DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/1926
| Title: | ปัจจัยคุณภาพการให้บริการ การบริหารลูกค้าสัมพันธ์ และการสื่อสารทางการตลาดที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อวัสดุก่อสร้างในร้านค้าปลีกวัสดุก่อสร้างสมัยใหม่ (Modern Trade) ในจังหวัดปทุมธานี |
| Other Titles: | Service Quality, Customer Relationship Management and Marketing Communication Affecting Customer’s Decision to Purchase Construction Materials in Modern Trade in Pathumthani |
| Authors: | กาญจนา โพนโต |
| Keywords: | คุณภาพการให้บริการ การบริหารลูกค้าสัมพันธ์ การสื่อสารทางการตลาด การตัดสินใจซื้อ ร้านค้าปลีกวัสดุก่อสร้างสมัยใหม่ |
| Issue Date: | 2559 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ |
| Abstract: | การศึกษาฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยคุณภาพการให้บริการ การบริหารลูกค้าสัมพันธ์ และการสื่อสารทางการตลาดที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อวัสดุก่อสร้างในร้านค้าปลีกวัสดุก่อสร้างสมัยใหม่ (Modern Trade) ในจังหวัดปทุมธานี ตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษาคือผู้ใช้บริการร้านค้าวัสดุก่อสร้างสมัยใหม่ ในจังหวัดปทุมธานี จำนวน 400 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามปลายปิดในการเก็บรวมรวมข้อมูล สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ สถิติเชิงพรรณนา ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติเชิงอนุมานที่ใช้ทดสอบสมมติฐาน ได้แก่ การวิเคราะห์ความถดถอยเชิงพหุ (Multiple Regression Analysis) ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชาย มีอายุระหว่าง 41 – 50 ปี มีระดับการศึกษาปริญญาตรี และมีรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือนประมาณ 30,001 – 50,000 บาท ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่า ปัจจัยคุณภาพการให้บริการ การบริหารลูกค้าสัมพันธ์ และการสื่อสารทางการตลาดส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อวัสดุก่อสร้างในร้านค้าปลีกวัสดุก่อสร้างสมัยใหม่ (Modern Trade) ในจังหวัดปทุมธานี อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ 0.05 The objective of the study was to investigate the service quality, customer relationship management and marketing communications affecting customer’s decision to purchase construction materials in modern trade in Pathumthani. Asample of 400 repondents were collected from consumers who purchased the construction materials in modern trades in Pathumthani through a closed-ended questionnaire survey. In addition, data were statistically analyzed using percentage, mean and standard deviation. Inferential statistics methods on multiple regressions were used to test hypotheses in the study. The research results reveal that the majority of participants were male with the age between 41-50 years old. They graduated with a bachelor’s degree and earned an average monthly income between 30,001-50,000 baht. The results of hypothesis testing showed that the service quality, customer relationship management and marketing communications affect the customer’s decision to purchase construction materials in modern trade in Pathumthani at significant level of 0.05. |
| Description: | การค้นคว้าอิสระ (บธ.ม.) -- บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2557 |
| Advisor(s): | รวิพรรณ สุภาวรรณ์ |
| URI: | http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/1926 |