DSpace
DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
Title: องค์ประกอบของธุรกิจขายตรงที่ส่งผลต่อการสรา้งภาพลักษณ์องค์กร ในกลุ่มเครื่องล้างไตอัตโนมัติทางช่องท้องของบริษัท X
Other Titles: Strategy Has the Effect of Creating the Appearance of Products in Automated Peritoneal Dialysis Machine of Company X
Authors: พรธิดา สัมพันธ์เพ็ง
Keywords: ภาพลักษณ์
กลยุทธ์การขายตรง
เครื่องล้างไต
Brand Image
Strategy Direct Sales
Dialysis Machine
Issue Date: 2559
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ
Abstract: การศึกษาเรื่ององค์ประกอบของธุรกิจขายตรงที่มีผลต่อการสร้างภาพลักษณ์องค์กรในกลุ่ม เครื่องล้างไตอัตโนมัติทางช่องท้องของบริษัท X โดยการศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาการสร้าง ภาพลักษณ์กิจกรรมการขายตรงของบริษัท X 2) ศึกษากลยุทธ์การขายตรงที่มีผลต่อการสร้างภาพลักษณ์ ผลิตภัณฑ์ในกลุ่มเครื่องล้างไตอัตโนมัติทางช่องท้องของบริษัท X และ 3) ศึกษาความคิดเห็นของผู้บริโภค ที่มีต่อกิจกรรมการขายตรงของบริษัท X กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ศกึษาเป็นผใู้ช้บริการและผู้ป่วย ใช้ผลิตภัณฑ์ ในกลุ่มเครื่องล้างไตอัตโนมัติทางช่องท้องของบริษัท X จํานวน 216 คน โดยเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการศึกษา ครั้งนี้ได้แก่ แบบสอบถาม และสถิติเชิงพรรณนาได้แก่ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยและส่วน เบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติสถิติเชิงอ้างอิง ได้แก่ การวิเคราะห์ความถดถอยเชิงพหุ (Multiple Regression Analysis) ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนเป็นเพศชายและหญิงจํานวนเท่าๆ กัน มีอายุระหว่าง 41-70 ปี สําเร็จการศึกษาประถมศึกษา สมรสแล้ว รับราชการ ใชสิทธิข้าราชการ มีสมาชิก 5 คนขึ้นไปมี ภูมิลําเนาเป็นคนภาคกลาง พฤติกรรมของผใู้ช้เครื่องล้างไต สว่นใหญ่รับรู้ข่าวสารจากแผ่นพับ/โบร์ชัวร์ ระยะเวลาที่ได้รับการวินิจฉัยว่าเป็นโรคไตเรื้อรัง 0– 1 ปี มีผู้ดูแลเป็นบุตรหลานมีระยะเวลาในการใช้ เครื่องล้างไตอัตโนมัติทางช่องท้องของบริษัท 9.1 – 10 ชั่วโมง การวิเคราะห์ความคิดเห็นขององค์ประกอบ การขายตรงประกอบด้วยด้านผลิตภณัฑ์ ด้านโครงสร้างขององค์กรภาพ พบว่าภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด และด้านแผนการตลาด ด้านผู้ประกอบการ ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก ผลการวิเคราะห์ความคิดเห็น ที่มีต่อ ภาพลักษณ์ของผลิตภัณฑ์ในกลุ่มเครื่องล้างไตอัตโนมัติทางช่องท้องของบริษัท X ด้านการสร้างสัมพนัธ์ ด้านตราสินค้า ด้านความปลอดภัยมลภาวะเทคโนโลยี ด้านการมีส่วนสร้างเศรษฐกิจและสังคม ด้านพนักงาน อยู่ในระดับมาก ด้านความรับผิดชอบต่อสังคม ด้านการจัดการ ด้านกฎหมายระเบียบข้อบังคับ อยู่ในระดับ มากที่สุด ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐาน พบว่า องค์ประกอบการขายตรงในด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ด้านแผนการตลาด ด้านผู้ประกอบการและภาพรวมไม่ส่งผลต่อภาพลักษณ์ขององค์กรในกลุ่มเครื่องล้างไตอัตโนมัติทาง ช่องท้องของบริษัท X แต่องค์ประกอบการขายตรงด้านโครงสร้างขององค์กรส่งผลต่อภาพลักษณ์ของ องค์กรในกลุ่มเครื่องล้างไตอัตโนมัติทางช่องท้องของบริษัท X
The study Strategy has the effect of creating the appearance of products in automated peritoneal dialysis machine of company X. The study has the following objectives : 1) to study the re-branding activities for the company's X 2) the sales strategies that have resulted in the creation of image products in a dialysis automated peritoneal Company X and education the consumer feedback on the activities of the direct sales company X. The sample of the study is a service provider and patient use in automated peritoneal dialysis machine group of X number of 216 people. The tools used in this study include questionnaires and descriptive statistics such as frequency, percentage, average and standard deviation. According to statistics, including statistics and multiple regression analysis. The study found that. Individual respondents were males and females aged 41-70 years were similar between graduate schools, married, civil rights officials have been five or more persons domiciled as a central. Behavior of the dialysis machines, most of the respondents get news from leaflets / brochures. Time has been diagnosed with chronic kidney disease who are 0- one -year-old child with duration of use and automated peritoneal dialysis of 9.1 to 10 hours. The analysis of the direct sales operator products. The structure of corporate image Found that overall the highest level. And the marketing plan the operator the overall the high level. The analysis of the image of the product in an automated peritoneal dialysis machine of the X building relationships. The Brand Security pollution technology to contribute to the economic and social aspects in staff levels. Social Responsibility Management Legal regulations are on the highest level. The hypothesis testing found The direct sale of products. The marketing plan The operator and does not affect the overall image of the organization in an automated peritoneal dialysis machine group of X but element of the structure of the organization affect the image of the organization in an automated peritoneal dialysis machine group of X.
Description: การค้นคว้าอิสระ (บธ.ม.)--บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2557
Advisor(s): ศศิประภา พันธนาเสวี
URI: http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/2000