DSpace
DSpace at Bangkok University >
Cluster of Business & Management >
School of Business Administration >
Master Degree >
Journal Articles - MBA >
Title: ประสิทธิภาพการสื่อสารทางการตลาดที่มีอิทธิพลต่อพฤติกรรมการตัดสินใจซื้อน้าหอม ต่างประเทศ
Other Titles: Effectiveness of marketing communication influencing the decision to buy foreign perfumes
Authors: นุจรี เตชะสุกิจ
Keywords: ประสิทธิภาพการสื่อสารทางการตลาด
พฤติกรรมการตัดสินใจซื้อ
รูปแบบวิธีการสื่อสารทางการตลาด
น้าหอมต่างประเทศ
Issue Date: 2557
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ
Abstract: การศึกษาฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาอิทธิพลการสื่อสารทางการตลาดของน้าหอมต่างประเทศและเพื่อ ศึกษาพฤติกรรมการตัดสินใจซื้อน้าหอมต่างประเทศและเพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ของอิทธิพลการสื่อสารทาง การตลาดที่มีต่อพฤติกรรมการตัดสินใจซื้อน้าหอมต่างประเทศ ประชากรที่ใช้ใน การศึกษาคือ ประชากรที่อาศัยอยู่ ในกรุงเทพมหานคร ทั้งเพศชายและหญิงที่ใช้ ,เคยใช้,ตั้งใจที่จะใช้น้าหอมต่างประเทศ ได้เลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่าง โดยใช้ วิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจง (Purposive Sampling) จ้านวน 400 คน ในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์ สหสัมพันธ์แอลฟ่า Cronbachได้เท่ากับ 0.964 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเบื้องต้นคือ สถิติเชิงพรรณนาได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติเชิงอ้างอิง ที่ใช้ในการทดสอบสมมุติฐานที่ระดับนัยส้าคัญที่ 0.5 คือ การวิเคราะห์สมการถดถอยแบบพหุคูณ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ประสิทธิภาพการสื่อสารทางการตลาด ด้าน การกระตุ้นจูงใจ, ด้านการระลึกถึงสินค้า และด้านความสัมพันธ์กับลูกค้า ส่งผลต่อพฤติกรรมการตัดสินใจซื้อน้าหอม ต่างประเทศ ที่นัยส้าคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 แต่ด้านการแจ้งข้อมูลข่าวสารไม่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อน้าหอม ต่างประเทศ ที่นัยส้า คัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 และพบว่า ด้านรูปแบบวิธีการการสื่อสารทางการตลาดผ่าน สื่อ โฆษณาทางอินเตอร์เน็ต มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อน้าหอมต่างประเทศมากที่สุด ที่นัยส้าคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05
This research aims at investigating the influence of marketing communications of foreign perfumes, studying the purchase behavior, and determining the influence of marketing communication on the decision to buy foreign perfumes. The population used in the study was males and females living in Bangkok, who have used, or intend to use foreign perfumes. The samples were selected with the Purposive Sampling method for 400 people in Bangkok. A questionnaire used, with equal reliability at .964 and with content accuracy verified by experts. The statistics used for the preliminary data were Descriptive Statistics, including Percentage, Mean, Standard Deviation, and Inferential Statistics. The hypothesis testing was conducted at a significant level of 0.5 by the Multiple Regression analysis. The results showed that the effective marketing communications in terms of enticement, product recognition and customer relationships affected the decisions of buying foreign perfumes, with statistical significance at level 0.05. However, notification of information did not have an impact on the decision to buy foreign perfumes, with statistical significance at level 0.05; the methods of marketing communication via advertising on the Internet influenced the decision to buy foreign perfumes the most, with statistical significance at level 0.05.
Description: การค้นคว้าอิสระ (บธ.ม.)--บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ
URI: http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/1471