DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/2086
| Title: | แผนธุรกิจร้านเช่าชุดไทยเดอะเลอค่าไทยเดรส |
| Other Titles: | Business Plan for The Le Que Thai Dress for Rent |
| Authors: | สุธินี ภัทรปัญญาภรณ์. |
| Keywords: | ธุรกิจเช่าชุดไทย |
| Issue Date: | 2559 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ |
| Abstract: | การจัดทำแผนธุรกิจฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยภายในและภายนอกของการทำธุรกิจเช่าชุดไทยเพื่อทำความเข้าใจกับปัญหาอุปสรรคที่จะเกิดขึ้นในธุรกิจนี้รวมถึงการแก้ปัญหา วิเคราะห์ตำแหน่งของธุรกิจตัวเองและคู่แข่ง รวมถึงประมาณงบประมาณต่างๆในการทำธุรกิจและผลตอบแทนที่จะได้รับ แผนธุรกิจได้จัดทำขึ้นสำหรับธุรกิจประเภทบริการโดยเป็นการดำเนินธุรกิจใหม่เทคนิคและวิธีการในการจัดทำแผน คือ การวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยแวดล้อมทางธุรกิจการวิเคราะห์การแข่งขัน และการสำรวจที่ใช้แบบสอบถามกับตัวอย่าง จำนวน 200 คน โดยใช้วิธีสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบง่าย สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเบื้องต้น คือ สถิติเชิงพรรณนา ได้แก่ ร้อยละ และ ค่าเฉลี่ย
ผลการวิเคราะห์จากปัจจัยแวดล้อมภายในระบบว่าธุรกิจเช่าชุดไทยเดอะเลอค่าไทยเดรส สามารถสร้างรูปแบบใหม่ของธุรกิจเช่าชุดไทยโดยอาศัยสถานที่ท่องเที่ยวในประเทศไทย เป็นธุรกิจขนาดเล็กง่ายต่อการบริหาร ผลการวิเคราะห์จากปัจจัยแวดล้อมภายนอก พบว่าสถานการณ์เข้าร่วมอาเซียนจะส่งผลให้ธุรกิจมีโอกาสเพิ่มมากขึ้นทั้งด้านการท่องเที่ยวและด้านแรงงาน รวมถึงอิทธิผลของโซเชียลมีเดียในปัจจุบัน ปัจจัยเสี่ยงที่เกิดขึ้นจากปัจจัยแวดล้อมภายในและภายนอก ได้แก่ ผู้ประกอบการขาดประสบการณ์ความรู้ความชำนาญในการดำเนินธุรกิจ และ สภาพเศรษฐกิจ การเมืองของประเทศไทยยังไม่เสถียรอาจทำให้เกิดอุปสรรคเพิ่มขึ้น สภาพการแข่งขันของธุรกิจนี้อยู่ในระดับต่ำ เนื่องจากเป็นธุรกิจรูปแบบใหม่ที่ต่อยอดจากธุรกิจรูปแบบเดิม คู่แข่งขันหลักที่สำคัญ คือ ร้านสตูดิโอทั่วไปทั้งในและนอกสถานที่ เมื่อเปรียบเทียบกับคู่แข่งขัน พบว่า ตำแหน่งของธุรกิจในตลาดอยู่ในช่วงเริ่มต้นข้อได้เปรียบคู่แข่งขันคือ ได้สัมผัสรู้สึกถึงบรรยากาศแบบไทยในสถานที่จริง มากกว่านั้นคือมีความสนุกสนานเพลิดเพลินได้อย่างเต็มที่ ในขณะที่ข้อเสียเปรียบทางการแข่งขัน คือ เป็นธุรกิจใหม่ยังไม่เป็นที่รู้จักและยังไม่มีชื่อเสียง กลยุทธ์ที่สำคัญในการทำธุรกิจ คือ “อยู่เมืองไทยต้องใส่ชุดไทย” เป็นการทำกลยุทธ์ควบคู่กับแหล่งท่องเที่ยวและบริษัททัวร์เพื่อสนับสนุนให้นักท่องเที่ยวมาเยี่ยมชมแหล่งท่องเที่ยว เพื่อสร้างโอกาสของช่องทางในการประชาสัมพันธ์ธุรกิจ This business plan was aimed to study internal and external factors of Thai traditional costume rental business, identify problems occurred in business propose solutions, analyze its business position and competitors, and estimate budget to run business and revenues. This business plan was designed for new business in service sectors. Techniques and methods for this business plan included business environment and competitiveness analysis. A survey questionnaire was employed that 200 questionnaires had been randomly distributed and responded by both Thai and foreigners. The statistic method used in this study was descriptive statistics including percentage and mean. The result from internal factors analysis revealed that The Le Que Thai Dress, Thai traditional costume rental business, proposed new business model for Thai traditional costume rental business by using tourism site. The business itself was small scale which was easy to manage. According to the result from external factors, being the ASEAN member had increased an opportunity for this business in terms of tourism employment and the current influence of social media. Risk from internal and external factors included a lack of experience and expertise of entrepreneur to run business. In addition the economic and politic in Thailand had been unstable which may cause increasing difficulties. The competitiveness of business was low since it was a new business model that was reproduced from the original model. Main competitors include Wedding or Photo studios. When benchmarking with the competitors, it found that the new business position was in the early stage.
Advantages of this business include that customers will have an experience and feel Thainess in the real location. Customers could have fund and enjoy this activity. While disadvantages showed that, as a new business, it was neither known by customers nor famous. The key strategy for this business was "Being in Thailand, wearing Thai traditional costume". This strategy should be promoted together with the tourism attractions and travel agencies to create opportunities as channels to promote this business. |
| Description: | การค้นคว้าอิสระ (บธ.ม.)--สาขาวิชาวิสาหกิจขนาดกลางและขนาดย่อม บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2557 |
| Advisor(s): | ประวัฒน์ เบญญาศรีสวัสดิ์ |
| URI: | http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/2086 |