DSpace at Bangkok University >
Graduate School >
Master Degree >
Independent Studies - Master >
http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/1146
| Title: | การศึกษาระบบการจัดการและรูปแบบการปฏิบัติงานในองค์กร ที่มีผลต่อแรงจูงใจในการทำงานของพนักงาน(ย่านสีลม) |
| Other Titles: | Education System and the Model Performance in Organizations. That Affect The Motivation of the Employee (Silom) |
| Authors: | สุพัตรา ดำรงรัตน์ |
| Keywords: | การศึกษา ระบบการจัดการ องค์กร แรงจูงใจ พนักงาน สีลม ความคาดหวัง ความเชื่อมั่น อัตรา |
| Issue Date: | 2558 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ |
| Abstract: | งานวิจัยชิ้นนี้เป็นงานวิจัยเชิงสารวจเกี่ยวกับระบบการจัดการและรูปแบบการปฏิบัติงาน ในองค์กร ที่มีผลต่อแรงจูงใจในการทางานของพนักงานในย่านสีลมมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาระบบ การจัดการภายในองค์กร ที่มีผลต่อแรงจูงใจในการทางานของพนักงานเขตพื้นที่สีลมปัจจุบัน บริษัทและเพื่อศึกษารูปแบบการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงานบริษัทในเขตพื้นที่สีลม โดยแรงจูงใจใน การทางานของพนักงานขึ้นอยู่กับมาตราฐานของแต่ละองค์กร ระบบการจัดการและรูปแบบ ปฏิบัติงานในองค์กรว่ามีแรงกระตุ้นแก่พนักงานมากหรือน้อยใช้แบบสอบถามแบบปลายปิด (Close-ended Questionnaire) ที่ประกอบด้วยข้อมูลปัจจัยรูปแบบการปฏิบัติงาน ระบบการ ปฏิบัติงานของพนักงานเขตพื้นที่สีลม กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ การกาหนดกลุ่ม ตัวอย่างของพนักงานบริษัทเขตพื้นที่ สีลม โดยใช้วิธีการกาหนดตัวอย่างในกรณีที่ไม่ทราบ จานวนประชากรที่แท้จริง จากสูตรโดยการกาหนดระดับความเชื่อมั่นที่ 95% (Yamane, Taro, 1967) พบว่าค่าเฉลี่ยระดับแรงจูงใจในการทางานต่อระบบการจัดการภายในองค์กรแรงจูงใจมาก ที่สุดคือ ด้านโครงสร้างของหน่วยงาน ด้านการประเมินผล ด้านสภาพแวดล้อมและการควบคุม
และด้านกิจกรรมการควบคุม ตามลาดับ This research is a survey on the management and the performance of the organization that affect the motivation of the employees in the Silom district is intended to study management systems within the organization. That affect employee motivation in the Silom area, and to study the performance of companies in the area of Silom. The motivation of the employee, based on the standards of the organization. Management practices and models in the organization that encourages employees to use more or less closed-ended questionnaire (Close-ended Questionnaire) that contains the form factor of performance. The employee's Silom area. The sample used in this research is to determine the sample of employees in the Silom area. Using the example given in the case of not knowing the true population. The formula for determining the level of confidence of 95% (Yamane, 1967) found that the average level of motivation to continue working within the enterprise incentive management system the most. The structure of the agency
Evaluation Environmental control and And control activities, respectively. |
| Description: | การค้นคว้าอิสระ (บธ.ม.)--บัณฑิตวิทยาลัย มหาวิทยาลัยกรุงเทพ, 2556 |
| Advisor(s): | สุทธินันทน์ พรหมสุวรรณ |
| URI: | http://dspace.bu.ac.th/jspui/handle/123456789/1146 |