DSpace
DSpace at Bangkok University >
Cluster of Business & Management >
School of Business Administration >
Master Degree >
Journal Articles - MBA >
Title: แผนธุรกิจร้านทำเล็บ POSH Nail Salon
Other Titles: Business Plan of Manicure Shop, POSH Nail Salon
Authors: ธมน เชาว์ชัยยุทธ
Keywords: ร้านทำเล็บ, ร้านเสริมความงาม, กำจัดขน
Issue Date: 2557
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ
Abstract: แผนธุรกิจจัดทำขึ้นสำหรับธุรกิจประเภทเสริมความงาม ร้าน POSH Nail Salon เป็นธุรกิจประเภท บริการครบวงจรทางด้านดูแลความงามของเล็บมือและเท้า กำจัดขนบริเวณต่าง ๆ บนร่างกายและต่อขนตา โดยเป็น การดำเนินธุรกิจใหม่ เทคนิคและวิธีการในการจัดทำ คือ การวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยแวดล้อมทางธุรกิจ การวิเคราะห์การ แข่งขัน การสำรวจที่ใช้แบบสอบถามกับกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่เป็นบุคคล 100 ชุด โดยการสุ่มจากกลุ่มเป้าหมาย สถิติที่ใช้ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเบื้องต้น คือ สถิติเชิงพรรณนา ดังนี้ ผู้ใช้บริการส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง อายุ 20–30 ปี มีวุฒิการศึกษา ในระดับปริญญาตรี สภานภาพโสด ส่วนใหญ่เป็นนักเรียน/ นักศึกษา มีรายได้ต่อเดือน 15,000–25,000 บาท สาเหตุสำคัญที่สุดที่ผู้บริโภคมาใช้บริการร้านทำเล็บส่วนใหญ่ คือ เพื่อความสวยงามจำนวน 63 คน ผู้ที่มีส่วนร่วมใน การตัดสินใจเลือกใช้บริการร้านทำเล็บส่วนใหญ่คือ ตนเอง ผู้บริโภคสะดวกใช้บริการทำเล็บสถานที่ใด ส่วนใหญ่คือ ใกล้บ้าน/ ที่พัก ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจต่อการเลือกใช้บริการร้านทำเล็บส่วนใหญ่คือ ความชำนาญเฉพาะทาง และฝีมือของผู้ให้บริการ การได้รับข้อมูลข่าวสารของร้านทำเล็บจากสื่อต่าง ๆ จากสื่อส่วนใหญ่คือ จากบุคคลแนะนำ นอกจากนี้ยังมีการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกกับผู้ที่ทำเล็บมาเป็นระยะเวลานานกว่า 3–5 ปี จำนวนทั้งหมด 5 ท่านด้วยกัน
This business plan is prepared for the business of beauty shop, POSH Nail Salon, a full and integrated service business for the beauty of nails, manicure and pedicure, body hair removal on several areas of body and eyelash extensions. This is new business. Techniques and method are analysis of business environment factors and competitive analysis. The survey used in this research consisted of questionnaires to ask sample group of 100 individuals at random from the target groups. The statistics used in primary data analysis consisted of descriptive statistics as follows: most service users are female, aged 20-30 years old, had Bachelor's Degree, and single. Most service users were mainly students / college students and had monthly income of 15,000- 25,000 Bahts. Most important cause that consumers used nail salon was that they wanted to be beautiful. Those who were involved in the decision making to use a nail salon were themself. Consumers enjoy a manicure in what place; mostly they used nail salons which were close totheir home/residence. The factors affecting the decision to opt for a nail salon were specialized and skilled service providers. To get news about nail salon, the researcher got news from several media, most media was recommending from someone. Furthermore, the researcher got news from in-depth interviews with people who did nails for a period for longer than 3-5 years, numbering 5 persons.
Description: การค้นคว้าอิสระ (บธ.ม.)--สาขาวิชาวิสาหกิจขนาดกลางและขนาดย่อม บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ
URI: http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/1359