DSpace
DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
Title: ลักษณะภาวะผู้นำ และบรรยากาศในการทำงานของผู้นำ ที่ส่งผลกระทบต่อประสิทธิผลในการทำงานของพนักงานบริษัทเอกชน ในเขตคลองเตย
Other Titles: A study of leadership characteristics and leader’s work atmosphere affecting work effectiveness of private company employee in Khlongtoei district
Authors: มนันยา โชติวรรณ
Keywords: ภาวะผู้นำ
บรรยากาศในการทำงาน
ประสิทธิผลการทำงาน
Issue Date: 2559
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ
Abstract: งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาลักษณะภาวะผู้นำของผู้บังคับบัญชาและเพื่อศึกษาว่าอิทธิพลของภาวะผู้นำ และบรรยากาศในการทำงานของผู้นำมีผลต่อประสิทธิผลในการทำงานของพนักงานบริษัทเอกชนในเขตคลองเตย โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลและทดสอบความตรงของเนื้อหา และความน่าเชื่อถือด้วยวิธีของทาโร่ ยามาเน่กับพนักงานบริษัทเอกชนในเขตคลองเตยจำนวน 30คน ได้ระดับความเชื่อมั่น 0.912โดยแจกกับพนักงานบริษัทเอกชน จำนวน 400 คน ส่วนวิธีการทางสถิตแบ่งเป็น 2 ประเภท คือ สถิติเชิงพรรณนาและสถิติเชิงอนุมาน ได้แก่ สถิติทดสอบความสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สัน และสถิติหาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างตัวแปรด้วยวิธีวิเคราะห์การถดถอยแบบพหุคูณ ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1. ความสัมพันธ์ของลักษณะภาวะผู้นำและบรรยากาศการทำงาน พบว่า ลักษณะภาวะผู้นำในองค์กรมีความสัมพันธ์กับบรรยากาศการทำงานโดยอิทธิพลภาวะผู้นำด้านลักษณะผู้นำ ด้านความสามารถในการสื่อสารและจูงใจ ด้านการบริหารงานของผู้บังคับบัญชาด้านสัมพันธภาพภายในหน่วยงานบรรยากาศที่เน้นการใช้อำนาจบรรยากาศที่เน้นความเป็นกันเองบรรยากาศที่เน้นความสำคัญต่อพนักงานและบรรยากาศที่เน้นความสำเร็จในการทำงานมีผลต่อประสิทธิผลในการทำงานของพนักงานบริษัทเอกชน ในเขตคลองเตย 2. ลักษณะภาวะผู้นำและบรรยากาศการทำงานที่มีผลต่อประสิทธิผลในการทำงานของพนักงานบริษัทเอกชน ในเขตคลองเตย พบว่าลักษณะผู้นำด้านการบริหารงานของผู้บังคับบัญชา และบรรยากาศที่เน้นความเป็นกันเอง ไม่มีผลต่อประสิทธิผลในการทำงานของพนักงานบริษัทเอกชน ในเขตคลองเตย อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05
The purpose of this research were to study the relationship of leadership Characteristics; and to investigate Leadership Characteristics and Leader’s Work Atmosphere Affecting Work Effectiveness of Private Company Employee inKhlongtoei District.The research instrument which is the questionnaire, was used to collect the data. The analysis of data was the descriptive statistics and the inferential statistics: Pearson’s product moment coefficient of correlation and multiple regression analysis.The reliability check of the questionnaire was conducted from the data obtained in the pilot study who were 30 private Company Employees in Khlongtoei District by using Taro Yamane’s Alpha analysis. The result of reliability was 0.912, and 400 private Company Employees in Khlongtoei District were drawn to be the sample of the study. The results of this research were mentioned as follow: 1. The relationship of Leadership Characteristics and Leader’s Work Atmosphere was found that Leadership Characteristics had a relationship with Leader’s Work Atmosphere by influence of Leadership Characteristics, work management and department relations. Authoritarian atmosphere, affinitive atmosphere, employee-centered atmosphere and line success atmosphere were affecting Work Effectiveness of Private Company Employee in Khlongtoei District. 2. The Leadership Characteristics and Leader’s Work Atmosphere Affecting Work Effectiveness of Private Company Employee in Khlongtoei District was found that The administration of leadership and affinitive atmosphere did not have an effect on Work Effectiveness of Private Company Employee in Khlongtoei District. The results were statistically significant at the 0.05 level.
Description: การค้นคว้าอิสระ (บธ.ม.)--บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2557
Advisor(s): สุทธินันทน์ พรหมสุวรรณ
URI: http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/1847