DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/3346
| Title: | บทบาทของเครือข่ายสื่อบุคคลที่ส่งผลต่อการมีส่วนร่วมในกิจกรรมของศูนย์พัฒนาสุขภาพชีวิตผู้สูงอายุเทศบาลนครนนทบุรี |
| Other Titles: | Role of personal media networks affecting participation in the activities of the elderly center for health improvement in Senior citizen center in Nonthaburi |
| Authors: | หิรัญฐิฒิ บำรุงสวัสดิ์ |
| Keywords: | การวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ พฤติกรรมผู้สูงอายุ |
| Issue Date: | 2561 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ |
| Abstract: | งานวิจัยเป็นงานวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพโดยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาเครือข่ายสื่อบุคคลที่ส่งผลต่อการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมผู้สูงอายุในศูนย์พัฒนาสุขภาพผู้สูงอายุเทศบาลนครนนทบุรีโดยจะศึกษาถึงปัจจัยด้าน กลุ่มเครือข่ายสื่อบุคคล พฤติกรรมผู้สูงอายุ ความสนใจ และ สุขภาวะ 4 ด้าน โดยประชากรที่ผู้วิจัยต้องการศึกษาคือ ผู้สูงอายุที่เป็นสมาชิกที่เครือข่ายศูนย์พัฒนาสุขภาพผู้สูงอายุเทศบาลนครนนทบุรี อายุ 60 ปีขึ้นไป ที่เข้าร่วมกิจกรรม ที่อาศัยอยู่ทั้งในเขต และนอกเขตเทศบาลนครนนทบุรี จำนวน 10 คน ในการเก็บข้อมูลงานวิจัยครั้งนี้ ผู้วิจัยได้ใช้วิธีเก็บข้อมูลแบบ สัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก
(In depth Interviews) เพื่อให้ได้คำตอบที่จริง และ ตรงตามที่ผู้ทำวิจัยต้องการผู้วิจัยได้ตั้งคำถามตามวัตถุประสงค์ของงานวิจัย ผลวิจัยพบว่า 1. ผู้สูงอายุในศูนย์พัฒนาสุขภาพผู้สูงอายุเทศบาลนครนนทบุรีมีการติดต่อสื่อสารกันผ่านช่องทาง “ไลน์กลุ่ม” เป็นช่องทางหลักในการพูดคุย ส่งข้อมูล นัดทานข้าว หรือท่องเที่ยว 2. เครือข่ายสื่อบุคคลส่งผลให้พฤติกรรมผู้สูงอายุมีการเปลี่ยนแปลงทางด้านการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมหรือการเข้าสังคมในบริบทกลุ่มเพื่อน 3. เครือข่ายสื่อบุคคลส่งผลให้ความสนใจผู้สูงอายุมีมากขึ้นในเรื่องการเข้าร่วมกิจกรรมใหม่ๆ หรือหาประสบการณ์ใหม่ๆ จากกิจกรรม
4. เครือข่ายสื่อบุคคลช่วยทำให้สุขภาวะ 4 ด้านของผู้สูงอายุดีขึ้นทั้ง 4 ด้านหลังจากได้เข้าร่วมกิจกรรมภายในและสุขภาวะทางสังคมมีบทบาทมากที่สุดในเครือข่ายในศูนย์พัฒนาสุขภาพผู้สูงอายุเทศบาลนครนนทบุรี This is a qualitative research, which aimed to study the impacts of personal media networks on activity participations of elderly in the Elderly’s Quality of Live Development Center, Nonthaburi City Municipality, Nonthaburi Province. This research studied related factors which were personal media network groups, elderly behaviors, interests and four health status. We collected information from 10 older people who were members of the Elderly’s Quality of Live Development Center Network, Nonthaburi City Municipality, aged not less than 60 years old, as well as who participated in activities, lived in and out of Nonthaburi City Municipality area. In this study, related information was collected by using in depth interview method to retrieve true answers, which also were relevant to the study objectives.
Study Results
1) The elderly, who were the members of the Elderly’s Quality of Live
Development Center, Nonthaburi City Municipality, communicated with each other via group line as the main channel of talking, exchanging information, making a eating or travelling appointments. 2) Personal media networks influenced on the elderly behaviors by changing their ways of activity participation or social participation as situation in friend groups. 3) Personal media networks increased elderly’ interests on participating in new activities or getting new experiences from activities. 4) Personal media networks enhanced all four health status after participating in inside activities, and the social health status played the highest role in the Elderly’s Quality of Live Development Center, Nonthaburi City Municipality |
| Description: | การค้นคว้าอิสระ(นศ.ม.)--สาขาวิชาการสื่อสารเชิงกลยุทธ์ บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ,2560 |
| Subjects: | ผู้สูงอายุ สื่อสังคมออนไลน์ เครือข่ายสังคมออนไลน์ พฤติกรรมมนุษย์ -- วิจัย ผู้สูงอายุ -- วิจัย |
| Advisor(s): | อริชัย อรรคอุดม |
| URI: | http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/3346 |