DSpace
DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
Title: โครงการจัดตั้งร้าน Scrap From Heart
Other Titles: The memorable personal art & craft
Authors: ชนนาถ แสงเจริญ
Keywords: สแครปบุ๊ค
สินค้ำแฮนด์เมด
ควำมทรงจำ
Issue Date: 2558
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ
Abstract: โครงการจัดตั้งธุรกิจร้าน Scrap From Heart เป็นร้านจาหน่าย Scrapbook ที่เน้นถึงคุณค่า หลักที่แตกต่างจากร้านจาหน่ายของขวัญ และเครื่องเขียนโดยทั่วไป เป็นสินค้าประเภทแฮนด์เมด ธุรกิจร้าน Scrap From Heart จะเปิดให้บริการในจามจุรีสแควร์ เพื่อรองรับกลุ่มเป้าหมายหลักที่เป็น กลุ่มคนทางานและกลุ่มนิสิตนักศึกษา จากการวิเคราะห์โอกาสทางการตลาดผ่านการวิจัยตลาด ร้าน Scrap From Heart ได้กาหนด Positioning ไว้คือ “Memorable personal art & craft” และได้ กาหนดกลยุทธ์ในด้านต่างๆ ให้สอดคล้องกับ Positioning ที่กาหนดขึ้น โดยเน้นออกแบบให้สินค้า และบริการที่มีความเป็นเอกลักษณ์และมีความหมายพิเศษจากความทรงจาของผู้ให้และผู้รับ โดยการ ใช้สิ่งพิมพ์ รูปภาพ และสิ่งของต่างๆ ที่มีความทรงจาอยู่ ที่สามารถทาได้อย่างอิสระตามไอเดีย ความรู้สึก ความทรงจา เน้นการออกแบบร้านให้รู้สึกอบอุ่น ผ่านการตกแต่ง และองค์ประกอบต่างๆ การมีพนักงานที่มีใจรักบริการเน้นการให้บริการลูกค้าอย่างใกล้ชิด รวมทั้งการมีกระบวนการให้บริการ ที่เน้นการตอบสนองความต้องการของลูกค้าแต่ละคนอย่างเฉพาะเจาะจง ซึ่งสิ่งเหล่านี้สามารถ สะท้อนให้เห็นถึงคุณค่าและหัวใจสาคัญของร้าน นั่นคือความอบอุ่น ความจริงใจ และความพร้อมที่จะ ให้บริการอย่างเต็มที่ เมื่อพิจารณาสภาวะตลาด พฤติกรรมผู้บริโภค และปัจจัยต่างๆ อย่างรอบด้านแล้ว เนื่องด้วย เป็นผู้ดาเนินธุรกิจรายใหม่ การดาเนินกิจกรรมการตลาดของ Scrap From Heart จึงมุ่งเน้นใช้การ สื่อสารเพื่อสร้างความสัมพันธ์อันดีกับลูกค้า เช่น การสื่อสารทางสื่อสังคมออนไลน์ การจัดกิจกรรม พิเศษสาหรับสมาชิก เช่น อีเว้นท์ และ Work Shop อันจะนาไปสู่ความเป็นชุมชนและเกิดการรับรู้ในตราสินค้า
The program was established retail business “Scrap From Heart” is scrapbook shop that highlighting on the core values that differ from the gift shop, general stationery shop, and a handmade products business. “Scrap From Heart” will located in Chamchuri Square. The main goal is to support workers and college students. The analysis of market opportunities through market research has determined Positioning the store “Scrap From Heart” is "Memorable personal art & craft" and have strategies in various fields. Positioning established in accordance with the emphasis on design products and services that are unique and have special meaning to the memories of the donor and the recipient. By publishing pictures and articles. The memories remain that can be done independently by the idea that memory is designed to store warm through decoration and various elements. The staff has always focused on providing customer service closely. The process provides services focused on the needs of each specific client. These could reflect the value and essence of things that warmth, sincerity and readiness to serve all customers. Considering in marketing conditions, consumer behavior, and all various factors indicate that “Scrap From Heart” is a new comer on this business. The marketing activities of “Scrap From Heart” focuses on using communication to build relationships with customers such as communication, social media. Special events for members and Work Shop at such events can lead to a sense of community and awareness of the brand.
Description: การค้นคว้าอิสระ (บธ.ม.)--สาขาวิชาการจัดการสาระและการสร้างคุณค่า บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2558
Advisor(s): เกษม กรณ์เสรี
URI: http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/1352