DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/4285
| Title: | ความพร้อมในการฝึกอบรม กระบวนการฝึกอบรม และความพึงพอใจในการฝึกอบรมที่มีผลต่อแรงจูงใจในการนำการฝึกอบรมไปพัฒนาในการทำงานของพนักงานธนาคารพาณิชย์ในโซนถนนรัชดาภิเษก |
| Other Titles: | Training Readiness, Training Process, and Traing Satisfaction Affecting Employees, Motivation For Traing Development through Training Program in the Commercial Banking on Ratchadaphisek Road |
| Authors: | นริศรา บุญเที่ยง |
| Keywords: | ความพร้อมในการฝึกอบรม กระบวนการฝึกอบรม ความพึงพอใจ แรงจูงใจ |
| Issue Date: | 2562 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ |
| Abstract: | วัตถุประสงค์ของการศึกษา ดังนี้ (1) เพื่อศึกษาความพร้อมในการฝึกอบรมที่มีผลต่อแรงจูงใจในการนำการฝึกอบรมไปพัฒนาในการทำงานของพนักงานธนาคารพาณิชย์(2) เพื่อศึกษากระบวนการฝึกอบรมที่มีผลต่อแรงจูงใจในการนำการฝึกอบรมไปพัฒนาในการทำงานของพนักงานธนาคารพาณิชย์ และ (3) เพื่อศึกษาความพึงพอใจในการฝึกอบรมที่มีผลต่อแรงจูงใจในการนำการฝึกอบรมไปพัฒนาในการทำงานของพนักงานธนาคารพาณิชย์ กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ พนักงานของธนาคารพาณิชย์ในโซนถนนรัชดาภิเษก จำนวน 400 คน สุ่มกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบสอบถาม สถิติพื้นฐานที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ("X" ̅) และค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.) สถิติเชิงอนุมาน คือ การวิเคราะห์ความถดถอยเชิงพหุและการวิเคราะห์ความถดถอยอย่างง่าย ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) ระดับความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับความพร้อมในการฝึกอบรม อยู่ในระดับเห็นด้วยมาก กระบวนการฝึกอบรม อยู่ในระดับเห็นด้วยมาก ความพึงพอใจในการฝึกอบรม อยู่ในระดับเห็นด้วยมาก และแรงจูงใจในการนำการฝึกอบรมไปพัฒนาในการทำงานอยู่ในระดับเห็นด้วยมาก (2) ความพร้อมในการฝึกอบรมด้านอุปกรณ์ ด้านสถานที่ และด้านเนื้อหามีผลต่อแรงจูงใจในการนำการฝึกอบรมไปพัฒนาในการทำงานของพนักงานธนาคารพาณิชย์ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 สามารถพยากรณ์แรงจูงใจในการนำการฝึกอบรมไปพัฒนาในการทำงาน ได้ร้อยละ 33.31 (3) กระบวนการฝึกอบรมด้านการจัดทำ ด้านการตรวจสอบ และด้านการประเมินผล มีผลต่อแรงจูงใจในการนำการฝึกอบรมไปพัฒนาในการทำงานของพนักงานธนาคารพาณิชย์ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 สามารถพยากรณ์แรงจูงใจในการนำการฝึกอบรมไปพัฒนาในการทำงาน ได้ร้อยละ 58.40 และ (4) ความพึงพอใจในการฝึกอบรมมีผลต่อแรงจูงใจในการนำการฝึกอบรมไปพัฒนาในการทำงานของพนักงานธนาคารพาณิชย์ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 สามารถพยากรณ์แรงจูงใจในการนำการฝึกอบรมไปพัฒนาในการทำงาน ได้ร้อยละ 74.80 The purposes of this research were to 1) study training readiness affecting training motivation to improve the work performance of a commercial bank’s staff, 2) explore training process affecting training motivation to improve the work performance of a commercial bank’s staff, and 3) study training satisfaction affecting training motivation to improve the work performance of a commercial bank’s staff. Sample used in the study was Purposive Sampling with 400 employees of the commercial banks in an area of Ratchadaphisek to along the Ram Inthra Expressway. Instrument used in the research was questionnaire. Fundamental statistics used in this study were frequency, percentage, mean (“X”) and standard deviation (S.D.). Inferential statistics are Multiple Regression Analysis and Simple Regression Analysis. The results of the study revealed that 1) the opinion level of training readiness was agreed at high level, training process was agreed at high level, training satisfaction was agreed at high level and training motivation was agreed at high level. 2) The training readiness in regard to equipment, location and content had influenced on training motivation to improve the work performance of commercial bank’s staff at statistical significance level of 0.05, which could be forecasted to 33.31%. 3) The training process in regard to preparation, inspection and evaluation had influenced on training motivation to improve the work performance of commercial bank’s staff at statistical significance level of 0.05, which could be forecasted to 58.40%. And 4) the training satisfaction that influenced on training motivation to improve the work performance of a commercial bank’s staff at statistical significance level of 0.05, could be forecasted to 74.80%. |
| Description: | การค้นคว้าอิสระ (บธ.ม.) -- บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2561 |
| Subjects: | พนักงานธนาคาร การจูงใจในการทำงาน การบริหารงานบุคคล การจัดการธนาคาร พนักงานธนาคาร -- การฝึกอบรม พนักงานธนาคาร -- การฝึกอบรมในงาน |
| Advisor(s): | สุทธินันท์ พรหมสุวรรณ |
| URI: | http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/4285 |