DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/4521
| Title: | แผนธุรกิจ ชนบท เขาใหญ่ คาเฟ่ แอนด์ รีสอร์ท |
| Other Titles: | Business plan for Chonnabot Khaoyai Café & Resort |
| Authors: | อภิชญา ประชาราษฎร์นิยม |
| Keywords: | แผนธุรกิจ เขาใหญ่ คาเฟ่ รีสอร์ท Business Plan Khao Yai Cafe Resort |
| Issue Date: | 2563 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ |
| Abstract: | ในปัจจุบันรัฐบาลให้ความสำคัญกับการท่องเที่ยวมากขึ้น ประกอบกับภูมิประเทศของไทยที่ความสวยงามและโดดเด่นด้านภูมิทัศน์ ภูมิอากาศ และแหล่งอาหารที่มีชื่อเสียง ส่งผลให้การท่องเที่ยวไทยยังคงสามรถทำกำไรให้กับนักลงทุนได้ และปัจจุบันนั้นอุตสาหกรรมการท่องเที่ยวมีบทบาทที่สำคัญต่อความเจริญก้าวหน้าในการพัฒนาเศรษฐกิจและสังคมของประเทศเป็นอย่างมาก คาดว่าจะเป็นอุตสาหกรรมมีความสำคัญมากขึ้นในอนาคต เนื่องจากมีนักท่องเที่ยวเดินทางเข้ามาท่องเที่ยวในประเทศมากขึ้น นั้นจึงเป็นที่มาของรายได้ของประเทศ และยังมีการส่งเสริมการพัฒนาอุตสาหกรรมขนาดกลางและขนาดย่อม (SMEs) ซึ่งก่อให้เกิดการกระจายรายได้ไปสู่ประชาชนในระดับรากหญ้า
ธุรกิจที่ขาดไม่ได้ในอุตสาหกรรมท่องเที่ยวนั้นก็คือ ธุรกิจให้บริการที่พัก ธุรกิจโรงแรม และ รีสอร์ทนอกจากเป็นแหล่งสร้างรายได้ให้กับประเทศแล้ว ยังเป็นแหล่งสร้างรายได้ของคนในท้องถิ่น และทำให้เกิดการกระตุ้นทางเศรษฐกิจระดับจังหวัดที่สามารถหารายได้เพิ่มได้จากสินค้าท้องถิ่น แม้ว่าภาวะเศรษฐกิจในปัจจุบันที่การท่องเที่ยวมีอัตราซบเซาลงช่วงสั้นๆ แต่จากข้อมูลทางสถิติและปัจจัยต่างๆ ยังเห็นได้ว่าโอกาสในการดำเนินธุรกิจนี้ยังคงมีอยู่เสมอและไม่หมดลงง่ายๆ ด้วยความเป็นไปได้ทางธุรกิจของรีสอร์ทที่พักในราคาจับต้องได้เป็นที่นิยมมากขึ้น
ธุรกิจคาเฟ่นั้น เป็นที่นิยมมากในปัจจุบัน เนื่องจากผู้คนในปัจจุบันนั้นชอบการท่องเที่ยวแบบสบายๆ เน้นการถ่ายรูป นั่งจิบกาแฟ และสัมผัสกับธรรมชาติให้ได้มากที่สุด
แผนธุรกิจ ชนบท เขาใหญ่ คาเฟ่ แอนด์ รีสอร์ท เป็นธุรกิจที่ให้บริการที่พักในรูปแบบ รีสอร์ท ร้านกาแฟ และขายอาหาร โดยการจัดทำแผนธุรกิจในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาค้นคว้าข้อมูลก่อนทำธุรกิจเพื่อใช้เป็นแนวทางในการพัฒนาและต่อยอดธุรกิจ
ดังนั้นการทำธุรกิจ คาเฟ่ ร้านอาหาร ควบคู่ไปกับการให้บริการที่พัก อีกทั้งมีบรรยากาศที่รายล้อมไปด้วยภูเขา หมอก สะดวกในการเดินทาง ถือได้ว่าเป็นการสร้างความโดดเด่น เป็นเอกลักษณ์ ที่ทำให้ครบวงจรในการท่องเที่ยว At present, the government is paying more attention to tourism. Along with the landscape of Thailand that is beautiful and outstanding in landscape, climate and famous food sources. As a result, tourism in Thailand is still three cars profitable for investors. And nowadays, the tourism industry plays a very important role in the progress in the country's economic and social development. It is expected that the industry will become more important in the future. As more and more tourists come to the country That is the source of the country's income And also promoting the development of small and medium industries (SMEs), which contributes to the distribution of income to the people at the grassroots level.
Business that is indispensable in the tourism industry is Accommodation service business Hotel and resort business Besides being a source of income for the country Is also a source of income for local people And causing the provincial economic stimulus that can earn more income from local products Although the current economic situation where tourism has been sluggish for a short time. But from statistical data and various factors, you can also see that the opportunities for this business always exist and do not end easily. With the business possibilities of resorts, affordable accommodations are becoming more popular.
That cafe business, it is very popular nowadays. Because people nowadays like to travel comfortably. Focus on taking pictures, sipping coffee, and getting in touch with nature as much as possible.
Business Plan for Chonnabot Khaoyai Café & Resort is a business that provides accommodation in the form of resorts, coffee shops and sells food. To study and research before doing business in order to use as a guideline for business development and extension
Therefore, the business of cafes and restaurants together with providing accommodation. It also has an atmosphere surrounded by misty mountains, convenient for traveling. Regarded as creating a unique Unique that makes a complete cycle in tourism |
| Description: | การค้นคว้าอิสระ (บธ.ม.)--สาขาวิชาวิสาหกิจขนาดกลางและขนาดย่อม บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2563 |
| Subjects: | การวางแผนธุรกิจ--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี ที่พักนักท่องเที่ยว--การตลาด--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี เขาใหญ่ คาเฟ่ แอนด์ รีสอร์ท--การตลาด--การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ--สารนิพนธ์ |
| Advisor(s): | ณัฏฐณิชา ณ นคร |
| URI: | http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/4521 |