DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/1922
| Title: | เครื่องมือการสื่อสารการตลาดผ่านเครือข่ายสังคมออนไลน์ (Social Network Marketing) ที่ส่งผลต่อการเลือกซื้อเบเกอรี่ผ่านช่องทางออนไลน์ ของร้าน Pimpong Bakery Homemade |
| Other Titles: | An Effect of Marketing Communication Tools Through the Use of Social Media on the Decision to Purchase Online Bakery the Case of Pimpong Bakery Homemade |
| Authors: | ศศิพิม อังศุสิงห์ |
| Keywords: | เครื่องมือการสื่อสารการตลาดผ่านเครือข่ายสังคมออนไลน์ (Social Network Marketing) การเลือกซื้อเบเกอรี่ผ่านช่องทางออนไลน์ Pimpong Bakery Homemade |
| Issue Date: | 2559 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ |
| Abstract: | การวิจัยในครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ (Quantitative Research) มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาเครื่องมือการสื่อสารการตลาดผ่านเครือข่ายสังคมออนไลน์ (Social Network Marketing) ที่ส่งผลต่อการเลือกซื้อเบเกอรี่ผ่านช่องทางออนไลน์ของร้าน Pimpong Bakery Homemade โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลและทดสอบความเที่ยงตรงของเนื้อหาและความน่าเชื่อถือด้วยวิธีของครอนบาร์คกับกลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 40 คน ได้ค่าความเชื่อมั่นเท่ากับ 0.890-0.941 ตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษาคือผู้บริโภคที่มีประสบการณ์เลือกซื้อเบเกอรี่ผ่านช่องทางออนไลน์ของร้าน Pimpong Bakery Homemade จำนวน 209 ตัวอย่าง สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลคือสถิติเชิงพรรณนา (Descriptive Statistic) และสถิติที่ใช้สำหรับทดสอบสมมติฐาน ได้แก่ การวิเคราะห์ถดถอยเชิงพหุคูณ (Multiple Regression Analysis) โดยใช้ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์การถดถอยพหุคูณ (Multiple Regression Coefficient) ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05
ผลการศึกษาพบว่าเครื่องมือการสื่อสารการตลาดผ่านเครือข่ายสังคมออนไลน์ (Social Network Marketing) ด้านการโฆษณา ด้านการประชาสัมพันธ์ ด้านการตลาดทางตรงและด้านพนักงานของร้าน Pimpong Bakery Homemade มีความสัมพันธ์กับการเลือกซื้อเบเกอรี่ผ่านช่องทางออนไลน์ของผู้บริโภคอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ซึ่งเป็นไปตามสมมติฐานที่ตั้งไว้แต่เครื่องมือการสื่อสารการตลาดผ่านเครือข่ายสังคมออนไลน์ (Social Network Marketing) ด้านการส่งเสริมการขายของร้าน Pimpong Bakery Homemade ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับการเลือกซื้อเบเกอรี่ผ่านช่องทางออนไลน์ของผู้บริโภคด้านผลลัพธ์จากการตัดสินใจซื้อ (Purchase Outcomes) The research is a quantitative research, aims to study the an effect of marketing communication tools through the use of social media on the decision to PURCHASE ONLINE BAKERY. The questionnaire was used to collect data, test the accuracy of the content and the reliability with Cronbach's methods with a sample of 40 people, has the reliability of 0.890 to 0.941. The example used in this study, consumers who have purchased the bakery through the PIMPONG BAKERY HOMEMADE online store of 209 samples, statistical methods used to analyze the data descriptive statistics (Descriptive statistic). The statistics used for testing hypotheses, including, Multiple Regression Analysis, using Multiple Regression Coefficient, a significance level of 0.05.
The study found that, communication tools, marketing through social networking, advertising, public relations, and direct marketing and the store employees PIMPONG BAKERY HOMEMADE, is associated with an option to buy the bakery through online consumers significant, statistically significant at the 0.05 level. Which, according to the hypothesis, but a tool for marketing communication through social networks, the promotion of PIMPONG BAKERY HOMEMADE, no relation to the buying bakery through online channels for consumers, the results from the decision to purchase (Purchase outcomes). |
| Description: | การค้นคว้าอิสระ (บธ.ม.)--บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2557 |
| Advisor(s): | ศศิประภา พันธนาเสวี |
| URI: | http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/1922 |