DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/3413
| Title: | การศึกษาปัจจัยศักยภาพการสื่อสาร บุคลิกภาพ และแรงจูงใจที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจเลือกบุคลากรเข้าทำงานในองค์กรในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑล |
| Other Titles: | A study of communication competencies, personality types and motivation affecting organizational recruitment’s decision making in Bangkok and metropolitan areas |
| Authors: | พิชชาภา นันทเศรษฐ์ |
| Keywords: | ศักยภาพการสื่อสาร บุคลิกภาพ แรงจูงใจ การตัดสินใจ |
| Issue Date: | 2561 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ |
| Abstract: | การศึกษาวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยศักยภาพการสื่อสาร บุคลิกภาพ และแรงจูงใจที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจเลือกบุคลากรเข้าทำงานในองค์กรในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครแลปริมณฑล โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บข้อมูลจากหัวหน้างานในการรับพนักงานเข้าทำงาน ในองค์กรในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑลทั้ง 4 เขต ได้แก่ เขตวัฒนา เขตคลองเตย เขตปทุมวัน และเขตลาดพร้าว จำนวน 400 คนและวิธีการทางสถิติ ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและการวิเคราะห์สมมติฐาน ใช้สถิติทดสอบความสัมพันธ์แบบวิเคราะห์การถดถอยเชิงพหุ (Multiple Regression Analysis) ผลการศึกษา พบว่าด้านศักยภาพการสื่อสาร ประกอบด้วยด้านผู้ส่งสาร มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจเลือกบุคลากรเข้าทำงานในองค์กรในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑล แต่ด้านศักยภาพการสื่อสาร ประกอบด้วย ด้านสาร ช่องทางการสื่อสาร ผู้รับสารและด้านการสื่อสารย้อนกลับ ด้านบุคลิกภาพ ประกอบด้วย ด้านแบบมีจิตสำนึก แบบเก็บตัวและด้านแบบแสดงตัว ด้านแรงจูงใจ ประกอบด้วย ด้านสวัสดิการ และด้านค่าตอบแทนไม่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจเลือกบุคลากรเข้าทำงานในองค์กรในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครและปริมณฑลอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 0.05 This research aims to A Study of Communication Competencies, Personality Types and Motivation Affecting Organizational Recruitment’s Decision Making in Bangkok and Metropolitan Areas. The questionnaire set was used to be and instrument in order to collect data from supervisor in Bangkok metropolitan areas; Wattana, Khlong Toei, Patumwan and Lat Phrao districts with 400 employees of companies. The statistics, which was used to report the data, was the descriptive statistics: frequencies, percentages, means and standard deviations, the multiple regression analysis were used in order to analyze the data. It was found that job characteristics: the communication competencies; messenger affected organizational recruitment’s decision making in Bangkok and Metropolitan Areas however, the communication competencies; message, communication channels, recipients and reverse communication, personality; conscious, introvert and extrovert, motivation; benefits and compensation do not affected with the statistical significance of 0.05. |
| Description: | การค้นคว้าอิสระ (บธ.ม.)--บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2560 |
| Subjects: | การสรรหาบุคลากร บุคลากร -- การคัดเลือกและสรรหา การสื่อทางภาพ -- การตัดสินใจ การสื่อสาร -- การตัดสินใจ แรงจูงใจใฝ่สัมฤทธิ์ |
| Advisor(s): | สุทธินันทน์ พรหมสุวรรณ |
| URI: | http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/3413 |