DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/2609
| Title: | แผนธุรกิจบ้านพักในฟาร์ม “บ้านแม่ยืนฟาร์มสเตย์” |
| Other Titles: | Business Plan for Baan Mae Yuan Farm Stay |
| Authors: | เพ็ญนภา ทวีชัย |
| Keywords: | บ้านพักในฟาร์ม ธรรมชาติบำบัด ธุรกิจบริการ เที่ยวเชียงใหม่ |
| Issue Date: | 2560 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ |
| Abstract: | แผนธุรกิจเล่มนี้จัดทำขึ้นเพื่อตอกย้ำแนวคิดในการจัดตั้งบ้านพักในฟาร์ม “บ้านแม่ยืนฟาร์มสเตย์” ซึ่งเป็นการสรุปกรอบแนวคิดและวางแนวทางในการดำเนินงาน โดยการวิเคราะห์รายละเอียดโดยรวมของธุรกิจ ทั้งด้านการวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยแวดล้อมธุรกิจ ทั้งปัจจัยภายในและปัจจัยภายนอก การวิเคราะห์การแข่งขันในภาพรวมของตลาด คู่แข่งขัน และจุดยืนของตัวเอง รวมถึงการวิเคราะห์ส่วนผสมทางการตลาด 7Ps แผนการเงิน งบประมาณการลงทุน ผลกำไรตอบแทน เพื่อให้ได้แนวทางในการดำเนินธุรกิจที่ชัดเจนขึ้น และผลที่ได้มาเป็นที่น่าพอใจ ธุรกิจบ้านพักในฟาร์มเป็นธุรกิจที่น่าสนใจ มีความเป็นไปได้ค่อนข้างมาก
บ้านพักในฟาร์มเป็นที่พักอาศัยชั่วคราว เป็นสถานที่พักผ่อนหย่อนใจ ให้บริการแก่นักท่องเที่ยวที่ชื่นชอบธรรมชาติและมีวิถีชีวิตที่รักสงบ เรียบง่าย อีกทั้งยังเป็นแหล่งการเรียนรู้ด้านเกษตร ให้แก่นักเรียน นักศึกษา หรือประชาชนทั่วไปที่มีความสนใจในด้านการเกษตร ค่าบริการที่พักมีราคาไม่สูงมาก(รวมอาหารเช้าแล้ว) เน้นการให้บริการแบบกันเอง สบายๆ ทำให้ผู้ที่มาพักสามารถพักผ่อนได้อย่างเต็มที่
ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ผู้บริโภคส่วนใหญ่ค่อนข้างเห็นด้วยกับแนวทางในการจัดตั้งบ้านพักในฟาร์ม “บ้านแม่ยืนฟาร์มสเตย์” ด้วยราคา และแนวทางในการให้บริการมีความสะดวกสบาย มีความเป็นเอกลักษณ์สูง รวมไปถึงสถานที่ตั้ง ที่อยู่ในจังหวัดเชียงใหม่ สามารถตอบโจทย์บรรยากาศการพักผ่อนของผู้บริโภคได้เป็นอย่างดี ทำให้มีความเป็นไปได้สูงที่จะประสบผลสำเร็จและสามารถคืนทุนได้ในระยะเวลาไม่นาน
กลุ่มเป้าหมายหลักคือ นักท่องเที่ยวทั้งในและต่างประเทศ ที่ชื่นชอบธรรมชาติและมีวิถีชีวิตที่เรียบง่าย สะดวกสบาย อายุระหว่าง 24-35 ปี มีรายได้ 17,000 บาทต่อเดือนขึ้นไป มีห้องพักจำนวน
10 ห้อง พร้อมลานกางเต็นท์และกิจกรรมอื่นๆอีกมากมาย สามารถติดต่อได้ทาง Facebook Fan page หรือ Line
โครงการนี้ใช้เงินลงทุนรวม 1,755,740 บาท โดยแบ่งเป็นส่วนของเจ้าของ 820,000 บาท และกู้ยืมจากสถาบันการเงิน 935,740 บาท คาดว่าธุรกิจจะมีระยะเวลาคืนทุนประมาณ 2 ปี 3 เดือน และมีผลตอบแทน IRR ของธุรกิจอยู่ที่ 38% มูลค่าของเงินสุทธิ NPV = 325,638.27 บาท This business plan is designed to reinforce the concept of establishing guest houses in farms. "Ban Mae Yuan Farm Stay," summarizes the conceptual framework and operational guidelines. The operation guideline includes analyzing the detailed of the overall business and the business analytics environment, both internal and external factors, the analysis of the market competition, its competitor and the business position in the market. Moreover, to produce a clear guide for the operations and satisfying result, this business plan also analyze the marketing mixture of 7Ps, budget plan, investment, profits return. This makes the farm house business very interesting with high potential in being successful.
Farm house is a temporary shelter service for tourists which has recreation facilities for those that love nature and a simple lifestyle. It also includes a learning resource for students and the general public with agricultural interest. The farm house reasonable service price includes breakfast and focused especially on providing a friendly environment that enables the guests to fully relax.
The study indicated that most consumers tend to agree with the guidelines for the establishment of a farm house “Ban Mae Yuan Farm Stay” because of the economical price of the accommodation and services which make the business unique from its competitors. The geographical location of Chiang Mai also provides a respite to consumers as well. Making this business a high possibility in being successful and therefore can pay for itself in no time.
In addition, the farm house business targets both domestic and international tourists between the ages of 24-35 years old that enjoy the natural environment with an income of approximately 17,000 baht per month. The accommodations offers 10 rooms equipped with camping sites and many more. Information regarding its services can be contact via Face book Fan page or Line application.
The project total investment is 1,755,740 baht, divided by the owner capital of 820,000 baht and loans from financial institutions 935,740 baht. This business can expect to have a payback period of approximately 2 years, 3 months, the IRR return of 38% and the value of the net NPV = 325,638.27 baht |
| Description: | การค้นคว้าอิสระ (บธ.ม.)--สาขาวิชาวิสาหกิจขนาดกลางและขนาดย่อม, บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2558 |
| Subjects: | การวางแผนธุรกิจ การจัดการธุรกิจ ที่พักนักท่องเที่ยว การท่องเที่ยวเชิงเกษตร |
| Advisor(s): | สุมนา ธีรกิตติกุล |
| URI: | http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/2609 |