DSpace
DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
Title: แผนธุรกิจจำหน่ายผลิตภัณฑ์ใหม่สารปรับปรุงดินนาโน ตรารวย
Other Titles: Business Plan for Distribution New of Nano Soil Brand Ruay
Authors: ณัชชา ผิวสุวรรณ์
Keywords: การรับรู้คุณภาพบริการ
ส่วนประสมการตลาดบริการ
ภาพลักษณ์
ทรัพยากร
การตัดสินใจเลือก
Issue Date: 2558
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ
Abstract: การจัดทำแผนธุรกิจนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์ คือ1)เพื่อสร้างการรับรู้ในตราสินค้าของเกษตรกรต่อ ผลิตภัณฑ์สารปรับปรุงดินนาโน ตรารวย 2)เพื่อสร้างภาพลักษณ์ของผลิตภัณฑ์สารปรับปรุงดินนาโน ตรารวย ให้เกษตรรับรู้ถึงความคุ้มค่าของผลิตภัณฑ์ และ3)เพื่อเพิ่มยอดขายและกำไรให้มีอัตราการ เติบโตอย่างน้อย10 เปอร์เซ็นต์ต่อปี ในการจัดทำแผนธุรกิจนี้ มีการวิเคราะห์ จุดแข็ง จุดอ่อน โอกาส และ อุปสรรคของธุรกิจ รวมทั้ง การวิเคราะห์ความเสี่ยง ความได้เปรียบในการแข่งขัน นอกจากนี้ ได้ มีการทำการวิจัยตลาดโดยวิธีการสำรวจ ผู้ที่เคยซื้อสารปรับปรุงดิน ได้แก่ ร้านค้า ร้านขายต้นไม้ และ เกษตรกรจำนวน 230 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลและใช้วิธีการ สุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจง สถิติที่ใช้นารวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ยละค่าเบี่ยงเบน มาตรฐาน ผลการวิเคราะห์ จุดแข็ง จุดอ่อน โอกาสและอุปสรรค พบว่า จุดแข็งของธุรกิจ คือ การ ให้บริการที่ใกล้ชิดกับผู้บริโภค และการใช้วัตถุดิบที่ดีมีคุณภาพในการผลิต ในขณะที่จุดอ่อน ได้แก่ มีคู่ แข่งขันมากในตลาดสารปรับปรุงดินนี้ และมีสินค้าที่สามารถใช้ทดแทนได้ สำหรับโอกาส คือ การ เติบโตทางภาคอุตสาหกรรมการเกษตรและ อุปสรรค คือ การชะลอตัวของเศรษฐกิจ สถานการณ์ทาง การเมืองและการแข่งขัน อย่างไรก็ตามความได้เปรียบในการแข่งขันของผลิตภัณฑ์สารปรับปรุงดินนา โน ตรารวย ได้แก่ คุณภาพของผลิตภัณฑ์ ขนาดบรรจุสินค้า และ ราคาในการจัดจำหน่ายสำหรับ ผลการวิจัยตลาด พบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่ให้ความสำคัญ กับปัจจัยด้านราคามากที่สุดใน การตัดสินใจซื้อผลิตภัณฑ์สารปรับปรุงดิน ตามด้วย ด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ เช่น ส่วนผสมของสารปรับปรุงดิน การใช้แล้วเห็นผลเร็ว และความน่าเชื่อถือของผู้ผลิต ด้านการส่งเสริมการตลาด เช่น การให้ตัวอย่าง ผลิตภัณฑ์เพื่อทดลองใช้ และด้านช่องทางการจำหน่าย จากผลการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ธุรกิจได้กำหนดกลยุทธ์ สำหรับ ผลิตภัณฑ์สารปรับปรุงดินนาโน รวย คือ กลยุทธ์การตั้งราคา เนื่องจากผลการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลพบว่าผู้บริโภคนั้นมีอำนาจในการซื้ออยู่ที่ 201-400 บาท และนิยมใช้แบบบรรจุกระสอบ ดังนั้นบริษัทจึงตั้งราคาขายที่ 250 บาท และใช้ กระสอบการ์เวียร์ในการบรรจุเพื่อให้ง่ายต่อการใช้และการขนส่ง โดยมีงบประมาณ 500,000 บาท โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ เพิ่มยอดขายให้ได้ 10 % ต่อปี และ กลยุทธ์ด้านการส่งเสริมการตลาด เนื่องจากผลการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลพบว่า ผู้บริโภคให้ความสนใจเป็นอันดับ 2 รองลงมาจากด้านราคา ผู้บริโภคต้องการการส่งเสริมการขาย โดยทางบริษัทจะจัดทำสินค้าตัวอย่างแจกให้ผู้บริโภคนั้นได้ ทดลองใช้ฟรี เพื่อที่จะทำให้ผู้บริโภคนั้นได้เห็นผลจากใช้จริง โดยมีงบประมาณ 1,000,000บาท โดยมี วัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ สร้างภาพลักษณ์ของผลิตภัณฑ์ให้ผู้บริโภคได้รับรู้ถึงคุณค่าและคุณภาพ การลงทุนในสารปรับปรุงดินนาโน ตรารวยตัวใหม่นี้ ต้องใช้การลงทุนประมาณ 1,760,000 บาท โดยมี NPV 1,923,610 บาท IRR 82% และ ระยะเวลาคืนทุน เท่ากับ11เดือน 16 วัน
This purpose of the business plan is to 1) to create brand awareness among farmers on Nano soil amendment product of the brand “Ruay”; 2) to build the look of the Nano soil amendment product of the brand “Ruay” for farmers’ recognition of the value of the product, and 3) to increase sales and profit growth by at least 10 percent per year. In preparing this business plan, analysis of strengths, weaknesses, opportunities and threats of the business, including a risk analysis and the advantages of competition were conducted. In addition, market research was done by surveying from clients who have purchased soil amendment, such as tree shops and 230 farmers. A questionnaire was used for data collection and the Purposive sampling method was used. The statistics used for the data analysis were Frequency, Percentage, Mean and Standard Deviation. The subsequent analysis of strengths, weaknesses, opportunities and threats showed that the primary strengths of the business were to providing close services to consumers and using good quality raw materials to produce the product. While the primary weaknesses were that there were many competitors in the market and products that could replace it. Regarding the opportunities, there were possibilities to grow in the agricultural industry. In addition, the obstacles were economic slowdown, unstable political situation and existing competition. However, the advantages of competition for the Nano soil amendment of the brand “Ruay” were the product quality and packaging size. Also, the results from the market research regarding pricing found that most respondents paid attention to the pricing factors the most, followed by the product factors that included ingredients of the soil amendment, and faster growth result after use and reliability of the manufacturer. For marketing promotion, providing product samples and distribution channels were important. The results of the data analysis suggested that business strategies for the Nano soil amendment of the brand “Ruay” was pricing. The results revealed that consumers had purchasing power at 201 - 400 Baht and preferred sack packaging. Thus, the price was introduced at 250 Baht in Gravure packaging for convenience of use and transportation, with a budget of 500,000 Baht. The purpose was to increase the sales by 10% per year. Moreover, the results showed that consumers regarded marketing promotions as the second most important factor, after pricing factors. For marketing promotions, the company provided free product samples to enable consumers to see tangible results with the approximate investment budget of 1,000,000 Baht. The purpose was to create the product image for consumers to recognize the value and quality. The investment required in the nanotechnology soil amendment of the brand “Ruay” was estimated at 1.76 million Baht, the NPV 1,923,610 Baht, IRR 82% and with expected payback period of 11 months and 16 days.
Description: การค้นคว้าอิสระ (บธ.ม.) –สาขาวิชาวิสาหกิจขนาดกลางและขนาดย่อม บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ,2556
Advisor(s): ไกรฤกษ์ ปิ่นแก้ว
URI: http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/1519