DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/3700
| Title: | ส่วนประสมทางการตลาด คุณค่าตราสินค้า และทัศนคติที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อสินค้าผักปลอดสารพิษของผู้บริโภคในกรุงเทพมหานคร |
| Other Titles: | The impacts of Marketing Mix, Brand Equity, and Attitude on Consumers Purchase Decision to Organic Vegetables in Bangkok |
| Authors: | ชนนิกานต์ จงไกรจักร |
| Keywords: | ส่วนประสมทางการตลาด คุณค่าตราสินค้า ทัศนคติ กระบวนการตัดสินใจซื้อสินค้า |
| Issue Date: | 2561 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ |
| Abstract: | การศึกษาฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา ส่วนประสมทางการตลาด คุณค่าตราสินค้า และทัศนคติที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อสินค้าผักปลอดสารพิษของผู้บริโภคในกรุงเทพมหานคร ประชากร คือ กลุ่มผู้บริโภคที่ซื้อและรับประทานผักปลอดสารพิษในกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษามาจากประชากรที่เป็นผู้บริโภคในกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยใช้วิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจง จำนวน 400 ชุด ใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ตัวแปรต้นคือ ส่วนประสมทางการตลาด คุณค่าตราสินค้า และทัศนคติ ตัวแปรตามคือ การตัดสินใจซื้อสินค้า ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณนา ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติเชิงอ้างอิงใช้การวิเคราะห์การถดถอยเชิงพหุคูณ
นอกจากนี้ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อสินค้าผักปลอดสารพิษของผู้บริโภคในกรุงเทพมหานครจากกลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ส่วนประสมทางการตลาด คุณค่าตราสินค้า โดยกลุ่มตัวอย่างให้ความสำคัญในเรื่องของคุณค่าตราสินค้ามากที่สุดในการตัดสินใจซื้อสินค้าผักปลอดสารพิษ และรองลงมาคือ ส่วนประสมทางการตลาด ตามลำดับอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 This study aims to investigate whether marketing Mix, brand equity, and attitude affected consumers decision of organic vegetables in bangkok.
The population is a group of consumers who buy and eat organic vegetables in Bangkok. A sample group used in this study comes from 400 consumers who are Bangkok population and the sampling technique for this study is a purposive sampling. Questionnaire is a tool to gather data in accordance with independent variables which are marketing mix, brand equity, and attitude and dependent variables which is Buyer’s Decision Process. According to analysis, descriptive statistics such as percentage, mean, and standard deviation are applied to analyze data, and inferential statistic which is multiple linear regressions is applied in this study as well.
Besides, the study results also found that the factors affected purchase decision to organic vegetables of the sample consumers in Bangkok are marketing mix and brand equity. The most important factor for the samples is the brand equity. The latter factors are the marketing mix, which are at a statistical significant level of 0.05. |
| Description: | การค้นคว้าอิสระ (บธ.ม.) -- บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2560 |
| Subjects: | ผักปลอดสารพิษ ผักปลอดสารพิษ -- การตัดสินใจ ผักปลอดสารพิษ -- การจัดซื้อ การตลาด -- การตัดสินใจ ชื่อตราผลิตภัณฑ์ ชื่อตราผลิตภัณฑ์ -- การตัดสินใจ |
| Advisor(s): | ชุติมาวดี ทองจีน |
| URI: | http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/3700 |