DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/2501
| Title: | การศึกษาผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลง วัฒนธรรมองค์กร และ บทบาทของผู้นำ ที่มีผลต่อ ประสิทธิผลการทำงานของข้าราชการ ในเทศบาลแห่งหนึ่ง ในจังหวัดสมุทรปราการ |
| Other Titles: | Study of Transformational Leadership, Organizational Culture and Leader Performances Affecting Work Effectiveness of Government Officers in a Municipal District, Samutprakarn Province. |
| Authors: | พิชญา เชื้อสิงห์โต |
| Keywords: | ข้าราชการ ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลง วัฒนธรรมองค์กร ประสิทธิภาพของผู้นำ ประสิทธิภาพการทำงาน |
| Issue Date: | 2560 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ |
| Abstract: | งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1)เพื่อศึกษาผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงที่มีอิทธิพลต่อประสิทธิผลการทำงานของข้าราชการในเทศบาลแห่งหนึ่งในจังหวัดสมุทรปราการ 2)เพื่อศึกษาวัฒนธรรมองค์กรที่มีอิทธิพลต่อประสิทธิผลการทำงานของข้าราชการในเทศบาลแห่งหนึ่งในจังหวัดสมุทรปราการ และ
3)เพื่อศึกษาบทบาทของผู้นำที่มีอิทธิพลต่อประสิทธิผลการทำงานของข้าราชการในเทศบาลแห่งหนึ่ง ในจังหวัดสมุทรปราการ โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลและทดสอบความตรงของเนื้อหา และความน่าเชื่อถือด้วยวิธีของครอนบาร์คกับข้าราชการในเทศบาลแห่งหนึ่งในจังหวัดสมุทรปราการจำนวน 30 คน ได้ระดับความเชื่อมั่น 0.955 โดยแจกกับข้าราชการในเทศบาลแห่งหนึ่งในจังหวัดสมุทรปราการจำนวน 400 คน ส่วนวิธีการทางสถิตแบ่งเป็น 2 ประเภท คือ สถิติเชิงพรรณนาและสถิติเชิงอนุมาน ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ(Percentage) ค่าเฉลี่ย(Mean) ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน(Standard Deviation) และสถิติหาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างตัวแปรด้วยวิธีวิเคราะห์การถดถอยแบบพหุคูณพบว่า ผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงด้านการสร้างแรงบันดาลใจ ด้านการมีอิทธิพลอย่างมีอุดมการณ์หรือการสร้างบารมี และด้านการคำนึงถึงความเป็นปัจเจกบุคคล ปัจจัยด้านวัฒนธรรมองค์กร และบทบาทของผู้นำมีอิทธิพลต่อประสิทธิผลการทำงานของข้าราชการในเทศบาลแห่งหนึ่ง ในจังหวัดสมุทรปราการ The objectives of this study were to: 1)study the transformational leadership factor affecting work effectiveness of governance officers in a municipal district, Samutprakarn province, 2)study the organizational culture factor affecting work effectiveness of governance officers in a municipal district, Samutprakarn province,
3)study the leader performance factor affecting work effectiveness of governance officers in a municipal district, Samutprakarn province. The questionnaire was the tool to collect the data as well as prove the content validity and analyze the Cronbach’s alpha reliability with 30 governance officers in a municipal district, Samutprakarn province. The Cronbach’s alpha reliability was 0.955 to be shown in the study. The questionnaire set was distributed to the 400 governance officers in a municipal district, Samutprakarn province as the sample size in the study. The statistical used divided into 2 types, which consisted of the descriptive and inferential statistics. They were percentage mean and standard deviation and the multiple regression analysis. It was found that the transformational leadership factor was found affected work effectiveness of governance officers in a municipal district, Samutprakarn province only the inspiration creation factor, the charismatic creation factor, and the individual concerns factor. Moreover, the organizational culture factor was found affected work effectiveness of governance officers in a municipal district, Samutprakarn province as well as the leader performance factor was found affectedwork effectiveness of governance officers in a municipal district, Samutprakarn province with the statistical significance of 0.05. |
| Description: | การค้นคว้าอิสระ(บธ.ม.)--บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ,2558 |
| Subjects: | ข้าราชการ สมรรถภาพในการทำงาน -- การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี ภาวะผู้นำ -- การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี วัฒนธรรมองค์การ -- การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี ความผูกพันต่อองค์การ -- การศึกษาเฉพาะกรณี |
| Advisor(s): | สุทธินันทน์ พรหมสุวรรณ |
| URI: | http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/2501 |