DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/1923
| Title: | ปัจจัยคุณสมบัติส่วนบุคคล ปัจจัยด้านลักษณะงาน และแรงจูงใจที่มีผลต่อความผูกพันกับองค์กรของพนักงานเอกชนระดับปฏิบัติการ ในเขตลาดพร้าว-จตุจักร |
| Other Titles: | Personal characteristics, work itself and motivation affecting organization commitment of private operation company’s in Ladprao–Chatuchak district aria |
| Authors: | ปกภณ จันทศาสตร์ |
| Keywords: | ลักษณะงาน แรงจูงใจ ความผูกพันกับองค์กร |
| Issue Date: | 2559 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ |
| Abstract: | งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความแตกต่างของลักษณะส่วนบุคคล ปัจจัยด้านลักษณะงาน และปัจจัยแรงจูงใจที่มีผลต่อความผูกพันกับองค์กรของพนักงานเอกชนระดับปฏิบัติการใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลและทดสอบความตรงของเนื้อหา และความน่าเชื่อถือด้วยวิธีของครอนบาร์คแอลฟ่า กับกลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 30 คน ในเขตลาดพร้าว-จตุจักร ได้ระดับความเชื่อมั่นเท่ากับ 0.942 โดยแจกกับพนักงานเอกชนระดับปฏิบัติการ ในเขตลาดพร้าว-จตุจักร จำนวน 400 คน ส่วนวิธีการทางสถิตแบ่งเป็น 2 ประเภท คือ สถิติเชิงพรรณนาและสถิติเชิงอนุมาน ได้แก่ สถิติทดสอบหาความแตกต่างค่าที(t-test) สถิติทดสอบความแปรปรวนทางเดียว(One Way ANOVA) และสถิติหาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างตัวแปรด้วยวิธีวิเคราะห์การถดถอยแบบพหุคูณ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ปัจจัยด้านลักษณะส่วนบุคคลในด้านเพศ อายุ การศึกษา สถานภาพ ระยะเวลาในการปฏิบัติงานมีผลต่อความผูกพันกับองค์กร ส่วนในด้านรายได้ไม่มีผลต่อความผูกพันกับองค์กรอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ปัจจัยด้านลักษณะงานในด้านความอิสระในการทำงาน และความคาดหวังที่จะก้าวหน้าในหน้าที่การงานมีผลต่อความผูกพันกับองค์กร ส่วนในด้านความเข้าใจในการทำงาน ความหลากหลายในการทำงาน ความท้าทายในการทำงานและงานที่ทำต้องมีปฏิสัมพันธ์กับผู้อื่นนั้นไม่มีผลต่อความผูกพันกับองค์กร อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 และปัจจัยแรงจูงใจในด้านความก้าวหน้าความมั่นคงในงาน ด้านสภาพแวดล้อมในการปฏิบัติงาน ด้านความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างบุคคล ด้านผลตอบแทนและสวัสดิการมีผลต่อความผูกพันกับองค์กร อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 The objective of this research was to investigate the effect of different personal characteristics, job nature, and motivation factors on organizational engagement of private employees at operational level. The research instrument was a questionnaire. Content validity and reliability were tested by considering Cronbach’s alpha. The sample was 30 participants in Ladprao –Jatujak, Bangkok. The reliability value was calculated to be 0.942. The copies of questionnaires were distributed to 400 employees at operational level of private companies in Ladprao –Jatujak, Bangkok. Data analysis was conducted through two methods: descriptive and inferential statistics including t-test and One Way ANOVA. Statistical correlations between variables were analyzed using multiple regressions. The results of this research showed that personal factors including gender, age, education, marital status, and years of working experience influenced organizational engagement. However, income did not related to organizational engagement with statistical significance level of 0.05. In terms of job factors, job freedom and expected work advancement were related to organizational engagement. Job understanding, diversity in the workplace, job challenge and interaction in the workplace were not related to organizational engagement with statistical significance level of 0.05. In terms of motivation factors, job progress and security, job environment, inter-personal relation and compensation and welfare were related to organizational engagement with statistical significance level of 0.05 |
| Description: | การค้นคว้าอิสระ(บธ.ม.)--บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2557 |
| Advisor(s): | สุทธินันทน์ พรหมสุวรรณ |
| URI: | http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/1923 |