DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/3064
| Title: | พัฒนาระบบตรวจสอบปริมาณไฟฟ้าสำหรับอพาร์ทเม้นท์ขนาดเล็ก |
| Other Titles: | The implementation of Electrical Measurement system for small apartment |
| Authors: | ญาณพล กลับเจริญ |
| Keywords: | อาดุยโน่ พลังงานไฟฟ้า พฤติกรรมการใช้ไฟฟ้า |
| Issue Date: | 2561 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ |
| Abstract: | อพาร์ทเม้นขนาดเล็กหรือห้องพักส่วนใหญ่มีการก่อตั้งมาเป็นระยะเวลานาน เป็นเหตุให้ระบบต่างๆ หรือสายไฟฟ้ามีการเสื่อมสภาพลงตามกาลเวลา ก่อให้เกิดกระแสไฟฟ้ารั่วไหลที่อาจเป็นอันตรายต่อผู้พักอาศัย อีกทั้งยังเป็นเหตุให้เลขมิเตอร์ตรวจวัดไม่ตรงกับการใช้งาน ทำให้ผู้พักอาศัยมีภาระค่าใช้จ่ายที่มากขึ้น ระบบตรวจสอบปริมาณไฟฟ้าจะช่วยให้เจ้าของธุรกิจสามารถดูปริมาณไฟฟ้าที่ถูกใช้ในแต่ละห้องพักได้ และผู้พักอาศัยสามารถดูค่าไฟที่เกิดขึ้นได้อีกด้วย อีกทั้งหากมีห้องพักว่างแต่มีปริมาณการใช้พลังงานไฟฟ้าภายในห้องจะสามารถทำให้ตรวจสอบได้อย่างรวดเร็ว บทความนี้ได้นำเสนอการสร้างระบบตรวจสอบปริมาณไฟฟ้าโดยใช้อาดุยโน่ และศึกษาพฤติกรรมการใช้พลังงานไฟฟ้าของผู้พักอาศัยในอพาร์ทเม้นขนาดเล็ก จากผลการทดลองหากผู้พักอาศัยสามารถตรวจสอบปริมาณการใช้ไฟฟ้าและค่าใช้จ่ายที่เกิดขึ้นได้ด้วยตนเองทำให้การใช้พลังงานไฟฟ้าของผู้พักอาศัยลดน้อยลง 0.66 หน่วยต่อวัน หรือ 26% Nowadays, there are more population in the city because of relocation or move for working but the problem is the revenue is not enough for living cost in the present so small apartment or renting room is a good choice to save the cost and become famous.
This kind of residence is quite old already which cause the leakage of electricity that can be harm to the resident, the miter is not match to the real usage and cost more in electricity fee because the old system of electricity and deterioration of the wire. However, power monitoring system helps the owner and the resident to check the usage of each room and check quickly about the leakage of electricity if there is the electricity use but the room is vacancy.
This article is present creating power monitoring system from ‘Arduino’ and researching of the electricity use behavior of the resident in small apartment. From the experiment, we’ve learnt that if the resident is able to check the electricity usage by themselves then they can calculate and control more on their expense which affect the reduction of electricity use 0.66 unit per day or 26% |
| Description: | การค้นคว้าอิสระ (วท.ม.) -- สาขาวิชาเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการจัดการ บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2560 |
| Subjects: | การใช้พลังงานไฟฟ้า ที่อยู่อาศัย -- การใช้พลังงาน การใช้พลังงาน ห้องชุด -- การใช้พลังงาน บ้านห้องชุด -- การอนุรักษ์พลังงาน |
| Advisor(s): | ถิรพล วงศ์สอาดสกุล |
| URI: | http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/3064 |