DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/1692
| Title: | การรับรู้ของกลุ่มคนทำงานต่อสภากาชาดไทย |
| Other Titles: | Employees’ perception towards the thai red cross society |
| Authors: | ธุวพร อยู่ยง |
| Keywords: | การประชาสัมพันธ์ การรับรู้ สภากาชาดไทย องค์กรไม่แสวงหาผลกำไร |
| Issue Date: | 2558 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ |
| Abstract: | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาและเปรียบเทียบการรับรู้ของพนักงานหน่วยงานภาครัฐ ภาคเอกชน รัฐวิสาหกิจ และองค์กรไม่แสวงหาผลกำไร ต่อภาพลักษณ์สภากาชาดไทย โดยดำเนินการวิจัยในรูปแบบการวิจัยเชิงผสมผสาน แบ่งเป็นการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก 12 คน และ การตอบแบบสอบถาม 308 คน โดยนำผลการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกมาต่อยอดเป็นคำถามในแบบสอบถาม ในส่วนของแบบสอบถามมีการวิเคราะห์ด้วยสถิติเชิงพรรณนาเพื่อใช้อธิบายข้อมูลเชิงประชากรศาสตร์ และสถิติเชิงอนุมานเพื่อใช้ในการทดสอบสมมติฐาน ได้แก่ ไคว์สแควร์, T-Test และ ANOVA
ผลการวิจัยพบว่าส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง อายุเฉลี่ย 23 – 29 ปี มีการรายได้เฉลี่ย 20,001 – 30,000 บาท และโดยส่วนใหญ่มีการศึกษาในระดับปริญญาตรี ส่วนใหญ่รับรู้เกี่ยวกับสภากาชาดไทยจากข่าวประชาสัมพันธ์ผ่านสื่อโทรทัศน์มากที่สุด หน่วยงานที่จดจำได้มากที่สุดคือศูนย์บริจาคโลหิตแห่งชาติและมีประสบการณ์ร่วมกับสภากาชาดไทยในเรื่องบริจาคเงินมากที่สุด ในด้านปัจจัยการเกิดการรับรู้ตามลักษณะทางประชากรศาสตร์ด้านอายุ อาชีพ และรายได้พบว่ามีความแตกต่างกัน แต่ด้านเพศ และ การศึกษาพบว่าไม่มีความแตกต่างกัน ด้านของประสบการณ์พบว่าไม่แตกต่างกัน ในด้านของการรับรู้พบว่าเพศและการศึกษาที่แตกต่างกันพบว่ามีการรับรู้ที่แตกต่างกัน โดยพบว่าเพศหญิงในแต่ละองค์กรมีการรับรู้เกี่ยวกับสภากาชาดไทยแตกต่างกัน และในด้านการศึกษาพบว่า ในการศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรีของแต่ละองค์กรมีการรับรู้เกี่ยวกับสภากาชาดไทยที่แตกต่างกัน และในด้านของความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยที่ทำให้เกิดการรับรู้และการรับรู้พบว่าปัจจัยด้านความถี่ในการเปิดรับมีความสัมพันธ์กับการรับรู้แต่ประสบการณ์มีผลต่อการรับรู้เพียงเล็กน้อย ดังนั้นจึงจำเป็นอย่างยิ่งสำหรับสภากาชาดไทยในการให้ข้อมูลข่าวสารแก่พนักงาน และประชาชนอย่างบ่อยครั้ง และต่อเนื่อง The objective of this research were to study and compare perception of employees who work for governmental organizations, private companies, state enterprises, and non-profit organizations toward the Thai Red Cross Society. To achieve the goals, the study employed a mixed method of in depth interviews and questionnaires. The in-depth interviews were conducted with 12 key informants from the four types of organizations. The results from the in-depth interviews were used to develop and design the questionnaires and they later were administered to 308 government officials, private company employees, state enterprise employees, and person from nonprofits. For analytical statistics, the study used descriptive and inferential statistics including Chi-square, T-Test, and ANOVA.
The results showed that most respondents were female, aged between 23 and 29 years old, earned Baht 20,001 – 30,000 and received bachelor’s degree. The information received about the Thai Red Cross Society mostly came from televised public relations. Under the umbrella of the Thai Red Cross Society, the most recognizable was the National Blood Donation Centre and the employees had experienced with the donation issue most. Statistical differences were found in age, occupation, and monthly income while it was the other way round for gender and educational level. Surprisingly, no matter who the respondents were, they shared same perceived experiences towards the Thai Red Cross Society. By comparison of those who worked differently, there were only gender (i.e., females) and educational background (i.e., undergraduate) indicated statistical differences. Both frequency of being exposed to information of the Thai Red Cross Society and perceived experience had the relationships with perception towards the organization. However, little bond was discovered for the latter factor. This contributes to the Thai Red Cross Society to disseminate news and information to employees and publics, in general, frequently and repeatedly. |
| Description: | การค้นคว้าอิสระ (นศ.ม.)--สาขาวิชาการสื่อสารเชิงกลยุทธ บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2557 |
| Advisor(s): | ปฐมา สตะเวทิน |
| URI: | http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/1692 |