DSpace
DSpace at Bangkok University >
Cluster of Business & Management >
School of Business Administration >
Master Degree >
Journal Articles - MBA >
Title: การศึกษาลักษณะของผู้นำ ความผูกพันของบุคลากรและบรรยากาศในการทำงานที่มีผลต่อวัฒนธรรมการ ทำงานร่วมกันของพนักงานระดับปฏิบัติการ ในเขตรัชดา จังหวัดกรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Titles: A Study of Leader Characteristics, Relationship Among Employees, and Work Environment Affecting Organizational Culture at the Operational Level in the Ratchada District, Bangkok
Authors: เจนนิเฟอร์ ศิริพงษ์
Keywords: วัฒนธรรมการทำงาน ลักษณะของผู้นำ ความผูกพันของบุคลากร บรรยากาศในการทำงาน
Issue Date: 2557
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ
Abstract: การศึกษาในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาลักษณะของผู้นำ ความผูกพันของบุคลากรและบรรยากาศใน การทำงาน ที่มีผลต่อวัฒนธรรมการทำงานร่วมกันของพนักงานระดับปฏิบัติการ ในเขตรัชดา โดยศึกษาในด้าน ทัศนคติ ด้านความผูกพันของบุคลากร และด้านบรรยากาศในการทำงาน โดยใช้แบบสอบถามปลายปิดในการ เก็บรวมรวมข้อมูลจากพนักงานระดับปฏิบัติการ ในเขตรัชดา จำนวน 400 ราย สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ สถิติเชิงพรรณนา ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติเชิงอนุมานที่ใช้ทดสอบ สมมติฐาน ได้แก่ การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และการวิเคราะห์ความถดถอยเชิงพหุ ผลการศึกษา พบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง อายุระหว่าง 20-30 ปี มีและมีการศึกษาอยู่ในระดับปริญญา ตรี ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐาน พบว่า ปัจจัยด้านลักษณะของผู้นำ (ß = .004) และปัจจัยด้านความผูกพันของ บุคลากร (ß = .000) ส่งผลต่อวัฒนธรรมการทำงานร่วมกันของพนักงานระดับปฏิบัติการ ในเขตรัชดา ส่วน ปัจจัยด้านบรรยากาศในการทำงาน (ß = .597) ไม่ส่งผลต่อวัฒนธรรมการทำงานร่วมกันของพนักงานระดับ ปฏิบัติการ ในเขตรัชดา
The objective of this research is to study the impacts of leader characteristics, relationship among employees, and work Environment on organizational culture at the operational level in the Ratchada district, Bangkok. 400 employees who work at the operational level in the Ratchada district in Bangkok were recruited to participate in the survey. Closed-ended questionnaires were used to collect data from these respondents. Descriptive statistics, including percentage, mean, and standard deviation, were employed to analyze data. Various inferentialstatistics, including one-way ANOVA and multiple regression analyses, were used to test hypotheses. The findings reveal that most respondents are female, aged between 20-30 years, with bachelor’s degrees. The hypothesis tests show that leadership characteristics and relationship among employees significantly affect organizational culture (p-value < 0.05). However, work environment has no impact on organizational culture (p-value > 0.05).
Description: การค้นคว้าอิสระ(บธ.ม.)--บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ
URI: http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/1366