DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/3238
| Title: | ความรุนแรงที่ปรากฏในรายการ I Can See Your Voice Thailand ซีซั่นที่ 2 |
| Other Titles: | Violent Conducts in the TV Show Case Study “I Can See Your Voice Season 2” |
| Authors: | ยศนันทน์ แก้วโกมลมาลย์ |
| Keywords: | รายการ I Can See Your Voice Thailand ความรุนแรง |
| Issue Date: | 2561 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ |
| Abstract: | การศึกษาเรื่องความรุนแรงที่ปรากฏในรายการ I Can See Your Voice Thailand ซีซั่นที่ 2
นี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความรุนแรงที่ปรากฏในรายการโทรทัศน์ ประเภทความรุนแรง ลักษณะการแสดงออกถึงความรุนแรง เป็นงานวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพใช้วิธีการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลผ่านตารางการเก็บข้อมูลความรุนแรงที่ปรากฏในรายการ และสะท้อนความรุนแรงที่ปรากฏในรายการสั่งผลต่อทฤษฎีการเรียนรู้ทางสังคม โดยใช้วิธีวิเคราะห์เนื้อหารายการที่อยู่ในช่วงเวลาที่มีผู้ชมมากที่สุด (Prime Time) และเป็นรายการประเภททั่วไป คือรายการ I Can See Your voice Thailand ใช้การวิเคราะห์ผ่านการดูย้อนหลังโดยเริ่มตั้งแต่ ซีซั่นที่ 2 เป็นจำนวน 31 ตอน ในช่วงเดือนสิงหาคม พ.ศ. 2560 ถึงเดือนมีนาคม พ.ศ. 2561 โดยพบในปมความรุนแรงที่มีมากที่สุดในรายการคือความรุนแรงทางเชิงโครงสร้างด้านภาษา และปมความรุนแรงที่น้อยที่สุดคือ ความรุนแรงเชิงวัฒนธรรมด้านเพศ
ผลการวิจัยพบว่าประเภทความรุนแรงเชิงโครงสร้างมากที่สุด และลักษณะความรุนแรงด้านภาษา ได้แก่ คำหยาบคาย คำพูดสองแง่สองง่าม คำด่า คำพูดส่อเสียด โดยภาษาที่มีความรุนแรงนี้ได้แฝงมาในรายการโทรทัศน์ที่จัดเรตประเภททั่วไป ผู้รับชมเนื้อหาที่มีความรุนแรงบ่อย ๆ ซ้ำ และเป็นระยะเวลายาวนานโดยไม่รู้ตัว ส่งผลต่อทัศนคติ ค่านิยมความชอบเรื่องความรุนแรง คำด่า คำหยาบคาย ทำให้เกิดการเลียนแบบกับผู้รับชม The thesis seeks to analyze various violent conducts in the TV show called “I Can See Your Voice Season 2” for the purpose of studying the violence in TV show, types of violence and abuse, as well as acts of violence. The methodology of the study is the qualitative research which is compiled data and analyzed by inputting such violent expressions seen in the show into a table of database. Moreover, this thesis is specifically emphasized on content broadcasted during the prime time by getting the most audiences and reflecting violence in the show which affects the social learning theory. Paradoxically, “I Can See Your Voice Season 2” is rated as a General content which any ages are freely allowed to watch. Researcher watched the reruns, of this show the season 2; August 2017 - March 2018, to analyze the content of the show. There are totally about 31 episodes. Undoubtedly, the acts of violence mostly found in the show are a verbal abuses. In contrast, the gender-based violence is found at least.
The result shows that the structural violence and the verbal abuse are commonly used and seen in “I Can See Your Voice Season 2.” Regarding the verbal abuse, there are like rudeness, dirty jokes, unintentional insult, verbal provocation, and so forth. These languages are normalized and permeated in a form of content in the “General-rated TV show.” If the audience watches this abusive content over and over, their attitudes toward the verbal abuse will be valued, inevitably. The audience deliberately imitates it and sets the culture of utter rudeness which they may think “it is OK to use.” |
| Description: | การค้นคว้าอิสระ (นศ.ม.) -- สาขาวิชาการสื่อสารเชิงกลยุทธ์ บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2560 |
| Subjects: | ความรุนแรง -- วิจัย รายการโทรทัศน์ เกมโชว์ทางโทรทัศน์ การประกวด การสื่อสาร |
| Advisor(s): | มนฑิรา ธาดาอำนวยชัย |
| URI: | http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/3238 |