DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/1987
| Title: | กลยุทธ์คุณภาพการให้บริการสายการบินที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจเลือกใช้ สายการบินระหว่างประเทศ ณ ท่าอากาศยานสุวรรณภูมิ |
| Other Titles: | Airline Service Quality Strategy Influencing Decision Process in Choosing the International Airline Services at Suvarnabhumi Airport |
| Authors: | ณัฐกาณต์ ชินวงศ์อมร |
| Keywords: | คุณภาพการให้บริการสายการบิน การตัดสินใจ สายการบินระหว่างประเทศ การเลือกใช้ |
| Issue Date: | 2559 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ |
| Abstract: | การศึกษาฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อสำรวจการตัดสินใจเลือกใช้บริการสายการบินระหว่างประเทศของลูกค้า ที่ใช้บริการสายการบินระหว่างประเทศ ตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษามาจากประชากรที่เป็นผู้ใช้บริการสายการบินระหว่างประเทศ ณ ท่าอากาศยานสุวรรณภูมิโดยใช้วิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบสะดวก จำนวน 400 วิเคราะห์ผลใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณนา ได้แก่ การแจงความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย
ค่าเบี่ยงเบน มาตรฐาน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณใช้การวิเคราะห์ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์พหุคูณ (Multiple Regression Analysis)
ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐาน พบว่า อิทธิพลของกลยุทธ์คุณภาพการให้บริการสายการบินระหว่างประเทศ ที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจเลือกใช้บริการสายการบินระหว่างประเทศ โดยคุณภาพ
การให้บริการก่อนการบินด้านความพร้อมและเต็มใจให้บริการ มีอิทธิพลเชิงบวกต่อการตัดสินใจเลือกใช้สายการบินระหว่างประเทศ สูงสุด รองลงมา ด้านการตอบสนองให้บริการอย่างรวดเร็ว
ด้านชื่อเสียงในการบริการ และด้านความกระตือรือร้นในบริการ ตามลำดับ คุณภาพการให้บริการ
บนเครื่องบิน ด้านพนักงานบนเครื่องมีความชำนาญ มีอิทธิพลเชิงบวกต่อการตัดสินใจเลือกใช้
สายการบินระหว่างประเทศ สูงสุด รองลงมา ด้านพนักงานบนเครื่องเต็มใจให้บริการ ด้านห้องโดยสาร มีอุปกรณ์บริการ ด้านพนักงานบนเครื่องมีความเชี่ยวชาญภาษา และด้านพนักงานบนเครื่องมีอัธยาศัยดี ตามลำดับ และคุณภาพการให้บริการหลังเที่ยวบิน ด้านการติดตามความพึงพอใจหลังใช้บริการ
มีอิทธิพลเชิงบวกต่อการตัดสินใจเลือกใช้สายการบินระหว่างประเทศ สูงสุด รองลงมา ด้านมาตรฐานการจัดการสัมภาระผู้โดยสาร ด้านโปรแกรมสะสมไมล์ที่ให้สิทธิประโยชน์ และด้านเดินทางถึงที่หมายตามเวลาที่กำหนด ตามลำดับ This study includes three objectives to survey customer making decision to select the international airline. Samples selected for this study comes from the population of customers using International airline aervices at Suvarnabhumi Airport by using Simple Random Sampling to choose 400 samples. The analysis of this study is applying descriptive statistics, namely frequency distribution, percentage, mean, standard deviation. In addition, the quantitative analysis approach is used as well which is the Multiple Regression Analysis
According to the Hypothesis Testing, the results indicates that the influence of Airline Service Quality Strategy impacts to the selection of the international airline services. The quality of pre-flight services, in particular the preparedness and service mind, have positively influenced in choosing the international airlines as in maximum level. In addition, the other qualities are as the following; the second order is the quality on quick response to customers demand, reputation service providers and enthusiasm in providing services, respectively. Furthermore, the quality in providing services on the airplane including the professional skills of flight attendances have positively influenced making decision in selecting the international airline services at the highest level. The second order is flight attendances have service mind. The proper of the service accessories in the cabin, the fluency in languages of flight attendances and their companionship are ranked respectively. The quality of post-flight service; following-up the passenger satisfactory after the services has most positive influence on the decision in selecting the international airline services, the second order is the standard of passenger baggage handling process whereas the frequent flyer programs providing benefits to the customers and the on-time arrival performance are ranked respectively. |
| Description: | การค้นคว้าอิสระ (บธ.ม.)--บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2559 |
| Advisor(s): | ศศิประภา พันธนาเสวี |
| URI: | http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/1987 |