DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/3167
| Title: | การรับรู้คุณค่าโดยรวม ความดึงดูดใจของตัวเลือก และการออกแบบเฟอร์นิเจอร์ที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อเฟอร์นิเจอร์ตกแต่งบ้านของผู้บริโภคในกรุงเทพมหานคร |
| Other Titles: | Perceived overall value, alternative attraction, and furniture design affecting home furniture purchase decision of consumers in Bangkok |
| Authors: | อิสรียาพร พรหมหาญ |
| Keywords: | การรับรู้คุณค่าโดยรวม ความดึงดูดใจของตัวเลือก การออกแบบเฟอร์นิเจอร์ การตัดสินใจซื้อ |
| Issue Date: | 2561 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ |
| Abstract: | การศึกษาในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการรับรู้คุณค่าโดยรวม ความดึงดูดใจของตัวเลือก และการออกแบบเฟอร์นิเจอร์ที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อเฟอร์นิเจอร์ตกแต่งบ้านของผู้บริโภคในกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยใช้แบบสอบถามปลายปิดในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากผู้บริโภคที่มาร่วมงานเฟอร์นิเจอร์ตกแต่งบ้านในงาน Thailand Furniture & Houseware Fair 2017 ณ ศูนย์แสดงสินค้า
ไบเทค บางนา จำนวน 200 คน และใช้การวิเคราะห์การถดถอยเชิงพหุในการทดสอบสมมติฐาน
ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ความดึงดูดใจของตัวเลือกส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อเฟอร์นิเจอร์ตกแต่งบ้านของผู้บริโภคในกรุงเทพมหานครมากที่สุด รองลงมา ได้แก่ การออกแบบเฟอร์นิเจอร์ การรับรู้คุณค่าโดยรวม ด้านคุณค่าทางสังคม คุณค่าทางเศรษฐกิจ และคุณค่าทางการใช้งานตามลำดับ โดยร่วมกันพยากรณ์การตัดสินใจซื้อเฟอร์นิเจอร์ตกแต่งบ้านของผู้บริโภคในกรุงเทพมหานครได้ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 71.4 ส่วนการรับรู้คุณค่าโดยรวม ด้านคุณค่าทางจิตใจไม่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อเฟอร์นิเจอร์ตกแต่งบ้านของผู้บริโภคในกรุงเทพมหานคร This research was aimed primarily to study the perceived overall value, alternative attraction, and furniture design affecting home furniture purchase decision of consumers in Bangkok. Close-ended questionnaires were passed the verification of reliability and content validity to use for data collection. The samples consisted of 200 consumers who attended Thailand Furniture & Houseware Fair 2017 at Bangkok International Trade and Exhibition Centre: BITEC, Bang Na. Inferential statistics for the hypothesis testing was multiple regression analysis.
The results revealed that alternative attraction had the strongest weight of relative contribution home furniture purchase decision of consumers in Bangkok, followed by the furniture design, perceived overall value in terms of social value, economic value, and Unitarian value. These factors explained the impact toward home furniture purchase decision of consumers in Bangkok accounting for 71.4 percent. However, perceived overall value in terms of emotional value did not affect home furniture purchase decision of consumers in Bangkok. |
| Description: | การค้นคว้าอิสระ (บธ.ม.)--บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2560 |
| Subjects: | การออกแบบเครื่องเรือน เครื่องเรือน -- การตัดสินใจ เครื่องเรือน -- การออกแบบ เครื่องเรือน -- การจัดซื้อ การออกแบบเครื่องเรือน -- การตัดสินใจ |
| Advisor(s): | นิตนา ฐานิตธนกร |
| URI: | http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/3167 |