DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/1765
| Title: | เนื้อหาของโฆษณารถยนต์ผ่านสื่อออนไลน์ที่ส่งผลต่อการรับรู้ภาพลักษณ์รถยนต์ |
| Other Titles: | Automobile advertisement through online media which effect to brand recognition |
| Authors: | อาทิตย์ อุทัย |
| Keywords: | การรับรู้ โฆษณาผ่านสื่อออนไลน์ ภาพลักษณ์ รถยนต์ |
| Issue Date: | 2558 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ |
| Abstract: | การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาเนื้อหาของโฆษณารถยนต์ผ่านสื่อออนไลน์ที่ส่งผลต่อการรับรู้ภาพลักษณ์รถยนต์ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษาคือ ประชาชนในเขตกรุงเทพมหานครๆและปริมณฑลที่มีอายุ 18 ปีขึ้นไป และเคยพบเห็นหรือเคยชมโฆษณารถยนต์ผ่านสื่อออนไลน์ จำนวนทั้งหมด 400 คน โดยใช้วิธีสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการศึกษาคือแบบสอบถาม ซึ่งมีความน่าเชื่อถือของเนื้อหาของโฆษณารถยนต์ผ่านสื่อออนไลน์ เท่ากับ 0.757 และปัจจัยด้านการรับรู้ภาพลักษณ์ เท่ากับ 0.830 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ สถิติเชิงพรรณนา คือ ค่าความถี่ และค่าร้อยละ และสถิติเชิงอ้างอิง ได้แก่ การวิเคราะห์ถดถอยเชิงพหุ (Multiple Regression) ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติระดับ 0.05 ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐาน พบว่า เนื้อหาของโฆษณาผ่านสื่อออนไลน์มีอิทธิพลต่อการรับรู้ภาพลักษณ์รถยนต์ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติระดับ 0.05 เมื่อพิจารณารายด้านพบว่า ด้านการแจ้งข้อมูลข่าวสาร ด้านแรงจูงใจให้เกิดการซื้อ ด้านการสร้างความเชื่อมั่น และด้านองค์ประกอบของการโฆษณา มีอิทธิพลต่อการรับรู้ภาพลักษณ์รถยนต์ ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติระดับ 0.05 This study aims at examining the contents of car advertising through online media, resulting in the recognition of a car's image. The samples used in the study were 400 people, selected by the purposive sampling method. The survey was conducted in Bangkok and its vicinity, aged 18 years old up and had never seen car advertising through online media. A questionnaire was used in the research. The reliability of the car advertising content through online media equaled 0.757 and 0.830 of image recognition factor. The statistics used for data analysis were Descriptive Statistics, including Frequency and Percentage; Inferential Statistics were based on Multiple Regression at the statistical significance at level 0.05. The hypothesis testing found that the content of the online advertising influenced the perceived image of the car with the statistical significance at level 0.05. When considering the income factor, it showed that the notifications, the incentive to purchase, the confidence building and the elements of advertising affected the recognition of car’s image with the statistical significance at level 0.05. |
| Description: | การค้นคว้าอิสระ (บธ.ม.)--บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2557 |
| Advisor(s): | สุคนธ์ทิพย์ รัตนภูพันธ์ |
| URI: | http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/1765 |