DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/1782
| Title: | ปัจจัยที่มีอิทธิพลเชิงบวกต่อความตั้งใจใช้บริการร้านอาหารมิลิน ของผู้บริโภคในเขตดุสิตและเขตจตุจักร กรุงเทพมหานคร |
| Other Titles: | Factors Positively Affecting Purchase Intention of Milin Restaurant of Consumers in Dusit and Chatuchak Districts in Bangkok |
| Authors: | มลิสา มิลินทางกูร |
| Keywords: | ร้านอาหารมิลิน ภาพลักษณ์อาหาร |
| Issue Date: | 2558 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ |
| Abstract: | งานวิจัยจัดทาขึ้นโดยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาอิทธิพลเชิงบวกของปัจจัยด้านจุดสั่งอาหาร (Point of Order/ POS) ปัจจัยลักษณะทางวิศวกรรม (Engineering Characteristics) ปัจจัยการรับรู้ คุณภาพการบริการ (Service Quality Perception) ปัจจัยการรับรู้คุณภาพสินค้า (Merchandise Quality Perception) ปัจจัยสภาพแวดล้อมทางกายภาพ (Physical Environment) ปัจจัย ภาพลักษณ์อาหาร (Foodmates) ปัจจัยการทาให้หลงไหล (Alluring Me In) ปัจจัยความมีลักษณะ เฉพาะ (Theme Thing) ปัจจัยส่วนเติมเต็ม (What’s Missing) ที่มีผลเชิงบวกต่อความตั้งใจใช้บริการ ร้านอาหาร (Purchase Intention) จากแบบสอบถาม จานวน 300 ชุด จากประชากรที่ใช้บริการ ร้านกาแฟและอาคารสานักงานในเขตดุสิตและเขตจตุจักร กรุงเทพมหานคร ช่วงเดือนกรกฎาคมถึง เดือนสิงหาคม 2558 และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์แบบเพียร์สันและวิเคราะห์ ความถดถอยเชิงพหุคูณ พบว่า มีเพียงปัจจัยด้านการรับรู้คุณภาพการบริการ (Service Quality Perception) (β = 0.228) และปัจจัยด้านภาพลักษณ์อาหาร (Foodmates) (β = 0.174) มีอิทธิพล เชิงบวกต่อความตั้งใจใช้บริการร้านอาหารมิลินของผู้บริโภคในเขตดุสิตและเขตจตุจักร กรุงเทพมหานคร The researcher attempted to study the positive influence factors of potential customers of Milin restaurant in Dusit and Chatuchak districts in Bangkok. The independent factors were point of order (pos), engineering characteristics, service quality, merchandise quality perception, physical environment, foodmates, alluring me in, theme thing, and what’s missing. The dependent factor was purchase intention of potential customers of Milin restaurant in Dusit and Chatuchak districts in Bangkok. The author received 300 respondents from the customers of coffee shops and office buildings located near Milin restaurant in Dusit and Chatuchak districts from July to August 2015. The data were analyzed using pearson product-moment correlation coefficient and multiple regression analysis. The researcher also found that the following independent factors were tested in order to be positively affected purchase intention of services at Milin restaurant at .05 level of significance: service quality perception (β = 0.228) and foodmates (β = 0.174). |
| Description: | การค้นคว้าอิสระ (บธ.ม.)--บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2557 |
| Advisor(s): | เพ็ญจิรา คันธวงศ์ |
| URI: | http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/1782 |