DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/1979
| Title: | อิทธิพลของการผสานกลยุทธ์ทางการตลาด ที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจเลือกเรียนกับสถาบัน Studio Academy ของลูกค้าในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร |
| Other Titles: | The combined influence of convergence marketing strategies decision to study the impact of Studio Academy customer in Bangkok |
| Authors: | ณัฐนิศา ศิลปาชัย |
| Keywords: | การผสานกลยุทธ์ทางการตลาด การตัดสินใจ สถาบัน Studio Academy |
| Issue Date: | 2559 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ |
| Abstract: | งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ คือ (1) เพื่อศึกษาถึงความคิดเห็นของลูกค้าที่มีต่อการผสานกลยุทธ์
ทางการตลาด (Convergence Marketing) (2) เพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมการตัดสินใจเลือกเรียนกับสถาบันStudio Academy (3) เพื่อศึกษาอิทธิพลของการผสานกลยุทธ์ทางการตลาด (Convergence Marketing) ที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจเลือกเรียนกับสถาบัน Studio Academy ของลูกค้าในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร ตัวอย่างที่ใช้ศึกษาคือ ลูกค้าที่เข้ามาสมัครเรียนกับสถาบัน Studio Academy
ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร ได้แก่ สถาบันสอนการตกแต่งเล็บ สถาบันสอนหลักสูตรนวดไทย และสปา
สถาบันสอนหลักสูตรการสักคิ้ว สถาบันสอนหลักสูตรวิถีโยคะเชิงระบบ สถาบันสอนหลักสูตรการสักตัว
ผู้วิจัยใช้ระเบียบวิธีการศึกษาวิจัยเชิงปริมาณโดยทำการวิจัยเชิงประจักษ์ ใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากของผู้เรียนสถาบัน Studio Academy จำนวน 400 คน สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ การแจกแจงความถี่ การหาค่าร้อยละ การหาค่าเฉลี่ย การหาส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบความสัมพันธ์เชิงพหุคูณ (Regression)
ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ผู้ส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง มีอายุช่วง 31-40 ปี สถานภาพโสด จบการศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี มีรายได้เฉลี่ยเดือนละ 15,001-30,000 บาท ประกอบธุรกิจส่วนตัว/ ค้าขาย พฤติกรรมผู้บริโภคส่วนใหญ่ตัดสินใจเลือกเรียนหลักสูตรการสักคิ้วมืออาชีพ ใช้ระยะเวลา
เรียนโดยประมาณ 6 เดือน โดยเลือกเรียนเพื่อนำไปเปิดร้าน โดยมีการตัดสินใจเลือกศึกษาด้วยตัวเอง และมีค่าใช้จ่ายโดยเฉลี่ยอยู่ที่ 23,300 บาท ซึ่งทราบข่าวสารของสถาบันจากเว็บไซต์ โดยส่วนใหญ่มีการเปรียบเทียบมากกว่า 1 สถาบัน และสาเหตุที่ท่านตัดสินใจเลือกเรียนโดยไม่มีการเปรียบเทียบเนื่องจากความน่าเชื่อถือจากมาตรฐานของหลักสูตร และสาเหตุที่ท่านตัดสินใจเลือกเรียนโดยไม่มี
การเปรียบเทียบ มีระดับความพึงพอใจในระดับมาก ส่วนการผสานกลยุทธ์ทางการตลาด ทั้ง 3 ด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านการตอบสนองลูกค้าแต่ละรายด้วยการให้บริการ ด้านการผสานช่องทางการตลาดหลายช่องทางเข้าด้วยกัน และด้านการผสานในการใช้เครื่องมือช่วยในการตัดสินใจ โดยทั้ง 3 ด้าน มีระดับความพึงพอใจมากที่สุด และกระบวนการตัดสินใจซื้อเลือกเรียนกับสถาบัน Studio Academy ทั้ง
5 ด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านการรับรู้ปัญหา มีระดับความพึงพอใจมากที่สุด ด้านการแสวงหาข้อมูล มีระดับความพึงพอใจมาก การประเมินทางเลือก มีระดับความพึงพอใจมาก ด้านการตัดสินใจซื้อ มีระดับความพึงพอใจมาก และด้านพฤติกรรมภายหลังการซื้อ มีระดับความพึงพอใจมากที่สุด
การทดสอบความสัมพันธ์เชิงพหุคูณ (Multiple Regression) ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 0.01 ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ดังนี้
1) การผสานกลยุทธ์ทางการตลาด มีผลโดยตรงกับกระบวนการตัดสินใจเลือกศึกษากับสถาบัน Studio Academy อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01
2) การผสานกลยุทธ์ทางการตลาด ด้านการตอบสนองลูกค้าแต่ละรายด้วยการให้บริการ
มีผลโดยตรงกับกระบวนการตัดสินใจเลือกศึกษากับสถาบัน Studio Academy อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 The objectives of this research were (1) To Study about customers’ opinion which affect to Convergence Marketing (2) To study about decision behavior to study with (3) Studio Academy to study about the influence of Convergence Marketing on customer’s decision to study with Stud Academy in Bangkok which develop from theory and research with related to empirical data. Variables of this study was Independent variable, Convergence Marketing, consist of serving customer need with producing the products, service, or special communication. Cooperation between multichannel marketing, cooperation as a decision tools for consumer and Dependent variable was the decision to study with Studio Academy.
The researcher used the quantitative research by researching empirical data, using questionnaire as a tool to collect data from students of Studio Academy total 400. The statistic used in data analysis were frequency distribution, percentage, average, standard deviation regression.
The results found that the most customers were female, age between
31-40 years old, single, bachelor degrees, income average around 15,001-30,000 bath per month. Own business/ Merchant. The most behavior of consumers decided to study Professional Eyebrow Tattooing. The period of the course around 6 months.
The reason to choose this course is to open their own business and they decided to self-study, cost average around 23,300 Bath. They knew school’s information from website. The most of them compared more than 1 school before decided and the reason why they chose to study without comparing was because of trust in standard and course. The satisfaction was in high levels. Also, 3 Convergence Marketing were serving customer need with producing the products, service, or special communication. Cooperation between multichannel marketing, cooperation as a decision tools for consumer, which were the highest levels of satisfaction. As well as, 5 purchasing decision procedures to study with Studio Academy which consisted of acknowledge problems, the highest level of satisfaction. Searching information, high level. Alternative evaluation, high level. Purchasing decision, high level and Post purchase behavior, the highest level of satisfaction.
Testing of regression in statistical significance 0.01 concluded that
1) Convergence marketing had a direct influence on the decision procedure to study with Studio Academy in statistical significance 0.01.
2) Convergence marketing in serving customer need with service had a direct influence on the decision procedure to study with Studio Academy in statistical significance 0.01.
From the research, recommendation were we should give important to serving customer need with service or special communication with good suggestion. As well as, technology could make serving customer need easier. Also, customers expected to be served by person, with a personal course because each customer had differences need and objective, by serving customer need and objective of Student-centered learning. |
| Description: | การค้นคว้าอิสระ (บธ.ม.)--บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2557 |
| Advisor(s): | ศศิประภา ชัยประสิทธิ์ |
| URI: | http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/1979 |