DSpace
DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
Title: การตลาดในเชิงผลประกอบการ (Performance Marketing) ของการทำรีมาร์เก็ตติ้งสำหรับธุรกิจ SME ประเภทเครื่องสำอางเปรียบเทียบระหว่าง Google Display Network กับ Facebook
Other Titles: The performance marketing of remarketing for cosmetics SME business between Google display network and Facebook
Authors: ปนัยรัตน์ แจ่มจันทร์เกษม
Keywords: รีมาร์เก็ตติ้ง
รีทาร์เก็ตติ้ง
Issue Date: 2560
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ
Abstract: งานวิจัยเรื่องนี้เป็นงานวิจัยซึ่งมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) เนื้อหาที่นำเสนอแล้วทำให้เกิดผลและ 2) เปรียบเทียบประสิทธิผลของการทำรีมาร์เก็ตติ้งด้วยวิธี Google Display Network และวิธี Facebook สำหรับธุรกิจ SME ประเภทเครื่องสำอาง โดยใช้วิธีการวิจัยกึ่งทดลอง ไปทำการทดลองโฆษณาจริงผ่านเครื่องมือ Google Display Network กับเว็บไซต์ www.aspiration.co.th และ Fanpage Aspiration โดยควบคุมค่าใช้จ่ายในการทำโฆษณาการทดลองละ 200 บาท ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การทำรีมาร์เก็ตติ้งแบบ Facebook ให้ประสิทธิผลได้สูงกว่าการทำการรีมาร์เก็ตติ้งแบบ Google Display Network และการทำรีมาร์เก็ตติ้งแบบคนที่มีส่วนร่วมกับโพสต์มี ประสิทธิผลสูงที่สุด กล่าวคือสามารถสร้างยอดขายได้ 8,100 บาท
The objectives of this study were 1) to research the content which generated productive results; and 2) to compare effectiveness of re-marketing methods between Google Display Network and Facebook for cosmetic's SMEs. The method of this study was the quasi experimental research by spending 200 baht in each advertisement via Google Display Network (www.aspiration.co.th) and Facebook (Aspiration fanpage).  Research finding were as follows: 1) re-marketing by Facebook for cosmetic's SMEs was more effective than Google Display Network; and 2) re-marketing by people engagement on posts was the most productive to gain 8,100 baht of sales in return.
Description: การค้นคว้าอิสระ (นศ.ม.)--สาขาวิชาการสื่อสารการตลาดดิจิทัล บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2559
Advisor(s): ปฐมา สตะเวทิน
URI: http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/2881