DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/1964
| Title: | ความเครียดในการปฏิบัติงาน ภาวะผู้นำ ที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงานปฏิบัติการในบริษัทเอกชนที่นำเข้าและจัดจำหน่ายสินค้าแฟชั่นแห่งหนึ่ง |
| Other Titles: | Influence of stress and leadership on work performance of operational staff at a private company importing and distributing fashion products |
| Authors: | พิมพ์ ศรีทองคำ |
| Keywords: | ความเครียดในการปฏิบัติงาน ภาวะผู้นำ ประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงาน |
| Issue Date: | 2559 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ |
| Abstract: | การศึกษาในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) ระดับประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงานปฏิบัติการ 2) เพื่อศึกษาอิทธิพลของความเครียดในการปฏิบัติงาน ที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงานปฏิบัติการในบริษัทเอกชนที่นำเข้าและจัดจำหน่ายสินค้าแฟชั่นแห่งหนึ่ง และ 3) เพื่อศึกษาอิทธิพลของภาวะความเป็นผู้นำ ที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงานปฏิบัติการในบริษัทเอกชนที่นำเข้าและจัดจำหน่ายสินค้าแฟชั่นแห่งหนึ่ง โดยใช้แบบสอบถามปลายปิดในการเก็บรวมรวมข้อมูลจากกลุ่มตัวอย่าง จำนวน 300 คนและทดสอบความตรงของเนื้อหาและความน่าเชื่อถือด้วยวิธีของครอนบาร์คกับกลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 40 คนได้ระดับความเชื่อมั่น 0.877 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ สถิติเชิงพรรณนา ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติเชิงอนุมานที่ใช้ทดสอบสมมติฐาน ได้แก่ สถิติทดสอบที (Independent Sample t-Test) และการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนแบบทางเดียว (One-Way ANOVA) และการวิเคราะห์ความถดถอยเชิงพหุ (Multiple Regression Analysis)
ผลการศึกษาพบว่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง มีอายุ 30 – 45 ปี มีการศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี และมีระยะเวลาในการทำงานน้อยกว่า 5 ปี มีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับความเครียดในการปฏิบัติงานมีค่าเฉลี่ยเป็น 3.64 ภาวะความเป็นผู้นำมีค่าเฉลี่ยเป็น 3.39 และประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานมีค่าเฉลี่ยเป็น 2.65 ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่า ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลด้านอายุที่แตกต่างกันส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานแตกต่างกัน ส่วนปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลด้านเพศ ระดับการศึกษา และระยะเวลาในการปฏิบัติงานที่แตกต่างกันส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานไม่แตกต่างกัน อิทธิพลของปัจจัยความเครียดในการปฏิบัติงานและภาวะผู้นำส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพในการปฏิบัติงานอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ 0.05 The objectives of this research were 1) to study the work effectiveness of the operational staff working at a private company that imports and distributes fashion products, 2) to determine the influence of work stress on their work effectiveness, and 3) to examine the influence of leadership on their work effectiveness. Questionnaires with closed-ended questions were used as the data collection tool. They were checked for the content validity and reliability with a sample group of 40, using the Cronbach’s alpha coefficient, with a reliability value of 0.877. The questionnaires were distributed to 300 operational staff at a private company. The statistical data analyses were the descriptive statistics including percentage, mean, and standard deviation, and the inferential statistics including the Independent Sample t-test, One-Way ANOVA, and Multiple Regression Analysis.
The results from the study showed that most of the respondents were female, aged 30-45 years old, had a bachelor’s degree and worked for less than 5 years. The mean of their opinion rating scales on the work stress was 3.64, with 3.39 on the leadership, and 2.65 on the work effectiveness.
The results from the hypothesis testing revealed that in terms of personal factors, different ages had a different influence on the work effectiveness. However, different genders, academic degrees, and periods of work experience had no different effect on the work effectiveness. It was also found that work stress and leadership had an effect on the work performance, with a statistical significance of 0.05. |
| Description: | การค้นคว้าอิสระ (บธ.ม.)--บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2557 |
| Advisor(s): | พิศสุภา ปัจฉิมสวัสดิ์ |
| URI: | http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/1964 |