DSpace
DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
Title: การศึกษาปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อเครื่องแมคบุ๊ก
Other Titles: A study of factors affecting MacBook buying decision
Authors: ณัฐพันธ์ แซ่ลี้
Keywords: เครื่องแมคบุ๊ก
การตัดสินใจซื้อ
คอมพิวเตอร์
Issue Date: 2558
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ
Abstract: งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์หลักเพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อเครื่องแมคบุ๊ก ซึ่งปัจจัยที่ศึกษามีทั้งหมด 7 ด้าน ประกอบด้วย ด้านคุณสมบัติเทคโนโลยีหลัก ด้านคุณสมบัติอุปกรณ์ต่อพ่วง ด้านคุณสมบัติที่เป็นมูลค่าเพิ่ม ด้านคุณสมบัติการเชื่อมต่อ ด้านคุณสมบัติทางกายภาพ ด้านการบริการหลังการขาย และด้านราคา การชำระเงิน และโปรโมชั่น โดยใช้แบบสอบถามออนไลน์เป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากบุคคลทั่วไปทั้งที่เคยและไม่เคยใช้เครื่องแมคบุ๊ก จำนวน 460 คน และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติเชิงพรรณนาและการวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุคูณ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อเครื่องแมคบุ๊กมากที่สุดคือ คุณสมบัติการเชื่อมต่อ รองลงมา ได้แก่ คุณสมบัติที่เป็นมูลค่าเพิ่ม คุณสมบัติอุปกรณ์ต่อพ่วง และคุณสมบัติทางกายภาพ ตามลำดับ ส่วนคุณสมบัติเทคโนโลยีหลัก การบริการหลังการขาย และราคา การชำระเงิน และโปรโมชั่น ไม่ส่งผลในทางบวกต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อเครื่องแมคบุ๊ก
The main objective of this research was to study factors affecting MacBook buying decision. The factors under investigation were composed of “Core Technical Features”, “Peripheral Specifications”, “Value Added Features”, “Connectivity and Mobility Features”, “Physical Appearance”, “Post Purchase Services”, and “Price, Payment, and Promotion”. An online questionnaire was used as an instrument for collecting data. The participants consisted of 460 people who have used and have never used MacBook. The data were analyzed using the descriptive statistics analysis method and the multiple regression analysis method. The research found that “Connectivity and Mobility Features”, “Value Added Features”, “Peripheral Specifications”, and “Physical Appearance” significantly influence MacBook buying decision in order of importance from most to least. In contrast, “Core Technical Features”, “Post Purchase Services”, and “Price, Payment, and Promotion” have no influence on MacBook buying decision.
Description: การค้นคว้าอิสระ (วท.ม.)--สาขาวิชาเทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศและการจัดการ บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2557
Advisor(s): ศิวพร หวังพิพัฒน์วงศ์
URI: http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/1606