DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/4289
| Title: | ปัจจัยบทบาทหน้าที่ความรับผิดชอบ ปัจจัยด้านความสามารถ และปัจจัยด้านความสำเร็จ ที่มีผลต่อแรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงาน ธนาคารพาณิชย์ในกรุงเทพมหานคร |
| Other Titles: | Factor of Role and Responsibility, Factor of Competency and Factor of Success Influencing Working Motivation of Employees of Commercial Banks in Bangkok |
| Authors: | กรัญญา สกุลรักษ์ |
| Keywords: | บทบาทหน้าที่ความรับผิดชอบ ความสามารถ ความสำเร็จ แรงจูงใจการทำงาน |
| Issue Date: | 2562 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ |
| Abstract: | วัตถุประสงค์ของการศึกษาดังนี้ (1) เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องสัมพันธ์ระหว่างบทบาทหน้าที่ความรับผิดชอบที่มีผลต่อแรงจูงใจในการทำงานของพนักงาน (2) เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความสามารถในการทำงานที่มีผลต่อแรงจูงใจในการทำงานของพนักงานธนาคารพาณิชย์ในกรุงเทพมหานคร และ (3) เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความสำเร็จในการทำงานที่มีผลต่อแรงจูงใจในการทำงานของพนักงานธนาคารพาณิชย์ในกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยกลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ พนักงานธนาคารพาณิชย์ในภาคปฏิบัติงานงของธนาคารพาณิชย์ในกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 400 คน โดยใช้วิธีการเลือกสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบสำรวจ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือแบบสอบถามประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ สถิติพื้นฐานที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สถิติเชิงอนุมาน คือ การวิเคราะห์ถดถอยอย่างง่าย ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) แรงจูงใจในการทำงานมีผลต่อการทำงานของพนักงานที่ทำงานในธนาคารพาณิชย์ ร้อยละ 78.80 ทั้งนี้อาจเป็นเพราะองค์กรได้สร้างมาตรฐานของแรงจูงใจที่จูงใจให้พนักงาน ทั้งในด้านบทบาทหน้าที่ความรับผิดชอบที่เหมาะสมกับความรู้ ด้านความสามารถที่เหมาะสมกับงานทีได้รับมอบหมาย และด้านความสำเร็จที่ได้รับจากธนาคารพาณิชย์ (2) ปัจจัยเกี่ยวกับความสำเร็จมีผลต่อการทำงานของพนักงานที่ทำงานในธนาคารพาณิชย์ ร้อยละ 56.80 (3) ปัจจัยเกี่ยวกับความสามารถมีผลต่อการทำงานของพนักงานที่ทำงานในธนาคารพาณิชย์ ร้อยละ 36.80 และ (4) ปัจจัยด้านบทบาทหน้าที่ความรับผิดชอบมีผลต่อพนักงานพาณิชย์ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 โดยบทบาทหน้าที่ความรับผิดชอบมีผลต่อพนักงานที่ทำงานในธนาคารพาณิชย์ ร้อยละ 25.30 The objectives of this research were to (1) explore factor related to relationship between role and responsibility that influences working motivation of employees, (2) study factor related to relationship between working competency that influences working motivation of employees of commercial banks in Bangkok, and (3) study factor related to relationship between working success that influences working motivation of employees of commercial banks in Bangkok. The samples used were 400 employees working in commercial banks in Bangkok by applying the survey sampling methods. The instrument used in the study was questionnaire with five rating scale. The statistics used in the research were frequency value, percentage, mean and standard deviation. Inferential statistics were simple regression analysis. The finding revealed that (1) Working motivation influenced the work of employees working in commercial banks at 78.80%, which the reason might be from the standard of motivation created by the organization to attract the employees both in term of role and responsibility that are suitable for knowledge, competency that is appropriate for the job assigned, success received from commercial banks. (2) Factor of success influenced working motivation of employees of commercial banks at 56.80%. (3) Factor of competency influenced working motivation of employees of commercial banks at 36.80%. And (4) factor of role and responsibility influenced commercial banks’ employees at statistical significance level of 0.01, in which the role and responsibility had influenced employees working in commercial banks at 25.30% |
| Description: | การค้นคว้าอิสระ (บธ.ม.) -- บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2561 |
| Subjects: | พนักงานธนาคาร การจูงใจในการทำงาน การบริหารงานบุคคล การจัดการธนาคาร |
| Advisor(s): | สุทธินันท์ พรหมสุวรรณ |
| URI: | http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/4289 |