as a depository or adopted pet resort with good pet care service and friendly atmosphere like living as a family member. It has pet care service beyond standards different from other pet daycare places. The service charge of Love Pet House might be a little higher but the service quality is second to none when compared to other places’ service charge. Love Pet House is the place to meet the needs of pet lovers.
Description: การค้นคว้าอิสระ (บธ.ม.)--สาขาวิชาวิสาหกิจขนาดกลางและขนาดย่อม บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2563
Advisor(s): สุมนา ธีรกิตติกุล
URI: http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/4547