DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/1913
| Title: | หัวหน้างานและเพื่อนร่วมงาน สภาพแวดล้อมในการทำงาน และแรงจูงใจในงานที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับความคาดหวังในการธำรงรักษาคนเก่งของพนักงานระดับปฏิบัติการในองค์กร |
| Other Titles: | A study of the relationship among supervisors and team members, organizational atmosphere and job motivation toward expectation retaining talent operational employees in the organization |
| Authors: | นันท์ธนาดา สวามิวัสสุกิจ |
| Keywords: | หัวหน้างานและเพื่อนร่วมงาน สภาพแวดล้อมในการทำงาน แรงจูงใจในงาน การธำรงรักษาคนเก่ง พนักงานระดับปฏิบัติการในองค์กร |
| Issue Date: | 2559 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ |
| Abstract: | การศึกษาเกี่ยวกับหัวหน้างานและเพื่อนร่วมงาน สภาพแวดล้อมในการทำงาน และแรงจูงใจในงานที่มีความสัมพันธ์กับความคาดหวังในการธำรงรักษาคนเก่งของพนักงานระดับปฏิบัติการในองค์กร มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา (1) ความคาดหวังในการธำรงรักษาคนเก่งของระดับปฏิบัติการในองค์กร จำแนกตามปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล (2) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความสัมพันธ์กับหัวหน้างานและเพื่อนร่วมงานกับความคาดหวังในการธำรงรักษาคนเก่งของระดับปฏิบัติการในองค์กร (3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างสภาพแวดล้อมในการทำงานกับความคาดหวังในการธำรงรักษาคนเก่งของระดับปฏิบัติการในองค์กร และ (4) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างแรงจูงใจในงานกับความคาดหวังในการธำรงรักษาคนเก่งของระดับปฏิบัติการในองค์กร ประชากรและกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษาครั้งนี้ ได้แก่ พนักงานระดับปฏิบัติในพื้นที่กรุงเทพมหานคร ย่านศูนย์กลางธุรกิจ จำนวน 400 ตัวอย่าง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่ แบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่าที การทดสอบค่าเอฟ และการวิเคราะห์สัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน
ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) พนักงานระดับปฏิบัติในพื้นที่กรุงเทพมหานคร ย่านศูนย์กลางธุรกิจมีความคาดหวังต่อการธำรงรักษาคนเก่ง ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก (2) ลักษณะของหัวหน้างานและเพื่อนร่วมงานมีสัมพันธ์ในทิศทางเดียวกันระดับปานกลางกับความคาดหวังในการธำรงรักษาคนเก่งของพนักงานระดับปฏิบัติการในองค์กร อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 (3) แรงจูงใจในงานในภาพรวมมีสัมพันธ์ในทิศทางเดียวกันระดับปานกลางกับความคาดหวังในการธำรงรักษาคนเก่งของพนักงานระดับปฏิบัติการในองค์กร อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 (4) สภาพแวดล้อมในการทำงานในภาพรวมมีสัมพันธ์ในทิศทางเดียวกันระดับต่ำกับความคาดหวังในการธำรงรักษาคนเก่งของพนักงานระดับปฏิบัติการในองค์กร อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 The studies of the The Relationship among Supervisors and Team Members, Organizational Atmosphere and Job Motivation toward Expectation Retaining Talent Operational Employees in the Organization have an objective for (1) Study the expectation retaining talent operational employees analyzed by personal factors (2) Study the relationship between the relationship among supervisors and team members with the expectation retaining talent operational employees (3) Study the relationship between the organizational atmosphere with the expectation retaining talent operational employees (4) Study the relationship between the job motivation with the expectation retaining talent operational employees.
The example group that use in this research is the operation workers in Central Business District area, Bangkok, for 400 samples. The equipment that we use to collect all the data is questionnaires.
The statistics used for data analysis are percentage, mean, standard deviation and inferential statistics use to test the amount of T and the amount of F and Pearson correlation.
The study found that (1) Operational employees in Central Business District area that have expectation in retaining talent in very good level (2) The supervisors and team members styles have the relationship in the same direction in the medium level with the expectation retaining talent operational employees that important statistic at the level.01 (3) The job motivation have the relationship the same direction in medium level with the expectation retaining talent operational employees that important statistic at the level.01 (4) the organizational atmosphere have the relationship the same direction in low level with the expectation retaining talent operational employees that important statistic at the level.05. |
| Description: | การค้นคว้าอิสระ (บธ.ม.)--บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2558 |
| Advisor(s): | สุทธินันท์ พรหมสุวรรณ |
| URI: | http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/1913 |