DSpace
DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
Title: สถาบันโยคะและมวยไทย
Other Titles: Yoga and Muay Thai academy
Authors: วศินี ทนพลกรัง
Keywords: โยคะ
มวยไทย
Issue Date: 2558
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ
Abstract: งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมการฝึกโยคะและมวยไทย และปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อการตัดสินใจเลือกใช้บริการสถาบันโยคะและมวยไทยของประชากรในเขตพื้นที่กรุงเทพมหานคร เพื่อเป็นแนวทางในการจัดตั้งโครงการสถาบันโยคะและมวยไทย โดยการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกผู้เชี่ยวชาญที่เกี่ยวข้องและใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลกับกลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 400 คน โดยพบว่าผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศหญิง ที่มีช่วงอายุ 21 - 30 ปี สถานภาพโสด ระดับการศึกษาปริญญาตรี ประกอบอาชีพพนักงานบริษัทเอกชน ระดับรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือนอยู่ที่ 20,001 - 30,000 บาท ผู้ที่เลือกตอบว่าเคยฝึกโยคะส่วนใหญ่เคยฝึกมาน้อยกว่า 1 ปี ความถี่ในการฝึกโยคะมากกว่า 2 ครั้งต่อสัปดาห์ เหตุผลที่เลือกฝึกโยคะคือ เพื่อลดน้ำหนักและ/หรือดูแลรูปร่าง ผู้ที่เลือกตอบว่าเคยฝึกมวยไทยส่วนใหญ่เคยฝึกมาน้อยกว่า 1 ปี ความถี่ในการฝึกมวยไทย 1 - 2 ครั้งต่อสัปดาห์ เหตุผลที่เลือกฝึกมวยไทยคือ ต้องการมีสุขภาพที่แข็งแรง และเมื่อสอบถามถึงการฝึกโยคะควยคู่กับมวยไทยโดยส่วนใหญ่ตอบว่าไม่เคยฝึกร่วมกันมาก่อน และมีควมคิดเห็นว่าโยคะมีประโยชน์ต่อมวยไทยในเรื่องการเพิ่มความยืดหยุ่น มีสมาธิ และช่วยให้ข้อต่อทำงานได้ดีขึ้นตามลำดับ ด้านปัจจัยทางการตลาด (7P’s) ที่มีผลต่อการเลือกใช้บริการสถาบันโยคะและมวยไทย ปัจจัยที่ให้ระดับความสำคัญมากที่สุด คือ ด้านผลิตภัณฑ์ ครูผู้ฝึกสอนที่ผ่านการฝึกอบรมการสอนมาอย่างถูกวิธี ด้านราคา ค่าสมาชิกหรือค่าบริการมีการแสดงไว้อย่างชัดเจน ด้านช่องทางการจัดจำหน่าย ทำเลที่ตั้งสะดวกต่อการเดินทาง ด้านการส่งเสริมการตลาด มีการให้ทดลองเรียนฟรี ด้านบุคลากร ครูผู้ฝึกสอนมีความเอาใจใส่ต่อผู้ฝึกเป็นอย่างดี ด้านลักษณะทางกายภาพ สถานที่ฝึกสะอาด อากาศถ่ายเทได้ดี และด้านกระบวนการ ควรมีการให้บริการอย่างเท่าเทียมกัน
This research aims to study yoga and kick boxing and factors that influence the decision to use yoga and Muay Thai Academy of Population in Bangkok. There was guide the establishment of Yoga and Muay Thai Academy. The experts involved in-depth interviews and questionnaires were used to collect data on a sample of 400 people found that the majority of respondents were female. The age range 21-30 years, single-level degree. Private company employees, the average monthly income levels are at 20,001 - 30,000 baht a choice that had mostly been practicing yoga for less than one year, the frequency of yoga more than two times per week. Why is yoga to reduce weight or body shape? Those who choose the answer that most boxing've been practicing for less than one year, the frequency of Muay Thai training 1 - 2 times per week. Why is boxing to be healthy? When asked about the practice of yoga with boxing felt by most if not practiced together before. The power of opinion that yoga is beneficial to boxing in increasing flexibility, concentration, and helps keep joints working better, respectively. The market factors (7P's) influence service selection of yoga and kick boxing. The most important factor for the product. Trainers trained properly taught how to price subscription fees or charges are clearly displayed. The distribution channels The location offers easy access. The marketing promotion, there is a free trial lesson personnel trainers are attentive to the training as well. Physical Clean place to practice well ventilated and the process should be available equally.
Description: การค้นคว้าอิสระ(บธ.ม.)--สาขาวิชาการจัดการสาระและการสร้างคุณค่า บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2558
Advisor(s): ณัฏฐณิชา ณ นคร
URI: http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/1353