DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/1617
Title: | โครงการจัดตั้งธุรกิจเฮอร์ริเทจรัตนโกสินทร์โฮสเทล กรุงเทพมหานคร |
Other Titles: | The Project Business of Heritage Rattanakosin Hostel Bangkok |
Authors: | พรหมพร ทับเนียม |
Keywords: | เกาะรัตนโกสินทร์ โฮลเทล วัฒนธรรมไทย การอนุรักษ์ |
Issue Date: | 2558 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ |
Abstract: | การศึกษางานวิจัยนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความเป็นไปได้ในการจัดตั้งธุรกิจเฮอร์ริเทจรัตนโกสินทร์โฮสเทล กรุงเทพมหานคร เพื่ออนุรักษ์ศิลปวัฒนธรรมไทยรวมถึงการเผยแพร่ศิลปวัฒนธรรมไทยให้กับนักท่องเที่ยวชาวต่างชาติ รวมถึงศึกษาการตัดสินใจการเข้าพักโฮสเทลของนักท่องเที่ยว เนื่องจากพื้นบริเวณเกาะรัตนโกสินทร์ เขตพระนครนั้นเป็นพื้นที่อนุรักษ์ศิลปวัฒนธรรมไทยและยังเป็นสถานที่ท่องเที่ยวสำคัญของกรุงเทพมหานคร ซึ่งอาคารเก่าในบริเวณเกาะรัตนโกสินทร์บางส่วนนั้นได้มีการปรับปรุงให้ดีขึ้น แต่ในบางบริเวณยังไม่ได้รับการปรับปรุงจึงทำให้อาคารเหล่านั้นดูทรุดโทรม เพื่อเป็นการต่อยอดและสร้างมูลค่าให้กับอาคารเก่าทางโครงการจึงได้ทำการสำรวจและวิจัยโดยใช้วิธีการวิจัยแบบเชิงปริมาณ โดยนำข้อมูลต่างๆที่เกี่ยวข้องมาสร้างแบบสอบถามเพื่อเก็บข้อมูลกับนักท่องเที่ยวชาวต่างชาติทั้งหมด 400 คน
ผลจากการศึกษาพบว่านักท่องเที่ยวชาวต่างชาติที่พักโฮสเทลมากที่สุดโดยแบ่งจากข้อมูลส่วนตัวคือ นักท่องเที่ยวส่วนใหญ่นั้นเป็นเพศหญิง อาชีพพนักงานเอกชนและมีการศึกษาในระดับปริญญาตรี มีพฤติกรรมการเข้าพักโฮสเทล 3-4 ครั้ง และเข้าพักเป็นระยะเวลา 3-4 วัน โดยปัจจัยจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาดนั้นในด้านผลิตภัณฑ์คือ ขนาดห้อง ด้านราคาคือ ราคาห้องพักที่หลากหลาย ด้านสถานที่ตั้งคือ ใกล้กับแหล่งท่องเที่ยว ด้านการส่งเสริมการตลาดคือ การรวมบริการระหว่างห้องพักกับบริการอื่นๆมีผลต่อการตัดสินใจเข้าพัก ด้านลักษณะกายภาพคือ ระบบรักษาความปลอดภัย ด้านพนักงานคือ มีความรู้และความเข้าใจในงานบริการ ด้านกระบวนการบริการ คือ ความสะดวกสบายในการชำระเงินค่าห้องพัก
ผลจากการศึกษา ส่งผลประโยชน์ต่อผู้ดำเนินการธุรกิจโฮสเทลซึ่งสามารถนำข้อมูลจากการวิจัยเพื่อใช้เป็นแนวทางในการประกอบธุรกิจ วิเคราะห์และประเมินผลในการดำเนินธุรกิจได้ The Purposes of this research are to study the feasibility of setting up Heritage Rattanakosin Hostel Bangkok project business to preserve Thai Arts and Culture including distribution of Thai Arts and Culture to foreign tourists, including the study of the decision making process to choosing a hostel to stay. Because the area around the Island of Rattanakosin, Phra Nakhon district is the Conservation Area of Thai Arts and Culture and also the most important attractions of Bangkok. Which the old building on the Island of Rattanakosin Some parts is improved, but in some areas has not been, For the business extension and added value to the old building to an interest to study for this research.
The project to explore and research by using the method of research quantity by applying different information related to create a query to store the data to the Foreign Visitors all 400 people. Results from the study found that foreign visitors stay a most by sharing personal information is the most visitors is a female employee career. The private sector and undergraduate study in behaviour to stay is 3-4 nights and to stay for a period is 3-4 days by the factors of Marketing Mix of the product is the size of the room. The price is many choice of room price. The location is close to the main tourist attractions. Marketing promotions is to include the service between the rooms with other services has the effect of the decision to stay. The physical appearance is a system Security. Staff is the knowledge and understanding of the services. The service process is convenient to pay for the rooms are the result of the study send benefits to the business the home, which can take the information from the research to use as a guide in the Business analysis and evaluation in the path. |
Description: | การค้นคว้าอิสระ (นศ.ม.) -- สาขาการบริหารธุรกิจบันเทิงและการผลิต บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2558 |
Advisor(s): | ณัฏฐนิชา ณ นคร |
URI: | http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/1617 |