DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/3530
| Title: | การศึกษาปัจจัยพฤติกรรมการทำงาน แรงจูงใจในการทำงาน และ สมรรถนะการทำงานที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจปรับเลื่อนตำแหน่งพนักงานระดับปฏิบัติสู่การเป็นหัวหน้างานในองค์กร ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑล |
| Other Titles: | A Study of Work Performance, Work Motivation and Work Competencies Affecting Work Promotion Decision Making from Operation Level to Management Level of Organization in Bangkok and Metropolitan Areas |
| Authors: | ชุติภา วงษ์เจริญ |
| Keywords: | พฤติกรรมการทำงาน แรงจูงใจในการทำงาน สมรรถนะการทำงาน การตัดสินใจ |
| Issue Date: | 2561 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ |
| Abstract: | การศึกษาวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการศึกษาปัจจัยพฤติกรรมการทำงาน แรงจูงใจในการทำงาน และ สมรรถนะการทำงานที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจปรับเลื่อนตำแหน่งพนักงานระดับปฏิบัติสู่การเป็นหัวหน้างานในองค์กร ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑล โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บข้อมูลจากพนักงานระดับปฏิบัติการที่ทำงานบริษัทในกรุงเทพมหานครทั้ง 2 เขต ได้แก่ เขตวัฒนา เขตประทุมวัน จำนวน 400 คน และตรวจสอบความถูกต้องของเครื่องมือจากผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ การทดสอบความน่าเชื่อถือด้วยวิธีของครอนบาร์ค กับกลุ่มตัวอย่าง 30 คน ได้ระดับความเชื่อมั่น 0.802 และวิธีการทางสถิติ ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและการวิเคราะห์สมมติฐาน ใช้สถิติทดสอบหาความสัมพันธ์ แบบถดถอยอย่างง่าย (Simple Regression Analysis) และสถิติวิเคราะห์การถดถอยเชิงพหุ (Multiple Regression Analysis) ผลการศึกษา พบว่าด้านพฤติกรรมการทำงาน ด้านแรงจูงใจ ประกอบด้วยด้านผลตอบแทนและโอกาสในการก้าวหน้า ด้านสมรรถนะ ประกอบด้วยด้าน การสื่อสารและการใช้ภาษา ไม่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจปรับเลื่อนตำแหน่งพนักงานระดับปฏิบัติสู่การเป็นหัวหน้างานในองค์กร ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑล อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 This research aims to study Work Performance, Work Motivation and Work Competencies Affecting Work Promotion Decision Making From Operation Level to Management Level of Organization in Bangkok and Metropolitan Areas. The questionnaire set was used to be and instrument in order to collect data from Thai employees in Bangkok metropolitan area; Wattana, Patumwan districts with 400 Thai employees. The questionnaire which was verified by the experts as well as tested the reliability with 30 samples by the Cronbach’ method and had the reliability of 0.802. The statistics, which was used to report the data, was the descriptive statistics: frequencies, percentages, means and standard deviations, The simple regression analysis and multiple regression analysis were used in order to analyze the data. It was found that the performance, motivation; competencies; and the competencies affected in Work Promotion Decision Making From Operation Level to Management Level of Organization in Bangkok and Metropolitan Area However, work performance; work motivation factor reward and opportunity ; work competencies factor communicate and language were not affected with the statistical significance of 0.05 |
| Description: | การค้นคว้าอิสระ (บธ.ม.)--บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2560 |
| Advisor(s): | สุทธินันท์ พรหมสุวรรณ |
| URI: | http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/3530 |