DSpace
DSpace at Bangkok University >
Cluster of Business & Management >
School of Business Administration >
Master Degree >
Journal Articles - MBA >
Title: ปัจจัยด้านคุณภาพการบริการ การบริหารลูกค้าสัมพันธ์ทางไลน์แอพพลิเคชั่น และความ รับผิดชอบต่อลูกค้าที่มีผลต่อความพึงพอใจของผู้ใช้บริการโทรศัพท์มือถือในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Titles: Factors of Service Quality, Customer Relationship Management via Line Application, and Responsibility toward Customers Affecting the Satisfaction of Mobile Phone Service Users in Bangkok Metropolitan
Authors: พิมพ์กมล ปาริสวรรณ
Keywords: คุณภาพการบริการ การบริหารลูกค้าสัมพันธ์ทางไลน์แอพพลิเคชั่น ความรับผิดชอบต่ลูกค้า ความพึง พอใจของผู้ใช้บริการ
Issue Date: 2557
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ
Abstract: การวิจัยเชิงสำรวจนี้มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยคุณภาพการบริการ การบริหารลูกค้าสัมพันธ์ทางไลน์ แอพพลิเคชั่น และความรับผิดชอบต่อลูกค้าที่มีผลต่อความพึงพอใจของผู้ใช้บริการโทรศัพท์มือถือในเขต กรุงเทพมหานคร ประชากรที่ใช้ศึกษา คือ ผู้ใช้โทรศัพท์มือถือประเภทสมาร์ทโฟนและเคยใช้ไลน์แอพพลิเคชั่น โดย ใช้แบบสอบถามปลายปิด จำนวน 180 ชุด ในการเก็บข้อมูล และสถิติเชิงอนุมานที่ใช้ทดสอบสมมติฐาน ได้แก่ การ วิเคราะห์การถดถอยเชิงพหุ ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐาน พบว่า ปัจจัยด้านคุณภาพการบริการด้านความเข้าใจ รับรู้ ความต้องการ และปัจจัยด้านความรับผิดชอบต่อลูกค้ามีผลต่อความพึงพอใจของผู้ใช้บริการโทรศัพท์มือถือในเขต กรุงเทพมหานครอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิตที่ระดับ .05 โดยที่ปัจจัยด้านความรับผิดชอบต่อลูกค้ามีผลต่อความพึง พอใจของผู้ใช้ บริการโทรศัพท์มือถือในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร มากที่สุด รองลงมาคือ ปัจจัยด้านคุณภาพการบริการ ด้านความเข้าใจ รับรู้ความต้องการ ส่วนปัจจัยด้านคุณภาพการบริการ ด้านความเป็นรูปธรรม ด้านความน่าเชื่อถือ ด้านการตอบสนองความต้องการด้านการให้ความมั่นใจ ปัจจัยด้านการบริหารลูกค้าสัมพันธ์ทางไลน์แอพพลิเคชั่น ด้านการเก็บข้อมูลลูกค้า ด้านการมีปฏิสัมพันธ์กับลูกค้า และด้านการนำเสนอสินค้าหรือบริการที่มีความเหมาะสม เฉพาะตัวกับลูกค้าไม่มีผลต่อความพึงพอใจของผู้ใช้บริการโทรศัพท์มือถือในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร
This survey research aimed to study factors of service quality, customer relationship management via line application and responsibility toward customers affecting the satisfaction of mobile phone service users in Bangkok Metropolitan. The population in the study was smartphone users using Line application in Bangkok. Close-ended questionnaires were utilized to collect data from 180 samples. Inferential statistics to test the hypothesis was multiple regression analysis. The study was found that most of the respondents were female, aged 36 - 40 years, mostly graduated a bachelor’s degree, working for private companies and having average monthly income between 10,000 - 20,000 Baht. Most of the respondents used Lineapplication because it was easy to use and convenience for communication. The frequency in using Line application was 2 - 4 hours per day and most period of using Line application was 17.01 - 21.00 hours. The results of hypothesis test were found that the service quality in terms of understanding customers’ needs and responsibility toward customers affected the satisfaction of the mobile users in Bangkok Metropolis. In addition, the responsibility toward customers affected the satisfaction of the mobile users in Bangkok Metropolis the most, followed by the service quality in terms of understanding customers’ needs. In contrast, the service quality in terms of tangibles, reliability, responsiveness, and assurance, and the customer relationship management via Line application, customers’ data collection, interaction with customers, and personalization did not affect the satisfaction of mobile phone service users in Bangkok Metropolitan.
Description: การค้นคว้าอิสระ (บธ.ม.)--บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ
URI: http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/1377