DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/1889
Title: | ปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับลูกค้าการรับรู้คุณภาพของสินค้าและบริการและส่วนผสมการสื่อสารการตลาดที่ส่งผลต่อความภักดีในการใช้บริการห้างสรรพสินค้าของผู้บริโภคในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร |
Other Titles: | The Customer Factors, Perceptions of Merchandise and Service Quality, and Marketing Communication Mix Affecting Customer Loyalty in Using the Service of Shopping Malls in Bangkok |
Authors: | ธิดา ลีลาวรกุล |
Keywords: | ปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับลูกค้า การรับรู้คุณภาพของสินค้าและการรับรู้คุณภาพบริการ ส่วนผสมการสื่อสารการตลาด ความภักดีในการใช้บริการห้างสรรพสินค้า |
Issue Date: | 2559 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ |
Abstract: | การศึกษาในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับลูกค้าการรับรู้คุณภาพของสินค้าและบริการและส่วนผสมการสื่อสารการตลาดที่ส่งผลต่อความภักดีในการใช้บริการห้างสรรพสินค้าของผู้บริโภคในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยใช้แบบสอบถามที่ผ่านการตรวจสอบความตรงเชิงเนื้อหาและความเชื่อมั่นเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลผู้ใช้บริการห้างสรรพสินค้าในเขตจังหวัดกรุงเทพมหานครจำนวน 360รายสถิติเชิงพรรณนาที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติเชิงอนุมานที่ใช้ทดสอบสมมติฐาน คือ การวิเคราะห์การถดถอยเชิงพหุ
ผลการศึกษาพบว่าผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง มีอายุ 20-25 ปี มีการศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี มีอาชีพพนักงานบริษัทเอกชนมีรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน15,000 – 25,000 บาท ส่วนใหญ่เลือกใช้บริการห้างสรรพสินค้าแห่งหนึ่งซึ่งใช้บริการเลือกซื้อสินค้า2-5 ครั้งต่อสัปดาห์ราคาเฉลี่ยของสินค้าหรือบริการคือ 500-1,000 บาทและผลการทดสอบสมมติฐาน พบว่าปัจจัยส่วนผสมการสื่อสารการตลาด ด้านภาพลักษณ์ของตราสินค้าส่งผลต่อความภักดีในการใช้บริการห้างสรรพสินค้าของผู้บริโภคในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร มากที่สุด รองลงมา ได้แก่การรับรู้คุณภาพบริการการรับรู้คุณภาพของสินค้า ปัจจัยส่วนผสมการสื่อสารการตลาด ด้านการกระตุ้นความสนใจด้านการจัดโปรโมชั่นด้านการออกสินค้าใหม่ และปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับลูกค้า ด้านการตระหนักรู้ด้านคุณค่า ตามลำดับ โดยร่วมกันพยากรณ์ความภักดีในการใช้บริการห้างสรรพสินค้าของผู้บริโภคในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร ได้ร้อยละ 72.7 ในขณะที่ปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับลูกค้า ด้านการมีสินค้าที่ลูกค้าชื่นชอบ ด้านการตระหนักรู้ด้านราคาและด้านทัศนคติต่อห้างสรรพสินค้าไม่มีผลต่อความภักดีในการใช้บริการห้างสรรพสินค้าของผู้บริโภคในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร The objective of this research was to study the customer factors, perceptions of merchandise and service quality, and marketing communication mixaffecting customer loyalty in using the services of shopping malls in Bangkok. Closed-ended survey questionnaires were reviewed the content validity by experts, tested for reliability, and implemented to collect data from 360 customers who used the service of shopping mallsin Bangkok. Additionally, data was analyzed using descriptive statistics including percentage, mean, and standard deviation and the inferential statistic method for multiple regression analysis.
The results revealed that the majority of participants were Female with 20 - 25 years of age. They completed a bachelor’s degree and earned an average monthly income between15,000– 25,000 baht. Most of them used the service of Some Department Store 2-5 times per week. The average prices of products or service they had spent was 500-1,000 baht.The results of the hypotheses testing showed that the marketing communication mix in terms of brand image affected the customer loyalty in using the service of shopping malls in Bangkok the most, followed by the perceptions of service quality,the perceptions of merchandise quality, the marketing communication mix in terms of stimulating interest, promotion redemption, and new product launch, and the customer factor in terms of value consciousness. These factors predicted customer loyalty in using the service of shopping malls in Bangkok at 72.7 percent. However, the results showed that the customer factor in terms of consumer’s favorite item available, price consciousness, and attitude towards store brand did not affect customer loyalty in using the service of shopping malls in Bangkok. |
Description: | การค้นคว้าอิสระ (บธ.ม.)--บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2557 |
Advisor(s): | นิตนา ฐานิตธนกร |
URI: | http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/1889 |