DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/2059
| Title: | การสื่อสารแบบบอกต่อ ความต้องการส่วนบุคคลและประสบการณ์การใช้บริการที่ส่งผลต่อความ คาดหวังต่อคุณภาพงานบริการของผู้โดยสารลีมูซีน |
| Other Titles: | Word of Mouth, Personal Needs and Past Experience Affecting Passengers’ Expectation of Service Quality toward Limousine Service |
| Authors: | มาริสา ว่องเวศน์ |
| Keywords: | ความคาดหวัง คุณภาพงานบริการ การสื่อสารแบบบอกต่อ ความต้องการส่วนบุคคล ประสบการณ์ในการรับงานบริการ |
| Issue Date: | 2559 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ |
| Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการสื่อสารแบบบอกต่อ ความต้องการส่วนบุคคลและ ประสบการณ์การใช้บริการของผู้โดยสารที่ส่งผลต่อความคาดหวังต่อคุณภาพบริการรถลีมูซีนโดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากกลุ่มตัวอย่าง 200 คน สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลคือ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและการวิเคราะห์สมการถดถอยเชิงเส้นในรูปแบบการวิเคราะห์ความถดถอยแบบพหุคูณเพื่อทดสอบสมมติฐานที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ 0.05
จากผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามจำนวน 200 คน ผู้ตอบส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิงมีอายุ 21-30 ปี มีรายได้มากกว่า 55,000 บาทต่อเดือน วุฒิการศึกษาปริญญาตรีและมีอาชีพเป็นพนักงานเอกชน สำหรับการสื่อสารแบบบอกต่อพบว่าข้อมูลที่ได้รับจากคนใกล้ตัวมีความน่าเชื่อถือมากกว่าข้อมูลจากบริษัทของผู้โดยสารมากที่สุดและรองลงมาคือการที่ผู้โดยสารมักจะหาข้อมูลความพึงพอใจของผู้โดยสารท่านอื่นจากอินเตอร์เน็ต สำหรับความต้องการส่วนบุคคลพบว่าผู้โดยสารคาดหวังในเรื่องของความปลอดภัยในการเดินทางมากที่สุด และในส่วนของประสบการณ์ที่ผ่านมาพบว่าความง่ายในการติดต่อระหว่างผู้โดยสารและเจ้าหน้าที่หรือพนักงานมีผลค่าเฉลี่ยมากที่สุด
ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐาน พบว่า การสื่อสารแบบบอกต่อที่ส่งผลต่อความคาดหวังต่อคุณภาพงานบริการรถลีมูซีนมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ 0.05 ในส่วนของความต้องการส่วนบุคคลไม่ส่งผลต่อความคาดหวังต่อคุณภาพงานบริการรถลีมูซีนมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ 0.05 และประสบการณ์การใช้บริการที่ส่งผลต่อความคาดหวังต่อคุณภาพงานบริการรถลีมูซีนมีนัยสำคัญที่ระดับ 0.05 The objectives of this research is study Word of mouth Personal needs and Past experience of Limousine service quality toward expectation of Passengers. The population in this research was consumers who using a car service in Bangkok area and questionnaires were used as an instrument to collect data from a sample 200 passengers. The statistic method for data analysis was percentage, mean, standard deviation and regression linear in line as the format of analysis in multiple regression to test hypothesis in significant level at 0.05
The research found that the majority of the sample group were female, aged between 21 – 30 years old in education level of bachelor degree, worked as private company’s employees with incomes more than 55,000 baht per month. The result reveals that word-of-month from family and intimate were affected to passengers in directly and most passengers always read about Limousine’s information or experience from another reviewer from internet the statistical significance 0.05 level. On the another hand the result reveals that Personal needs unaffected passengers’ expectation of service quality toward limousine service at statistical significance 0.05 level. And last the result of Past experience is showing that most passengers concern about employee’s service quality, punctual, clean and new models cars and last passengers also concern about contact service were affected to passengers’ expectation of service quality toward limousine service at statistical significance 0.05 level. |
| Description: | การค้นคว้าอิสระ (บธ.ม.) -- บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2558 |
| Advisor(s): | ไกรฤกษ์ ปิ่นแก้ว |
| URI: | http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/2059 |