DSpace
DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
Title: แผนธุรกิจร้านเสริมสวย WoW!!! HairStylist
Other Titles: Business plan wow!!! hairstylist beauty salon
Authors: กันยกานต์ ส่องแสง
Keywords: แผนธุรกิจ
ร้านเสริมสวย
Issue Date: 2558
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ
Abstract: การจัดทำแผนธุรกิจนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์ คือ 1) เพื่อสร้างการรับรู้ (Brand Awareness) ต่อ WoW!!! HairStylist ผ่านทางช่องทางการจำหน่ายแบบต่าง ๆ และรูปแบบการแสดงสินค้าใหม่ให้เป็น ที่รู้จักแก่ผู้บริโภค 2) เพื่อสร้างภาพลักษณ์ (Image) ของ WoW!!! HairStylist ให้ผู้บริโภครับรู้ถึงความ คุ้มค่าความรู้สึกมั่นใจและภูมิใจทุกครั้งที่ใช้บริการของ WoW!!! HairStylist 3) เพื่อเพิ่มยอดขายและกำไร 30% ต่อปี ในการจัดทำแผนธุรกิจนี้ มีการวิเคราะห์ จุดแข็ง จุดอ่อน โอกาสและอุปสรรคของธุรกิจรวมทั้ง การวิเคราะห์ความเสี่ยงความได้เปรียบในการแข่งขัน นอกจากนี้ ได้มีการทำการวิจัยการตลาด โดยวิธี การสำรวจ ผู้ที่ใช้บริการร้านเสริมสวย WoW!!! HairStylist จำนวน 150 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็น เครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลและใช้วิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจง สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ สถิติเชิงพรรณนา (Descriptive Statistics) เพื่ออธิบายข้อมูลทั่วไป พฤติกรรมการใช้บริการและ ข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับความพึงพอใจต่อการให้บริการร้านเสริมสวย WoW!!! HairStylist ผลการวิเคราะห์ จุดแข็ง จุดอ่อน โอกาสและอุปสรรค พบว่า จุดแข็งของธุรกิจ คือ สถานที่ตั้ง สามารถเดินทางมาใช้บริการได้สะดวก ในเรื่องของผลิตภัณฑ์ที่มีคุณภาพสูงในด้านของช่างเสริมสวยมี ประสบการณ์เป็นอย่างมาก และสุดท้ายมีบริการที่เน้นการนำเทคโนโลยีในรูปแบบใหม่สำหรับการ ให้บริการ ในขณะที่จุดอ่อน ได้แก่ สถานที่ตั้งอยู่ในซอยจึงทำให้ไม่เป็นที่สังเกตของผู้ที่ผ่านไปผ่านมา ในด้านของผลิตภัณฑ์ที่เลือกใช้มีราคาต้นทุนค่อนข้างสูง สำหรับโอกาส คือ สถานที่ตั้งของร้านแหล่ง ชุมชน และสุดท้ายอุปสรรค คือ คู่แข่งรายใหม่สามารถเข้ามาได้ง่าย เนื่องจากแหล่งชุมชนจึงต้องการ เข้ามาลงทุนส่วนในด้านเศรษฐกิจในยุคเศรษฐกิจที่ตกต่ำผู้บริโภคมีกำลังในการจ่ายลดลง อย่างไรก็ ตามความได้เปรียบ คือ การนำเทคโนโลยีนวัตกรรมใหม่เข้ามาใช้ในการให้บริการสำหรับผลการวิจัย พบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่มีความพึงพอใจต่อด้านบริการมากที่สุด ตามด้วยด้านช่างผู้ให้ บริการ และด้านขั้นตอนการให้บริการ จากผลการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ธุรกิจได้กำหนดกลยุทธ์ การสื่อสารออนไลน์เพื่อติดต่อสื่อสารกับ ผู้บริโภคได้อย่างสะดวกรวดเร็ว กลยุทธ์ด้านการให้บริการที่ดีจะต้องเข้าถึงใจของลูกค้าจึงจะสามารถ สร้างความโดดเด่นให้กับธุรกิจ และสุดท้ายเป็นกลยุทธ์การส่งเสริมการขายโดยการใช้สื่อโฆษณา เป็น การสร้างแรงจูงใจให้ลูกค้าเกิดความสนใจในบริการ ในส่วนของการลงทุนร้าน WoW!!! HairStylist ต้องใช้การลงทุนประมาณ 765,000 บาท โดยมีมูลค่าปัจจุบันสุทธิ (NPV) เท่ากับ 2,984,847.75 บาท อัตราผลตอบแทนภายใน (IRR) ของโครงการนี้เท่ากับ 197% ในการดำเนินงานค่อนข้างสูง และระยะ เวลาคืนทุน เท่ากับ 6 เดือน 18 วัน
The objectives of the business are 1) to build brand awareness of the WoW!!! HairStylist Beauty Salon through various sales channels and introduction of new products to consumers; 2) to create and disseminate a brand image for WoW!!! HairStylist Beauty Salon. The brand image will provide consumers with a sense of confidence and pride, and a recognition of value every time they use the services, and 3) to increase sales and profits by 30% each per year. In preparing this business plan, an analysis of strengths, weaknesses, opportunities and threats of the business, including risk analysis of the business competitions, were conducted. Moreover, a questionnaire, given to 150 people, was used for the marketing research to collect data, with the purposive sampling method. To describe general information, the statistics used for data analysis included Percentage and Standard Deviation. Information analyzed includes, service usage behavior and customer satisfaction related to the services of WoW!!! HairStylist Beauty Salon. The results highlighted that the location of the business was a major strength as it is conveniently reachable for consumers. To give high quality services, experienced hairdressers were needed, and a new technology should be used. Negative issues or weaknesses were the location in a small street which may impede visibility for walk-by traffic. In terms of the products, a high cost products were chosen. The opportunities were based on the location in the community and associated demographic. A major obstacle was the possibility a new competitor could easily intervene, because they may pursue investment in a similar business due to the convenient location. In terms of economy, during the economic downturn, consumers had less purchasing power. However, the advantage was the use of innovative technology for services. The results showed that the majority of respondents were satisfied with the services and most; followed by technicians and the process of services. From the data analysis, the results showed that the business strategy was online platforms to communicate with customers. A strategy to provide good services and become distinctive was to impress the customers. Lastly, the sales promotion strategy was to use the media to attract customers’ interest. For the investment of the WoW!!! HairStylist Beauty Salon, would require approximately 765,000 baht, with a net present value (NPV) at 2,984,847.75 baht, internal rate of return (IRR) of this project at 197%, and payback period of 6 months and 18 days.
Description: การค้นคว้าอิสระ (บธ.ม.)--สาขาวิชาวิสาหกิจขนาดกลางและขนาดย่อม บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2556
Advisor(s): ไกรฤกษ์ ปิ่นแก้ว
URI: http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/1549