DSpace
DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
Title: การศึกษาลักษณะงาน สภาพแวดล้อมภายในองค์กร และรูปแบบการดำเนินชีวิตที่มีอิทธิพลต่อความผูกพันของพนักงานบริษัทเอกชนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Titles: A Study of Job Characteristics, Organizational Environment and Life Style Affecting Engagement in Commitment of Private Employees Companies in Bangkok Metropolitan Areas
Authors: วริสรา วิเชียรวงศ์
Keywords: ลักษณะงาน
สภาพแวดล้อมภายในองค์กร
รูปแบบการดำเนินชีวิต
ความผูกพัน
Issue Date: 2561
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ
Abstract: การศึกษาวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาลักษณะงาน สภาพแวดล้อมภายในองค์กร และรูปแบบการดำเนินชีวิตที่มีอิทธิพลต่อความผูกพันของพนักงานบริษัทเอกชนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บข้อมูลจากพนักงานบริษัทเอกชนในกรุงเทพมหานครทั้ง 4 เขต ได้แก่ เขตวัฒนา เขตคลองเตย เขตปทุมวัน และเขตลาดพร้าว จำนวน 400 คนและวิธีการทางสถิติ ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์สมมติฐาน ใช้สถิติทดสอบหาความสัมพันธ์แบบถดถอยอย่างง่าย (Simple Regression Analysis) และสถิติวิเคราะห์การถดถอยเชิงพหุ (Multiple Regression Analysis) ผลการศึกษาพบว่าลักษณะงาน ประกอบด้วยด้านความสำคัญของลักษณะงานและด้านความรับผิดชอบและการมีส่วนร่วมในงานสภาพแวดล้อมภายในองค์กร ประกอบด้วยด้านวัฒนธรรมและด้านระบบริหารจัดการ และรูปแบบการดำเนินชีวิต มีผลต่อความผูกพันของพนักงานบริษัทเอกชนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05
This research aims to job characteristics, organizational environment and life style affecting engagement in commitment of private employees companies in Bangkok metropolitan areas. The questionnaire set was used to be and instrument in order to collect data from employees companies in Bangkok metropolitan areas; Wattana, Khlong Toei, Patumwan and Lat Phrao districts with 400 employees companies. The statistics, which was used to report the data, was the descriptive statistics: frequencies, percentages, means and standard deviations, The simple regression analysis and multiple regression analysis were used in order to analyze the data. It was found that job characteristics: task significance, responsibility and involvement, organizational environment: culture and management system and life style affected engagement in commitment of private employees companies in Bangkok metropolitan areas with the statistical significance of 0.05.
Description: การค้นคว้าอิสระ (บธ.ม.) -- บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2560
Advisor(s): สุทธินันทน์ พรหมสุวรรณ
URI: http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/3208