DSpace
DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
Title: ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อบ้านจัดสรรของข้าราชการและพนักงานรัฐวิสาหกิจ ในเขตจังหวัดนนทบุรี
Other Titles: Factors affecting the decision to purchase homes in housing estates of civil servants and state enterprise employees in Nonthaburi
Authors: วีณา ศรีเจริญ
Keywords: สิ่งอำนวยความสะดวก
การออกแบบ
ทำเลที่ตั้ง
ภาพลักษณ์ตราสินค้า
การตัดสินใจซื้อ
บ้านจัดสรร
Issue Date: 2559
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ
Abstract: การศึกษาในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยด้านทำเลที่ตั้ง ภาพลักษณ์ตราสินค้า การออกแบบ เพื่อนบ้าน สิ่งอำนวยความสะดวก เครือข่ายสังคมออนไลน์ที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อบ้านจัดสรรของข้าราชการและพนักงานรัฐวิสาหกิจในจังหวัดนนทบุรี โดยใช้แบบสอบถามปลายปิด ที่ผ่านการตรวจสอบความเชื่อมั่นและความตรงเชิงเนื้อหาในการเก็บรวมรวมข้อมูลจากข้าราชการ และพนักงานรัฐวิสาหกิจที่มีอำนาจในการตัดสินใจซื้อบ้านจัดสรร โดยเป็นผู้ที่มีประสบการณ์ในการซื้อบ้านในโครงการบ้านจัดสรรในจังหวัดนนทบุรี จำนวน 280 คน และสถิติเชิงอนุมานที่ใช้ทดสอบสมมติฐาน ได้แก่ การวิเคราะห์ความถดถอยเชิงพหุ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง มีอายุ 30–39 ปี มีการศึกษาอยู่ในระดับปริญญาตรี มีอาชีพข้าราชการ และมีรายได้ส่วนบุคคลโดยเฉลี่ยต่อเดือน 20,001–30,000 บาท ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐาน พบว่า ปัจจัยด้านทำเลที่ตั้ง ภาพลักษณ์ตราสินค้า การออกแบบ และสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวกส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อบ้านจัดสรรของข้าราชการและพนักงานรัฐวิสาหกิจ ในเขตจังหวัดนนทบุรี อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 โดยร่วมกันพยากรณ์การตัดสินใจซื้อ บ้านจัดสรรของข้าราชการและพนักงานรัฐวิสาหกิจในจังหวัดนนทบุรีได้ คิดเป็นร้อยละ 85.70 ในขณะที่ปัจจัยด้านเพื่อนบ้านและด้านเครือข่ายสังคมออนไลน์ไม่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อบ้านจัดสรรของข้าราชการและพนักงานรัฐวิสาหกิจในเขตจังหวัดนนทบุรี
This study aimed primarily to investigate the factors of locations, brand images, designs, neighborhoods, recreation facilities, and social networks that affected the decision to buy homes in housing estates of civil servants and state enterprise employees in Nonthaburi. The close–ended questionnaires were verified the reliability and content validity and implemented to collect data. The samples consists of 280 civil servants and state enterprise employees who had purchase decision powers and had experiences in buying homes in housing estates. The inferential statistics for hypothesis was multiple regression analysis. The study was found that majority of the respondents were females who were 30–39 years old. Most of them were civil servants with undergraduate educational background. They earned average monthly incomes of 20,001–30,000 baht. The hypothesis testing was indicated that the factors of location, brand image, design and recreation facilities affected to home purchase decisions of civil servants and state enterprise employees in Nonthaburi at the 0.05 statistically significant levels. These factors explained 85.70% of the influence toward home purchase decisions of civil servants and state enterprise employees in Nonthaburi. However, the factors of neighborhood and social network did not affect to the decisions to purchase home in housing estates of civil servants and state enterprise employees in Nonthaburi.
Description: การค้นคว้าอิสระ (บธ.ม.)--บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2558
Advisor(s): นิตนา ฐานิตธนกร
URI: http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/2010