DSpace
DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
Title: สื่อสังคมออนไลน์ความรับผิดชอบต่อสังคมของลูกค้า และคุณภาพบริการที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจใช้บริการคาเฟ่สำหรับคนรักแมวในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Titles: Social media, Customer social responsibility, and Service quality affecting decision to use the services in cat cafe of cat lovers in bangkok
Authors: จิดาภา สดสี
Keywords: สื่อสังคมออนไลน์
ความรับผิดชอบต่อสังคมของลูกค้า
คุณภาพการบริการ
คาเฟ่สำหรับคนรักแมว
Issue Date: 2559
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ
Abstract: งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาสื่อสังคมออนไลน์ความรับผิดชอบต่อสังคมของลูกค้าและคุณภาพบริการที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจใช้บริการร้านคาเฟ่สำหรับคนรักแมวในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยใช้แบบสอบถามปลายปิดที่ผ่านการทดสอบความเชื่อมั่นและความเที่ยงตรงของเนื้อหาในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากผู้บริโภคที่เคยใช้บริการร้านคาเฟ่สำหรับคนรักแมวที่อยู่ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร และภายในงาน 15th Thailand Cat Show 2015 และงาน 1st TICA Thailand Cat Show 2015 จำนวน 250 คน และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้การวิเคราะห์ความถดถอยเชิงพหุคูณ จากผลการศึกษาพบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่ เป็นเพศหญิง มีอายุระหว่าง 26 – 30 ปี มีการศึกษาระดับระดับปริญญาตรี อาชีพเป็นพนักงานบริษัทเอกชน มีรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน 15,000 – 25,000 บาท ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐาน พบว่า ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจใช้บริการร้านคาเฟ่สำหรับคนรักแมวในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ได้แก่ ความรับผิดชอบต่อสังคมของลูกค้า ด้านพฤติกรรมการแบ่งปันความรู้ และคุณภาพการบริการ ด้านความน่าเชื่อถือ โดยร่วมกันพยากรณ์การตัดสินใจใช้บริการร้านคาเฟ่สำหรับคนรักแมวในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร ได้ร้อยละ 48.6 ในขณะที่สื่อสังคมออนไลน์ ด้านการแนะนำและการอ้างถึง ด้านการสื่อสารแบบปากต่อปากอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ และด้านการรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเองในสื่อสังคมออนไลน์ ความรับผิดชอบต่อสังคมของลูกค้า ด้านความสามารถในการเก็บรวบรวมความรู้ ด้านนวัตกรรม และคุณภาพการบริการ ด้านการเอาใจใส่ต่อลูกค้า ด้านการตอบสนองลูกค้า ความเป็นรูปธรรม และด้านการให้ความมั่นใจ ไม่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจใช้บริการร้านคาเฟ่สำหรับคนรักแมวในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร
The objective of the study was to explore the social media, customer social responsibility, and service quality affecting decision to use the services in cat café of cat lovers in Bangkok. Closed-ended survey questionnaires were reviewed the validity of content, tested for reliability, and implemented to collect data from 250 cat owners, who used to use the service of cat café in Bangkok, in the 15th Thailand Cat Show 2015 and the 1st TICA Thailand Cat Show 2015. Additionally, data were statistically analyzed by using multiple regression. The results indicated that the majority of participants were female with 26 – 30 years of age. They completed bachelor’s degrees, worked in private companies, and earned average monthly incomes of 15,001 – 25,000 baht. The results of hypothesis testing revealed that the factors affecting decision to use the service in cat café of cat lovers in Bangkok at .05 statistically significant levels were customer social responsibility in terms of knowledge sharing behavior and service quality in terms of reliability. These factors explained 48.6 percent of the influence on the decision to use the service in cat café of cat lovers in Bangkok. However, the social media in terms of recommendation and referrals, electronic word of mouth, and social media self-efficacy, customer social responsibility in terms of absorptive capacity and innovation, and the service quality in terms of empathy, responsiveness, tangibility and assurance did not affect decision to use the service in cat café of cat lovers in Bangkok.
Description: การค้นคว้าอิสระ (บธ.ม.)--บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2557
Advisor(s): นิตนา ฐานิตธนกร
URI: http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/1911