DSpace
DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
Title: ปัจจัยคุณสมบัติส่วนบุคคล ปัจจัยแรงจูงใจขององค์กร และปัจจัยเชิงสาเหตุด้านการบริหารงานของหัวหน้างาน ที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจลาออกของพนักงานบริษัทเอกชน: กรณีศึกษาพนักงานบริษัทเอกชน พื้นที่เขตดินแดง และเขตห้วยขวาง กรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Titles: Personal characteristics factors, organizational motivation factors and casual factor on management practice affecting private employees’ turnover decision making: A cast study of private employees’ companies in Din Daeng district and Huai Khwang district, Bangkok metropolitan area
Authors: ณิชารีย์ ชิณะวงศ์
Keywords: แรงจูงใจองค์กร
การตัดสินใจ
Issue Date: 2559
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ
Abstract: ปัจจัยคุณสมบัติส่วนบุคคล ปัจจัยแรงจูงใจขององค์กร และปัจจัยเชิงสาเหตุด้านการบริหารงานของหัวหน้างาน ที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจลาออกของพนักงานบริษัทเอกชน: กรณีศึกษาพนักงานบริษัทเอกชน พื้นที่เขตดินแดง และเขตห้วยขวาง กรุงเทพมหานคร โดยใช้แบบสอบถาม เป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลและทดสอบความตรงของเนื้อหา และความน่าเชื่อถือด้วยวิธีของครอนบาร์คกับพนักงานบริษัทเอกชน จำนวน 30 คน ได้ระดับความเชื่อมั่น 0.898 โดยแจกกับพนักงานบริษัทเอกชน จำนวน 400 คน ส่วนวิธีการทางสถิตแบ่งเป็น 2 ประเภท คือ สถิติเชิงพรรณนาและสถิติเชิงอนุมาน ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สถิติทดสอบหาความแตกต่างค่าที (t-test) สถิติทดสอบหาความแตกต่างค่าเอฟ (F-test) ทดสอบความแปรปรวนทางเดียว (One-Way Analysis of Variance: One-way ANOVA) ทดสอบด้วยการเปรียบเทียบรายคู่ (Multiple Comparison) และทดสอบด้วยสถิติทดสอบหาความสัมพันธ์แบบถดถอยเชิงพหุ (Multiple Regression Analysis) พบว่า เมื่อทำการทดสอบรายด้านของปัจจัยคุณสมบัติส่วนบุคคล มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจลาออกของพนักงานบริษัทเอกชนที่แตกต่างกันในด้าน อายุ สถานภาพ แผนกงาน และประสบการณ์การทำงาน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 และเมื่อทดสอบด้วยสถิติทดสอบหาความสัมพันธ์แบบถดถอยเชิงพหุ (Multiple Regression Analysis) รายปัจจัย พบว่า ปัจจัยแรงจูงใจองค์กร มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจลาออกของพนักงานบริษัทเอกชนเพียงด้านเดียว อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 และเมื่อทำการทดสอบปัจจัยแรงจูงใจองค์กรและปัจจัยเชิงสาเหตุด้านการบริหารงานของหัวหน้างานคู่กัน กลับพบว่า ปัจจัยเชิงสาเหตุด้านการบริหารงานของหัวหน้างาน มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจลาออกของพนักงานบริษัทเอกชน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05
The objectives of this study were to study Personal Characteristics Factors, Organizational Motivation Factors and Casual Factor on Management Practice Affecting Private Employees’ Turnover Decision Making: A Cast Study of Private Employees’ Companies in Din Daeng District and Huai Khwang, Bangkok Metropolitan Area. The close-ended questionnaire was an instrument in gathering data as well as the validity and reliability tests were applied to this study. The Cronbach’s reliability test was 0.898 from thirty employees. Four hundred employees were asked to fill out the questionnaire set. The statistic method was a descriptive and an inferential statists: t-test, F-test, One-Way Analysis of Variance: One-way ANOVA and Multiple Comparison technique as well as Multiple Regression Analysis were used to analyze the data. The results revealed that Personal Characteristics Factors in Age, Status, Department and The Number of Working Experience were found affect to employees’ turnover decision making. In addition, Organizational Motivation Factors was found affect to employees’ turnover decision making. However, when selected both factor of Organizational Motivation Factors and Casual Factor on Management Practice was found Casual Factor on Management Practice affect to employees’ turnover decision making.
Description: การค้นคว้าอิสระ (บธ.ม.)--บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2557
Advisor(s): สุทธินันทน์ พรหมสุวรรณ
URI: http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/1828