DSpace
DSpace at Bangkok University >
Cluster of Business & Management >
School of Business Administration >
Master Degree >
Journal Articles - MBA >
Title: ปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการใช้บริการโรงแรม 5 ดาวของประชาชนที่มาใช้บริการโรงแรมระดับ 5 ดาวใน กรุงเทพมหานคร
Other Titles: Factor Influencing Use of Services at Five-Star Hotels among People Staying at Five-Star Hotels in Bangkok
Authors: นิศากร นามโคต
Keywords: คุณภาพการบริการ, ส่วนประสมทางการตลาดบริการ, ภาพลักษณ์, การตัดสินใจ
Issue Date: 2557
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ
Abstract: การศึกษาฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อวิเคราะห์อิทธิพลของคุณภาพการบริการ ส่วนประสมทางการตลาด บริการ และภาพลักษณ์ที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจใช้บริการโรงแรมระดับ 5 ดาว ตัวอย่างที่ใช้มาจากนักท่องเที่ยวที่มา ใช้บริการโรงแรมระดับ 5 ดาว โดยสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบสะดวก จำนวน 400 เครื่องมือที่ใช้คือแบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้ใน การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลคือ สถิติเชิงพรรณนาได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติเชิงอ้างอิง โดย ใช้การวิเคราะห์การถดถอยเชิงพหุ สรุปผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่า คุณภาพการบริการ ภาพลักษณ์ของโรงแรม ระดับ 5 ดาว และปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาดบริการมีความสัมพันธ์กับการตัดสินใจใช้บริการโรงแรมระดับ 5 ดาวอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 และพบว่าภาพลักษณ์ของโรงแรมส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจใช้บริการโรงแรม ระดับ 5 ดาวมากที่สุด รองลงมาคือคุณภาพการบริการ และปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาดบริการ
The objective of this research was to study the influence of service quality, service marketing mix, and image on the decision to stay at five-star hotels. The sample group in this study included 400 tourists who stayed at five-star hotels, selected by the convenience sampling method. Questionnaires were used as the data collection tool. The statistical data analysis was conducted by using descriptive statistics including percentage, mean, standard deviation, and the inferential statistics including the Multiple Regression Analysis. The results from the hypothesis testing showed that there was a relationship between service quality, image of five-star hotels, service marketing mix factors, and the decision to use the service at five-star hotels at the statistical significance level of 0.05. It was also found that the hotel image had the highest impact on the decision to use the service at five-star hotels, followed by service quality, and service marketing mix factor.
Description: การค้นคว้าอิสระ (บธ.ม.)--บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ
URI: http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/1355