DSpace
DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
Title: แผนธุรกิจการผลิตลูกพันธุ์ปลานิลแปลงเพศเพื่อใช้เองและเพื่อการค้า
Other Titles: Business Plan for Seed Production of Sex Reversal of Nile Tilapia for Own Use and Commercial Purpose
Authors: ชนิสรา แสนคำ
Keywords: ปลานิลแปลงเพศ
เกษตรกรผู้เลี้ยงปลานิล
นวัตกรรมด้านพันธุศาสตร์
Issue Date: 2560
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ
Abstract: การจัดทำแผนธุรกิจนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความเป็นไปได้ของการขยายและต่อยอดธุรกิจของ ชัยยุทธุ์พันธุ์ปลาฟาร์ม ในการผลิตพันธุ์ลูกปลานิลแปลงเพศ โดยจัดทำแผนธุรกิจ โดยวิเคระห์ จุดแข็ง จุดอ่อน โอกาสและอุปสรรคของธุรกิจ จากการวิเคราะห์ความเสี่ยง ความได้เปรียบทางการแข่งขันและการศึกษาการวิจัยโดยใช้วิธีการแบบสอบถามความคิดเห็น โดยมีตัวแปรอิสระ ได้แก่ ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล จำแนกตามเพศ อายุ ระดับการศึกษา รายได้ เครื่องมือที่ใช้วิจัยคือแบบสอบถามปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการเลือกซื้อลูกพันธุ์ปลานิลแปลงเพศ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยค่าส่วนเบี่ยงแบบมาตรฐาน และค่าสมการถดถอยแบบพหุ (Multiple Regression Analysis) ผลการวิเคราะห์พบว่า ตลาดพันธุ์ลูกปลานิลแปลงเพศที่มีอยู่ ยังไม่มีคุณภาพในสายพันธุ์ที่แข็งแรงพอ แต่กลับมีราคาแพงจนทำให้เกษตรกรเป็นหนี้เป็นสินในการกู้ยืมเงินเพื่อจะซื้อลูกพันธุ์ปลานิลแปลงเพศที่มีคุณภาพไว้เพื่อเลี้ยงในระบบแบบปิด ทางเราจึงเล็งเห็นปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้น จึงได้ทำการพัฒนาการตัดต่อพันธุ์ลูกปลานิลได้อย่างสมบูรณ์ โดยการใช้ฮอร์โมนแอนโดรเจน (Androgen) ทางชัยยุทธุ์พันธุ์ปลาฟาร์ม สามารถจำหน่ายได้ในราคา 30 สตางค์ ซึ่งต่ำกว่าราคาตลาด จึงทำให้มีการครอบครองตลาดในบางส่วนของฟาร์มปลานิลทั่วประเทศโดยใช้กลยุทธ์ในการขยายความน่าเชื่อถือคือการปากต่อปากจากผู้ที่เคยรับลูกพันธุ์ปลาของทางชัยยุทธุ์พันธุ์ปลาฟาร์มไปเลี้ยงและประสบความสำเร็จทำให้ทางชัยยุทธุ์พันธุ์ปลาฟาร์ม สามารถเพิ่มยอดขายและขยายตลาดได้อย่างน้อย 25% ต่อปี ความเป็นไปได้ในการลงทุนของ ชัยยุทธุ์พันธุ์ปลาฟาร์ม โดยใช้งบประมาณการลงทุน เป็นเงินลงทุน เริ่มต้นของชัยยุทธุ์พันธุ์ปลงฟาร์ม จำนวน 1,500,000 บาท เป็นการลงทุน แต่ในปัจจุบันทางชัยยุทธุ์พันธุ์ปลาฟาร์มมีรายได้ใน 1 ปีอยู่ที่ 2,700,000 บาท มีอัตตราการเติบโต 55.55% ภายใน 1 ปี พบดังนั้นแผนธุรกิจการขยายและต่อยอดของ ชัยยุทธุ์พันธุ์ปลาฟาร์ม มีความเป็นไปได้ในการลงทุนสูง
The objective of this business plan is to study feasibility of the development and expansion of Chaiyuth’s Fish Farm which produces seed production of sex reversal of Nile tilapia by providing a business plan using analysis of business strengths, weaknesses, opportunities and threats conducted from risk analysis, and competitive advantage. The tool used in this research is questionnaires to find out factors that affect decision in choosing to buy breeding babies of sex reversal of Nile tilapia. Statistics used for data analysis are percentage, mean, standard deviation and multiple regression analysis. The analysis found that existing market of breeding babies of sex reversal of Nile tilapia has not yet acquire adequate quality of breeding babies; however, the price of those breeding babies is so expensive that it caused Nile tilapia farmers fall in to debt as they have to loan money to buy good quality of breeding babies of sex reversal of Nile tilapia to cultivate in a closed system. With this existing problem foreseen, we have developed completed breeding babies of sex reversal of Nile tilapia by using Androgen hormone. Chaiyuth’s Fish Farm can sell with the price of 30 cents each. therefore, it can occupy some margin of Nile tilapia farms throughout the country using strategy of expansion of reliability from word of mouth from customers who bought breeding babies of sex reversal of Nile tilapia to cultivate and being successful. From that strategy, Chaiyuth’s Fish Farm can increase sale revenue and market expansion with at least 25 % per year. When considering the feasibility of an investment of Chaiyuth’s Fish Farm with 1,500,000 baht for initial investment, but in current yearly its’ income is 2,700,000 baht; growing rate at 55.55 % per year. The research found that business plan for the development and expansion of Chaiyuth’s Fish Farm is highly feasible for investment.
Description: การค้นคว้าอิสระ (บธ.ม.)--สาขาวิชาวิสาหกิจขนาดกลางและขนาดย่อม บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2559
Advisor(s): สุเมธี วงศ์ศักดิ์
URI: http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/2945