DSpace
DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
Title: ส่วนประสมทางการตลาดสำหรับธุรกิจบริการ ทัศนคติ และคุณภาพบริการที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อประกันรถยนต์ผ่านบริษัทประกันภัยของผู้บริโภคในกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Titles: Service Marketing Mix, Attitude, and Service Quality that Affects Decision of Purchasing Car Insurance Via an Insurance Company of Consumers in Bangkok
Authors: ศุภรดา เผือกงาม
Keywords: ส่วนประสมทางการตลาดสำหรับธุรกิจบริการ
คุณภาพบริการ
ทัศนคติ
การตัดสินใจซื้อ
Issue Date: 2561
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ
Abstract: การศึกษาฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา ส่วนประสมทางการตลาดสำหรับธุรกิจบริการ ทัศนคติ และคุณภาพบริการที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อประกันรถยนต์ผ่านบริษัทประกันภัยของผู้บริโภคในกรุงเทพมหานคร ประชากร คือ ประชากรกรุงเทพมหานครที่มีความต้องการซื้อประกันรถยนต์ทั้งเพศชายและเพศหญิง กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษามาจากประชากรที่เป็นผู้บริโภคในกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยใช้วิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจง จำนวน 400 ชุด โดยแบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ตามตัวแปรต้นคือ ส่วนประสมทางการตลาดสำหรับธุรกิจบริการ ทัศนคติ และคุณภาพบริการ ตัวแปรตามคือ การตัดสินใจซื้อประกันภัยรถยนต์ ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณนา ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติเชิงอ้างอิงใช้การวิเคราะห์การถดถอยเชิงพหุคูณ จากการศึกษากลุ่มตัวอย่างของผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิงจำนวน 236 คนคิดเป็นร้อยละ 59 มีอายุ 31 – 40 ปี รายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน 10,001 – 20,000 บาท กลุ่มตัวอย่างส่วนใหญ่ตัดสินใจเลือกทำประกันชั้น 1 โดยมีจุดประสงค์ในการตัดสินใจซื้อเพื่อป้องกันค่าใช้จ่ายในการเกิดเหตุ เพื่อสร้างความมั่นใจในการเดินทางเป็นต้น นอกจากนี้ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อประกันรถยนต์ของประชากรในกรุงเทพมหานครจากกลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ทัศนคติ คุณภาพบริการส่วนประสมทางการตลาดสำหรับธุรกิจบริการ และการตัดสินใจซื้อ โดยกลุ่มตัวอย่างให้ความสำคัญในเรื่องของทัศนคติที่มากที่สุดในการตัดสินใจซื้อประกันภัยรถยนต์คิดเป็นร้อยละ 4.16 และรองลงมาคือ ทฤษฎีคุณภาพบริการ และส่วนประสมทางการตลาดสำหรับธุรกิจบริการ ตามลำดับอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05
This study aims to study Service Marketing Mix, Attitude, and Service Quality that Affects Decision of Purchasing Car Insurance Via an Insurance Company of Consumers in Bangkok. Populations were people in Bangkok who need to purchase auto insurance policy, both male and female. A sample group used in this study comes from 400 consumers who are Bangkok population and the sampling technique for this study is a Purposive sampling. Questionnaire is a tool to gather data in accordance with independent variables which are service marketing mix, attitude and service quality, and dependent variables which are purchase decision of car insurance. According to analysis, descriptive statistics such as percentage, mean, and standard deviation are applied to analyze data, and inferential Statistic which is multiple linear regression is applied in this study as well. According to the samples, the questionnaire results show that the majority are female, which are 236 customers and that equals to 59 percent. They are during 31 – 40 years old and their monthly incomes are 10,001 – 20,000 Baht/month. The majority of the respondents decide to choose a first class insurance because their objectives of purchase decision are to prevent accident expenses and to ensure traveling confidence. Besides, the study results also found that the factors which influence the decision of purchasing car insurance via an insurance company of the sample consumers in Bangkok are the attitude, the service quality, the service marketing mix for service business and the purchase decision. The most important factor for the samples is the attitude and that equals 4.16. The latter factors are the theory of service quality and the service marketing mix, which follow with a statistical significant level of 0.05.
Description: การค้นคว้าอิสระ (บธ.ม.) -- บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2560
Subjects: ประกันรถยนต์
ประกันภัย
การตัดสินใจ
ประกันรถยนต์ -- การตัดสินใจ
บริการลูกค้า
Advisor(s): ชุติมาวดี ทองจีน
URI: http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/3665