DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/4328
| Title: | แผนธุรกิจร้านไพลิน เครื่องดื่มเย็น และขนม |
| Other Titles: | Business plan for Pailin beverage and bakery |
| Authors: | ปานดวงใจ กุลวีระพาณิชย์ |
| Keywords: | เครื่องดื่ม เบเกอรี่ แผนธุรกิจ Drink Bakery Business plan |
| Issue Date: | 2563 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ |
| Abstract: | การจัดทำแผนธุรกิจฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์คือ เพื่อสร้างผลกำไรที่คิดเป็น 60-70% ของยอดขาย 2) เพื่อให้ผู้ทำงานทั้งด้านใน และด้านนอกนิคมอุตสาหกรรมอมตะซิตี้อย่างน้อยร้อยละ 80 รู้จักร้านไพลิน และ 3) เพื่อให้ลูกค้าเดิมอย่างน้อยร้อยละ 80 กลับมาซื้อซ้ำ วิธีการในการจัดทำแผน คือ การวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยแวดล้อมทางธุรกิจ การวิเคราะห์การแข่งขัน และการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพโดยการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกกับผู้บริโภคเครื่องดื่ม และขนมอบจำนวน 20 คน และใช้การวิเคราะห์เชิงเนื้อหาในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลจากการสัมภาษณ์
ผลการวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยแวดล้อมทางธุรกิจ พบว่า จุดแข็งของธุรกิจ คือ การเปิดบริการ 24 ชั่วโมง ร้านอยู่ภายในโรงาน และสินค้าหลากหลายเมนู จุดอ่อน คือ กมีสาขาเดียว ทำให้ไม่เป็นที่รู้จักของโรงงานอื่นๆ มีรายได้ที่จำกัด ในขณะที่โอกาส คือมีโรงงานที่เปิดทำการตลอด 24 ชั่วโมงภายในนิคมอุตสาหกรรมอีกมาก และอุปสรรค คือโรงงานอื่นมีร้านค้าเดิมของตนเองอยู่แล้ว สภาพเศรษฐกิจที่อาจส่งผลให้โรงงานไม่มีการจ้างพนักงานเพิ่ม สำหรับการวิเคราะห์การแข่งขันพบว่า ไม่มีคู่แข่งทางตรงในโรงงาน อย่างไรก็ตาม คู่แข่งขันที่สำคัญคือ Seven-Eleven สำหรับผลการวิจัยการตลาดพบว่า ผู้ที่ดื่มกาแฟเป็นประจำมักเลือกดื่มเมนูเอสเปรสโซ่ เพราะทำให้ไม่ง่วง และมีแรงทำงาน ผู้ที่ดื่มน้ำผลไม้ปั่นประจำมักเลือกดื่มเมนูลิ้นจี่ปั่น เพราะใช้ผลไม้แท้ในการทำ ผู้บริโภคส่วนใหญ่เลือกขนมปังปิ้งเนยน้ำตาลเป็นเมนูขนมอบที่รับประทานประจำ ร้านคู่แข่งที่ผู้บริโภคเลือกซื้อนอกจากร้านไพลินคือ อ็ตโอวันตินภูเขาไฟ และ Seven-Eleven ผู้บริโภคไม่มีเมนูที่อยากให้เพิ่ม
สำหรับการขยายเวลาการให้บริการของร้านไพลิน ต้องใช้เงินลงทุนเท่ากับ 162,000 บาท โดยมีค่าปัจจุบันของเงินสดสุทธิ (NPV) เท่ากับ 784,702.41 บาท อัตราผลตอบแทนภายในโครงการเท่ากับ 347% ระยะเวลาคืนทุนเท่ากับ 0.257 ปี สรุปโครงการนี้น่าลงทุน The objectives of this business plan were to 1) increase 60-70 percent of selling profit 2) increase at least 80 percent brand recognition of Pailin Beverage and Bakery Shop of employees in Amata Industrial Park and surroundings and 3) to maintain the 80 percent of current customer to come back. The methodology using to conduct this plan was business environment analysis, competition analysis, the qualitative methodology by In-depth interview with 20 former customers who had coffee and smoothie at this shop, and content analysis was also used to analyze data from the interview.
The result from business environment analysis showed that the strength of this business was the location where located inside the factory and the variety of menu, the weakness was they had only one branch, the opportunity was it had many factories’ running 24 hours and the trait was in the other factories, they have their own shop. For the competition analysis, there was no direct competitor within same factory, however the main competitor was Seven-Eleven. For the marketing research, it found that the menu which coffee drinkers most chose was espresso because it helped to refresh and boost energy, while smoothie drinkers chose Lychee smoothie because they used real fruit and for the baked product, most of the customers chose toast with sugar and butter. Apart from Pailin, the customers went to Oat Ovaltin Volcano and Seven-Eleven. In term of menu, the customers considered there was enough, nothing to add.
For the extension of service hours of Pailin Beverage and Bakery Shop, the investment was 162,000 baht. At the present value of net cash (NPV) was 784,702.41 baht, the internal rate of return was 347%. The payback period is 0.257 years. As conclusion, this project was worth investing. |
| Description: | การค้นคว้าอิสระ (บธ.ม.)--สาขาวิชาวิสาหกิจขนาดกลางและขนาดย่อม บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2558 |
| Subjects: | การวางแผนธุรกิจ เบเกอรี เครื่องดื่ม ร้านค้าสะดวกซื้อ |
| Advisor(s): | ไกรฤกษ์ ปิ่นแก้ว |
| URI: | http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/4328 |